Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

Nov. 28

  Alma L. Engle Lafever to Alma L. Engle Lafever and Dexter Day, quit claim deed, District 1, Chota View Courts, lot 3, block 1, $0.

  Margaret E. Wermuth, trustee of the Thomas F. Wermuth and/or Margaret E. Wermuth Revocable Living Trust Agreement, warranty deed, to Susan R. Hasenwinkel, trustee of the Susan R. Hasenwinkel Declaration of Trust, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 13, block 7, $160,000.

  Paul Wheeler and Deena Huff Wheeler to Scott B. Gaylord and Catherine L. Gaylord, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, Phase XI, lot 1069, $32,000.

  Mark T. White and John C. Schubert to James R. Tallent Sr. and Connie S. Tallent, warranty deed, District 2, Stone Harbor, unit 1, lot 14, $100,000.

  John Richard Thorderson and Carol K. Thorderson to Kirkland Builders LLC, quit claim deed, District 1, Coyatee Hills, lot 18, block 3, $0.

  Amy L. Gregory and Amy Gregory Long to Thomas Edward Long Sr., quit claim deed, District 3, 3 acres, $0.

  Jacob W. Lawrence, Andrew W. Lawrence and Cynthia Ann Lawrence, deceased, to William H. Simmons, quit claim deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 3, lot 281, $0.

  Ronald D. Gabbard and Patricia A. Gabbard to Mark D. Gabbard and Christine S. Gabbard, trustees of the Mark D. Gabbard and Christine S. Gabbard Revocable Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 31, block 17, $0.

  William H. Simmons to Steven M. Herzog and Betsy J. Herzog, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 3, lot 281, $110,000.

  Donald J. Suhocki and Ann Marie Suhocki to Josephine Rekar and Michael A. Harland, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 29, block 1, $3,000.

  Patrick R. Tatman and Carrie L. Tatman to Susan Clontz and Cecil Clontz, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 10, block 8, $334,000.

  Karen Wallace, Mary Ferrari, deceased, Mary De Freitas Ferrari, deceased, and Ferrari Mary De Freitas, deceased, to Susan R. Hasenwinkel, trustee of the Susan R. Hasenwinkel Declaration of Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Woods, lot 17, block 2, $213,200.

  Kenneth R. Jansen and Kathryn A. Jansen to Kenneth R. Jansen and Kathryn A. Jansen, trustees of the Kenneth R. Jansen and Kathryn A. Jansen Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 2, block 7, $0.

  Kirkland Builders LLC to William Joseph Bazil and Laurie Kaye Bazil, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Hills, lot 18, block 3, $399,000.

  Kathy Ann Miller to Michael Keith Crum and Paula A. Crum, warranty deed, District 1, 2 acres, $110,000.

  Oakland LLC to William James, warranty deed, District 2, Oak Creek, lot 6, $325,400.

  Richard G. Rittenhouse and Virginia H. Rittenhouse to David A. Everett, warranty deed, District 3, Foothills Pointe, phase VI, lot 186, $398,000.

  Glen Glafenhein to Adam Nielsen and Sarah Nielsen, warranty deed, District 6, Carolina Pines, lots 1-2, $375,000.

  Clifford A. Glassman and Denise M. Glassman to Brandon Russell and Mallory Russell, warranty deed, District 4, 2 acres, $240,000.

  Steven A. Harmon and Sheila S. Harmon to Thomas A. Quick and Deborah L. Winkleblack, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 1, lot 128R, $125,000.

  Jerry C. Hughes and Michelle L. Hickman to Olivia L. Bravo, warranty deed, District 1, town of Loudon, plot of Old Wylie Blair, $68,900.

  Donna Hurley Blackmon and Donna W. Hurley to James B. Gibson and Cathy L. Gibson, warranty deed, District 2, Allenbrook, phase III, lot 72, $204,000.

  Cook Bros Construction LLC to Herman Lee Dantzler Jr. and Linda S. Dantzler, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Hills, lot 14, block 3, $465,635.

