Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

March 6

  1. Moez Premji and Saira Premji to William N. Rogers Jr. and Mary Bell Phelps Duff, quit claim deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 6-8, block 32, Fourth Addition, $0.
  2. Margaret Crox to Jacob Crox, quit claim deed, District 2,
  3. 1
  4. /
  5. 2
  6. acre, $0.
  7. Margaret Crox to Jacob Crox, quit claim deed, District 5, Ellis Road, $0.
  8. Jacob Crox to Crossland Inc., quit claim deed, District 5, 200 Ellis Road, $0.
  9. Myrtha Gheusneaud to AKJ LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 14, block 7 and Toqua Greens, lot 8, block 1, $3,000.
  10. Michael W. Wilson to Richard P. Klemm and Angela Michelle Klemm, warranty deed, District 2, Carrington, lot 20, $334,500.
  11. Crossing Group to George C. Helton and Charlotte R. Helton, warranty deed, District 5, Stone Crossing, unit 3, lot 90, $83,000.
  12. Patrick Joseph Till and Martha L. Till to Angella A. Nielsen, warranty deed, District 5, 7682 Pine Grove Providence Road, $310,000.
  13. Hans Development Co., to Lloyd G. Fassett and Shari L. Fasset, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 29, block 6, $290,000.
  14. James L. Borsh and Karen S. Borsh to Judith A. Grogg, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Coves, lot 11, block 9, $340,000.
  15. Christopher Brian Scott and Denise Scott to Frances L. McConkey, Tammy Sue Gallaher and Jason Eugene Bolt, warranty deed, District 2, Executive Meadows, lot 102, $110,000.
  16. Peter Delpuppa and Sharon G. Delpuppa to Peter Delpuppa and Sharon G. Delpuppa, trustees of the Delpuppa Family Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Coves, lot 10, block 2, $0.
  17. Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Ryan Edwards, warranty deed, Twin Coves Estate, lot 15, $270,000.
  18. Charles Bruce Green, Bruce Green and Rebecca Jane Green to Aaron J. Cox and Diane L. Cox, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Hills, lot 15, block 2, $355,000.
  19. Casimir M. Lojewski and Patricia A. Lojewski, trustees of the Casimir M. Lojewski and Patricia A. Lojewski Revocable Trust Agreement, to Christine A. Panora and Stuart Smith, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Hills, lot 2, block 1, $230,000.
  20. John W. Watson and Cheryl L. Watson to Michael A. Dols and Jennifer M. Dols, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Cove, lot 3, block 7, $195,000.
  21. Lloyd G. Fassett Jr. and Shari L. Fassett to Cynthia Schriefer, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 7, block 12, $420,000.

March 7

  1. Dexter Newton Williams Jr., Rebecca Ann Teague, David Morton Williams and Mary Helen Williams, deceased, to David Morton Williams, quit claim deed, District 2, Lenoir City, plots 1-4, block 12, section 3, $0.
  2. Dexter Newton Williams Jr., Rebecca Ann Teague, David Morton Williams and Mary Helen Williams, deceased, to Dexter Newton Williams Jr. and Rebecca Ann Teague, quit claim deed, District 2, Lenoir City, plots 5-10, block 12, section 3, $0.
  3. Debra Thompson Ferguson and Robert C. Ferguson to Emalee R. Ferguson Cantrell, quit claim deed, District 1, 5 acres, Watson Road, $0.
  4. Harry Denardo and Linda Denardo to James L. Sewell and Patricia C. Sewell, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 37, block 6, $17,000.
  5. Carol Breeden and Leroy Breeden to Weston T. Overton and Rachel W. Overton, warranty deed, District 3, 5 acres, Breeden and Overton property, $50,000.

