Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

Jan. 11

  Shapiro & Ingle LLP, sub trustee, Melanie Ann Mahaffey, Robert Mahaffey, James Albert Russell and Marie Elizabeth Russell to Deutsche Bank National Trust Company, trustee, and First Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust 2006, trustee’s deed, District 1, acreage on Caldwell Road, $124,000.

  Willard McCloud and Geneva McCloud to Robert Dale Baker, warranty deed, 3 acres, Sunnyside Road, $99,000.

  Flo Lynn Hicks to Hubert R. Christmas, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Hills, plot 1, $120,200.

  Able Development Corporation to AKJ LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 7, block 25, $0.

  Able Development Corporation to AKJ LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 42, block 3, $0.

  Paul D. Boyatt and Christine M. Boyatt to Alice D. Meininger and Jay Meininger, warranty deed, District 3, $389,900.

  Terry Orr to Melanie Lemons, warranty deed, District 3, Grove, lot 16, $70,000.

  John E. Carpenter to Patrick J. Clemens and Mary Elizabeth Clemens, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 5, block 12, $210,200.

  Mark Harness and H&H Building Company to Joshua Crabtree and Angela Crabtree, warranty deed, District 2, Misty Ridge, phase V, lot 65, $210,000.

Jan. 12

  Shapiro & Ingle LLP, sub trustee, and Tony C. Woody to JPMorgan Mortgage Acquisition Corp, trustee’s deed, District 2, Forest Heights, plot 37, $87,697.62.

  Phillip Kearney Greenway III and Nancy Joanne Greenway to Harold L. Brunker and Wanda S. Brunker, warranty deed, District 3, 10 acres, Stone Drive, $240,000.

  Robin Elizabeth Raiford, trustee of the Barney Wayne Franklin Revocable Living Trust, Barney Wayne Franklin, deceased, and Denise Purdy to Samuel Scott Thompson and Lisa D. Thompson, warranty deed, District 5, $45,000.

  Sherman S. Smith and Helen E. Smith to Valentin Oleshchuk, warranty deed, District 2, Point Harbour, lot 36, $27,000.

  Marie A. Rosina and Karen A. Mulvaney to Joseph M. Neary and Jean Neary, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Coves, lot 4, block 9, $35,000.

  Paul J. Ottaviano and M. Cheryl Ottaviano to Robert C. McCoy and Lynda L. McCoy, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 4, block 3, $975,000.

Jan. 13

  Willa Dean Rader, deceased, and Richard A. Rader Sr., executor, to Richard A. Rader Sr., James T. Rader and Kenneth M. Rader, quit claim deed, District 3, town of Greenback, lots 1-6, block 6, $0.

  Willa Dean Rader, deceased, and Richard A. Rader Sr., executor, to Richard A. Rader Sr., James T. Rader and Kenneth M. Rader, quit claim deed, District 3, town of Greenback, lots 7-8. block 6, $0.

  Cris L. Greene and Cody Scott Hudson to Cris L. Greene and Loretta A. Greene, quit claim deed, District 2, 2 acres, Snodderly Road, $0.

  William H. Blair and Betty Lou Blair to Anthony Arnold and Cindy Arnold, warranty deed, District 3, Alleghany Town Company, lots 9-11, block 11, $75,000.

  Metropolitan Developers LLC to James Brewer and Ryan Stewart, warranty deed, District 2, Oak Hills, phase 1, lot 77, $198,000.

  Douglas Edward Millsaps to Douglas Edward Millsaps, Ellen McNutt Millsaps and Margaret Ellen Millsaps, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Lagoon, lot 3, block 1, $0.

  Ginette Carol Foli and Timothy John Foli to Daniel Hanchett, warranty deed, District 5, Legends at Avalon, lot 20, $397,000.

  Michael R. Bourke and Jacqueline K. Bourke to Bruce A. Frey, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 8, block 5, $32,000.

  Addison Brown Jr. and Deborah M. Brown to AKJ LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 17, block 3, $1,500.

  Rogelio Rios and Martha Ruiz to AKJ LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 14, block 6 and lot 1 and block 3 and Chota Woods, lot 4, block 3, $4,500.

  Bruce Smith and Cynthia Smith to Irving Hillis and Leslie Hillis, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Coves, lot 18, block 9, $327,500.

Jan. 17

  Dudley Johnson to Reggie Robert Johnson and Dudley Johnson, quit claim deed, District 2, Lenoir City Car Works, lot 10, $0.

  Dudley Leroy Johnson to Dudley Johnson, Reggie Robert Johnson and Phoebe B. Smith, quit claim deed, District 2, Lenoir City Car Works, lot 9, $0.

  Daniel J. Smith and Melissa Faye Smith to Walter VanSkiver IV and Maleah M. Thompson, warranty deed, District 3, acreage, $156,600.

  KF LLC to Larry Cook, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 177, $50,000.

  Betty N. Mathews and Betty N. Tuell to Patrick B. Dawley and Lindsay M. Bodanza, warranty deed, District 1, Roberson Springs, lot 12, $250,000.

  Robert David Edwards to Robert T. Walsh and Karen S. Walsh, warranty deed, District 3, Crestwood Hills, unit 1, lot 75, $140,000.

  Johnny A. Brogdon Jr. and Carlin E. Brogdon to Cory Austin Duckett, warranty deed, District 1, Blairland addition, lots 75-76, $125,900.

  Nationstar Mortgage LLC to the Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, warranty deed, District 2, Hamilton, plots 11-12, second addition, $0.

  Helen Piedt Hoover to Jose Carlos Martinez Flores Hermosa and Patricia Marie Furrier, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Point, lot 7, block 3, $578,000.

  Hughston Homes of Tennessee LLC to Marshall I. McCauley and Meghan K. Arnold, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Glen, unit 2, lot 86, $239,900.

  Allan M. Berchem and Donna Lynn Berchem to Allan M. Berchem and Donna L. Berchem, trustees of the Allan M. Berchem and Donna L. Berchem Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 14, block 3, $0.