Following are property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

Aug. 24

• Thomas C. Tatman and Glenda T. Tatman to Douglas A. Grimm and Jill M. Grimm, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 4, block 12, $24,500.

• CS Holdings LLC to Jonathan Wise, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 21, block 6, $4,000.

• Alexander Orsolini and Marcia Orsolini to David A. Nemeth and Alice C. Nemeth, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 4, lot 592R, section 2, $335,000.

• Sara C. Aleman to Jack D. Porcello and Kathleen A. Porcello, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 21, block 18, $15,000.

• AKJ LLC to Lola Marie McClendon, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 26, block 12, $4,000.

• CS Holdings LLC to Mark Ryerson, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 20, block 11, $4,000.

• James Donald Tate and Helen S. Tate to Corey Heinz and Sharla Heinz, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 7, lot 842, section 2, $765,000.

• Susan A. Korf to Melvin L. Daughters III and Misty L. Daughters, warranty deed, District 5, Little Mountain View Estates, unit 2, lot 33R, $430,000.

• Ronald D. Gentry and Laura A. Gentry to Virgil C. Rickey and Elizabeth A. Thomas, warranty deed, District 5, .46 acres, Mahlon Place, lot 17, $425,000.

• Grady Ohara to AKJ LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 13, block 13, $1,500.

• Kirk Sessions to Steven N. Lynch and Donna D. Lynch, warranty deed, District 5, Timber Ridge, lot 17R, $587,900.

• Gerald T. Wilds to Susan A. Korf and Mary A. Mintz, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shore, lot 10, block 16, $436,000.

• Indian Gap Investments LLC to Alan C. Barnhart and Margaret J. Barnhart, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Woods, unit 2, lot 32, $424,900.

• DR Horton Inc., to Miguel Cisneros and Maria Abrego, warranty deed, District 1, Cedar Grove, lot 1, $215,290.

• Terri Leann Munsey to Jennifer Lynn Hubbard, warranty deed, District 2, Cedar Hills, lot 20, $157,500.

Aug. 25

• Kristy Oliver and Brenda Oliver to Gregory Jayson Floyd and Sharon Leigh Floyd, warranty deed, District 3, Foothills Pointe, phase 1, lot 62R, $407,000.

• Jason Murray Weston to Bryan R. Hurst and Megan Hurst, warranty deed, District 4, Derby Chase, lot 9, $50,000.

• George I. McCown to Junie W. Weeks Jr., warranty deed, District 2, lot 21R, $98,900.

• Phyllis Jean Crowder to Darrell Price and Joseph Wallace, warranty deed, District 1, West Rosedale Park addition, lots 13, 14 and 15, $39,000.

• Kenneth B. Tilley Jr. to William B. Jenkins and Regina M. Jenkins, warranty deed, District 2, .47 acres, Sharp Estates, unit 1, lot 31, $300,000.

• Stephen Croft and Jacqueline Croft to Gary Bernard Hilmes and Sabine Doll Hilmes, warranty deed, District 2, Tanglewood, lot 30R1, $660,000.

• Stefani Dawn Hall Linhart to James W. Mayo Jr., warranty deed, District 2, Misty Ridge, phase III, lot 48, $249,599.

• Center Point Developers Inc., to Krystina Harrison and Joseph Harrison, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Glen, unit 2, lot 107, $340,000.

• Cari S. England, trustee of the Shirley A. Hignite Revocable Trust, to Darren James Gould Sr. and Sherrie Gould, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 3, block 9, $320,000.

• Michael Allen Self to Robert M. Tyskowski and Elizabeth J. Tyskowski, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 40, block 15, $16,000.

Aug. 26

• Primos Land Company LLC to Jitendrabhai Patel and Falguni Patel, warranty deed, District 5, Avalon, unit 3, lot 57, block G, $31,000.

• Primos Land Company LLC to Jitendrabhai Patel and Falguni Patel, warranty deed, District 5, Avalon, unit 3, lot 56, block G, $26,000.