  Cook Bros Construction LLC to Patrick R. Tatman and Carrie L. Tatman, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Coves, lot 13, block 9, $374,900.

  Howard A. Cusick, W. Dean Cusick, Lucy M. Cusick, deceased, and Lucy A. Cusick, deceased, to Andrew P. Pifer and Hannah R. Pifer, warranty deed, District 2, Woodland Estates, plots 6-8, $241,500.

  Deutsche Bank National Trust Company and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust to Charles D. Ward, warranty deed, District 5, .42 acre, Harmon Lane, $24,000.

  East Tennessee Scale Works Inc., to Zachary T. Franqui and Misti A. Franqui, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 11-12, block 17, section 2, $97,500.

  Marsha Jeanette Lovelady Fain, Angela Faith Lovelady Carico, Charles Wayne Lovelady and Mattie Faith Kestner Lovelady, deceased, to Elizabeth B. Hyatt, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 18, block 30, section 2, $78,350.

  Norman Arden and Crystal Arden to Israel Zavala Jimenez, warranty deed, District 1, Sams addition, $8,000.

  ARLP REO III LLC to Billy Johnson, warranty deed, District 5, Riverview Golf, lot 62, $92,259.

Nov. 29

  Ulla V. Beerman to Ulla V. Beerman, trustee of the Ulla V. Beerman Revocable Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, Coyatee Shores, lot 25, block 4, $0.

  Ulla V. Beerman to Ulla V. Beerman, trustee of the Ulla V. Beerman Revocable Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, Blairland Addition, lot 30, $0.

  James U. Summitt to Megan B. Culvahouse, warranty deed, District 2, .5 acre, Snodderly Road, $95,000.

  Rodney H. Kingrea to Martin Guzman, Olivia Delgado De Guzman and Guzman Olivia Delgado De, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 7, block 48, fourth addition, $97,500.

  Jean Meadows to Gary L. Taylor and Donna P. Yates, warranty deed, District 3, Foothills Pointe, phase 1, lot 57, $23,000.

  Glen Glafenhein to Patrick Martin and Emily Martin, warranty deed, District 6, Carolina Pines, lot 3, $190,000.

  Cameran Birkholz to Billy R. Freeman Jr. and April N. Freeman, warranty deed, District 2, Hardin Estates, lot 12R, $189,990.

Nov. 30

  Jerry Kenneth Shubert to Loraine Grace Shubert, quit claim deed, District 1, Ebb Huff Reservoir Road, lot 12, $0.

  John Barncord to John Barncord and Stacey Leigh Barncord, quit claim deed, District 2, 7 acres, Hubbard Road, $0.

  Mary Frances Smith and Mary Frances Whitaker to Mary Frances Whitaker, trustee of the Mary Frances Whitaker Revocable Living Trust, warranty deed, District 5, Eaton Forest, lot 25, $0.

  Mary Frances Smith and Mary Frances Whitaker to Mary Frances Whitaker, trustee of the Mary Frances Whitaker Revocable Living Trust, warranty deed, District 5, Eaton Forest, lot 24, $0.

  Allyson P. Street to Seth Lenderman and Alyssa Lenderman, warranty deed, District 3, Crestwood Hills, unit 1, lot 68, $150,000.

  Reverse Mortgage Solutions Inc., to Mary Shubert, warranty deed, District 4, town of Philadelphia, 606 Spring St., $28,000.

  Douglas Freel and Jacqueline Freel to Robert P. Walls and Patricia S. Walls, warranty deed, District 2, Conkinnon Pointe, unit 2, lot 121RL, $488,000.

  Michael B. Hause and Catherine E. Hause to John E. Griffith and Connie N. Griffith, warranty deed, District 5, Avalon, unit 1, lot 4, block C, $440,000.

  Steve R. Hobbs and Marilyn Hobbs to Leea Lynn Lamothe and Marty A. Jones, warranty deed, District 5, Huskey Wheeler, lot 6, block B, $189,000.

  David A. Flynn and Rhonda Flynn to Jackie L. Wright and Kerri Fowler, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 5-6, block 23, section 4, $92,500.