March 8

  1. Joan V. Zaar to Gerald H. Zaar and Joan V. Zaar, quit claim deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 26, block 6, $0.
  2. Kenton P. Phillips and Debra R. Phillips to Morris Restaurant Group LLC, quit claim deed, District 1, 1 acre, Highway 72, $0.
  3. Kenton P. Phillips and Debra R. Phillips to Morris Restaurant Group LLC, warranty deed, District 1, 1 acre, Highway 72, $625,000.
  4. Rebecca Lynn Wilson to Scott A. Wilson, quit claim deed, District 3, Boyce, phase 2, lot 17R2, $0.
  5. Ronnie C. Ledbetter and Mary Ledbetter to Dora D. Jennings, quit claim deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 5, block 23, section 1, $0.
  6. Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc., to Angela Coker and Tracy Coker, warranty deed, District 4, Frank Grimes addition, lot 5, $45,000.
  7. Ronald D. Brenner and Jennifer T. Brenner to Gary Chadwick and Michelle Chadwick, warranty deed, District 2, Point Harbour, lot 11, $645,000.
  8. CMH Parks Inc., to Ana Flores and Angelica Flores, warranty deed, District 1, Legacy Park, unit 2, lot 37, $147,100.
  9. R&S Development LLC to Massey Properties LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Blair Bend Industrial Park, plot 1R, $60,000.
  10. Loudon County Habitat for Humanity Inc., to John E. Stephens IV and Jacqui L. Stephens, warranty deed, District 1, Hope Haven, phase 5, lot 23, $133,900.
  11. Justin Hatcher and Kenie Marie Hatcher to Sherri Sharp, warranty deed, District 1, 1 acre, $49,500.
  12. Robert L. Sutherin, Terry Ellen Sherwood Sutherin and Terri Sutherin, trustees of the Robert L. Sutherin and Terry Ellen Sherwood Sutherin Revocable Living Trust, to AKJ LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 15, block 13, $1,500.
  13. Donald Melvin Patton and James H. Price, trustees for the Donald Melvin Patton Trust, to John R. Hellman and Angeline L. Hellman, warranty deed, District 2, Twin Cove Estates, lot 6, $715,000.
  14. WR Development Corporation to Giovanni Zampini and Maria Zampini, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 1, lot 87R1, $188,795.
  15. Tellico Reservoir Development Agency to Fort Loudoun Electric Cooperative, quit claim deed, District 3, 18 acres, East Coast Tellico Parkway, $0.
  16. Gerardo Mejia and Anna Luiza Sanchez to Monica Frutos Mejia, quit claim deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 2, block 48, Fourth addition, $0.
  17. Priscilla Wolfe and Andrea Gail Wolfe to Jason Walden and Daniel Mashburn, quit claim deed, District 2, Rogers, lot 10, $0.

March 9

  1. Priscilla Wolfe and Andrea Gail Wolfe to Jason Walden and Daniel Mashburn, warranty deed, District 2, Rogers Circle, $60,000.
  2. James F. Valvoda and Mary Ann Valvoda to Christine Hill, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 24, block 15, $325,000.
  3. Thomas L. Moore and Stephanie A. Moore to Orville B. Ennis and Audrey A. Ennis, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Greens, lot 1, block 1, $12,000.
  4. Bruce D. Krause and Lisa B. Krause to William Mitchell and Patricia Mitchell, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 4, block 2, $295,000.
  5. Carl H. Linginfelter to James R. Cooper, warranty deed, District 5, Mealer Road, $65,000.
  6. City of Lenoir City to Providence 600 East Broadway LLC, warranty deed, District 2, lots 3 and 13-16, block 21, Fourth addition, $285,381.
  7. W. Woodrow White to James D. Murray Sr. and Susan Ann Murray, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 15, block 10, $360,000.
  8. Betty Arp to Ronald Brewster, warranty deed, District 2, Finley Drive, $47,500.
  9. Harrison Glen Partnership to Hughston Homes of Tennessee LLC, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Glen, unit 2, lot 77, $38,270.
  10. Harrison Glen Partnership to Hughston Homes of Tennessee LLC, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Glen, unit 2, lot 78, $38,270.
  11. William R. Burcham and Frances L. Burcham to Burch Family Wealth Trust , Richard Burcham and Frances Lynn Burcham, quit claim deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase XI, lot 1010, $0.