• Lisa A. Bentley to Chuck W. Pritchett, warranty deed, District 2, $200,000.

• Jeff Powell, Sarah Powell and Mike Odomirok to Jamie L. Feezell and Lori A. Feezell, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Woods, lot 29, $420,000.

• W. David Wilkinson to Kenan Guarino and Christine Guarino, warranty deed, District 1, Rivers Edge, phase 2, lot 31R, $225,000.

• AKJ LLC to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 24, block 6, $4,000.

• TV Holdings LLC to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 45, block 9, $4,000.

• TV Holdings LLC to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 2, block 5, $4,000.

• AKJ LLC to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 5, block 11, $4,000.

• Intercircle LLC to Joseph M. Moeller and Lori L. Knapp, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Shores, lot 7, block 2, $449,900.

• Hugh L. Clark to Mesana Investments LLC, warranty deed, District 1, 15.64 acres, $4,025,000.

• Primos Land Company LLC to Daniel Todd Scales, warranty deed, District 5, Avalon, unit 1, lot 31, block B, $23,400.

• Sandra M. Towns to Andrew Campbell and Anna Gabriella Anna Campbell, warranty deed, District 2, Williams, lot 14, section 1, $195,000.

• Brandon J. Hatcher and Tamara Hatcher to Dustin M. Bartlett and Madison S. Bartlett, warranty deed, District 1, Forrest Hills, lot 3, block B, $220,000.

• Abby Bass Brown, Abby Bass, Mamie Sue Bass, deceased, Sue D. Bass, deceased, Creed H. Bass, deceased, Adam Brown, Haley Austin, Haley Bass, Hollie Wilder and Hollie Ledford to Ronnie L. Cristenberry and Tanya B. Cristenberry, warranty deed, District 3, $165,000.

• Sean T. Carrick and Stacy A. Carrick to Karin Hamerston, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 16, block 14, $20,000.

• DR Horton Inc., to McKayla Ann Klippel and Charles Jeremy Johnson, warranty deed, District 1, Cedar Grove, lot 3, $212,885.

• Reliance Development LLC to Tyler Ray Frye and Aminee Rae Frye, warranty deed, District 5, Jackson Crossing, phase 4, lot 16R, $300,000.

• William H. Pope III and Larry Schalk to Stephen D. Davis, warranty deed, District 3, WindRiver, lot 13R, $205,000.

• Shawn Renee Baker, executor, Judy Gale Harvey, deceased, and Judy D. Harvey, deceased, to Gregory Boling, warranty deed, District 2, Johnson, lot 9, $52,500.

• Rosemary J. Willis to Garrett M. Willis and Jennifer J. Willis, warranty deed, District 1, Shores, lot 6, block 1, $670,651.03.

• Craig M. Simon, Candice M. Simon, Brian M. Simon and Sarah Simon to Bertha Ewertz, warranty deed, District 1, Grove Place, lot 6, $150,000.

Aug. 27

• Michael G. Sexton to Heather Gregg and Jack Rymarz, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 42, block 7, $8,000.

• AKJ LLC to Ronald S. Cowman and Robin Ann Cowman, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 6, block 30, $3,800.

• Michael F. Johnson and Vickie L. Johnson to Nicolaas Naude and Carol D. Naude, warranty deed, District 1, Rarity Bay, phase 2, lot 311R, section 2, $375,000.

• Paul G. Kyker Jr., trustee of the Paul G. Kyker and Sherry H. Kyker Revocable Trust, to Edmund Joseph Berecz and Marshawn Merecz, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Lagoon, lot 28, block 1, $485,000.

• Mary A. Bernreuter, trustee of the Bernreuter Trust, to Brent A. Connatser and Gayle G. Connatser, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Coves, lot 4, block 2, $385,000.

• William R. Whipple and Kathryn Whipple, trustees of the Whipple Living Trust, to Mary Ann Pearson, trustee of the Mary Ann Pearson Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 8, block 6, $442,000.

• Belinda J. Cleveland and Belinda Burks to Daniel Mercado Moreno, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 15, block 11, $1,500.

• Belinda J. Cleveland and Belinda Burks to Daniel Mercado Moreno, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 35, block 11, $16,000.

• Sharon S. Wilson, Kenneth Wilson, deceased, Tammy Bluford, Michael Wilson and Gary Wilson, deceased, to Elizabeth A. Moser, warranty deed, District 2, $65,000.

• CS Holdings LLC to Capital Investment Properties LLC, warranty deed, Chatuga Point, lot 10, block 10, $4,000.

• Bertha Ewertz to Michelle B. Holmes, warranty deed, District 1, Hope Haven, phase 3, lot 28, $143,500.

Aug. 28

• Cynthia J. Branim to Maria Morales Botello, warranty deed, District 1, Valley Vista, lot 30, $73,000.

• Edsel L. Long to Kenneth E. Baker and Kathleen H. Baker, warranty deed, 47.04 acres, $164,640.

• Primos Land Property LLC to Daniel Todd Scales, warranty deed, District 5, Avalon, unit 14, lot 14, block D, $23,400.

• Rival Development Inc., to Jeanne C. Silver, trustee of the Jeanne C. Silver Trust, warranty deed, District 2, Cottages at Avalon, unit 1, lot 26, $382,500.

• Mohegan Real Estates LLC to Todd Blanton and Stephanie Blanton, warranty deed, District 1, Piney Woods, lot 8, $21,000.

• Tennessee National Development LLC to Jeannie S. Bolgren and Jerry C. Bolgren, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, phase 2, lots 213R and 214R, $145,000.

• Thomas Woods LLC to TW2 LLC, warranty deed, District 2, Thomas Woods, lot 11, $30,000.

• Stacy A. Shelton to Julie A. Williams, warranty deed, District 5, Warriors Chase, phase I, lot 20, $220,000.

• William T. McKeel and Shirley K. McKeel to Richard J. Sloan and Annette Sloan, trustees of the Richard J. Sloan and Annette Sloan Revocable Living Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 15, block 2, $503,750.

• James H. Waller, trustee of the Waller Revocable Living Trust, to Garrett Meek, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 13 and PT 14, block 21, section 4, $145,000.

• H.W. Eichenauer and Constance R. Eichenauer, trustees of the H.W. Eichenauer and Constance R. Eichenauer Living Trust, to Charles Edward Smith and Hannah Olivia Bunnell Smith, warranty deed, District 1, Shores, lot 21, block 1, $788,700.

• Peter E. Kennedy and Carole H. Kennedy to Peter Hall and Elizabeth Hall, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 3, block 3, $3,000.

• Michael L. Ledbetter and Nancy W. Ledbetter to Steven R. Anderson and Esther Anderson, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Coves, lot 8, block 2, $72,000.

• Merlyn G. Knepp and Gerald W. Knepp to Michael E. Braaten and Rosette S. Braaten, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 38, block 1, $480,000.

• Beverly Brearton to Stephen J. Bonner and Kathleen E. Bonner, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 6, block 2, $11,000.

• Michael J. Holt to Michael Lamia and Patricia Lamia, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 7, lot 891R, $585,000.

Aug. 31

• Samuel B. Sampley to John F. Cylc and Kimberly M. Cylc, warranty deed, District 3, 1.307 acres, $150,000.

• Michael Dishner to Terry Lee Moats and Andrea Dawn Moats, warranty deed, District 5, $132,000.

• June W. Hammontree to Cristie Leigh Jenkins and Aaron Matthew Jenkins, warranty deed, District 3, 2.937 acres, $300,000

• Jessica M. Callihan to Jessica Leigh Helton and Austin Lawrence, warranty deed, District 3, Gaines C. Walker property, lot 4, $387,500.

• DR Horton Inc., to Nilaben S. Patel, Shailesh K. Patel and Nidhi S. Patel, warranty deed, District 1, Cedar Grove, lot 4, $250,890.

• Ron Garrett and Sylvia Garrett to Karl Schmid and Erin D. Schmid, warranty deed, District 3, Foothills Pointe, phase 2, lot 72, $640,000.

• Howard Gene Holmes and Melissa C. Holmes to Jay Francis Kirby, warranty deed, District 2, Highland Hills, unit 1, lot 31, $27,500.

• Stephan Mueller to Oleg Cheban, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 8, block 11, $7,649.52.

• Stephan Mueller to A Plus Real Estate LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 9, block 11, $8,077.94.

• Hunter G. Sikora and Lori A. Sikora to John W. Wilson and Terri L. Wilson, warranty deed, District 5, Stonebrook, lot 44, $306,050.

• Jennifer Morgan, Jennifer Kinsey and Bobby Christopher Morgan to Alice K. Wendecker, warranty deed, District 1, Heartland Park, phase II, $179,000.

• Patricia B. Campen to Gary Paul Kaeding and Valerie Ogden Kaeding, warranty deed, District 2, Millers Landing, unit 2, lot 82, $1,180,000.

• Indian Gap Investments LLC to David Ramos and Sandra O. Cornejo, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Woods, lot 13, $419,900.

• James W. Wright and Karen M. Wright, trustees of the Wright Family Trust, to Joseph Weber and Carol Weber, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Coves, lot 6, block 8, $460,000.

• William Pickett and Linda Pickett to Jefferson Davis Goforth, warranty deed, District 2, 19.87 acres, $80,000.

• CS Holdings LLC to James A. Lees and Suzanne M. Lees, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 5, block 27, $3,800.

• Tommy E. Gardner to Michael D. Lackey and Kari E. Lackey, trustees of the Michael and Kari Lackey Family Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 11, block 2, $449,000.

• Kristi L. Cosner to David Allen Neubert, warranty deed, District 1, Green Acres, PT 37, block E, $177,000.

• Kathy Sue Brown and Jeffrey Neal Huffman to Vanguard Investments Inc., warranty deed, District 2, Oakwood Estates, phase III, lot 59, $140,000.

Sept. 1

• Cook Bros. Construction LLC to Andrew J. Flad and Kimberly A. Flad, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 13, block 5, $444,044.

• Stanley D. Hilton and Paula J. Hilton to Brian R. Labudde, warranty deed, District 2, Beals Landing, lot 6, $250,000.

• Indian Gap Investments LLC to Leo A. Bigus and Susanne Bigus, trustees of the Leo A. Bigus and Susanne Bigus Revocable Living Trust, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Woods, lot 35, $378,200.

• Robert Turnpaugh and Carol Golightly to Paul Press and Kimberly Press, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 3, block 2, $350,000.

• Larry Thomas Denney and Geraldine Ann Denney, trustees of the Denney Revocable Living Trust, to Dramm Family Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 3, block 1, $1,160,000.

• Antonette Bielech Farmer and Peter David Farmer, trustees of the Antonette Bielech Farmer and Peter David Farmer Revocable Trust, to Thomas J. Kukla and Joan C. Kukla, trustees of the Thomas J. Kukla and Joan C. Kukla Revocable Living Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 2, block 15, $235,000.

• Martha Hixon and Timothy Hixon to CSS Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 17, block 6, $10,500.

• Susan M. Anderson and Susan M. Wukits to David A. Stryker and Wendy E. Stryker, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Cove Villas, lot 3, block 1, $488,000.

• Kenneth Higgins to Deaton Farley Clifton, warranty deed, District 2, $225,000.

Sept. 2

• Paul R. Lapointe and Rebecca Ann Lapointe to James R. Griffin, warranty deed, District 2, Stone Harbor, unit 3, lot 80, $100,000.

• Robert Joseph Stiffler, Elizabeth Irene Stiffler and Elizabeth Stiffler Ward to Bradley Stephens and Raven Russell, warranty deed, District 2, Oakwood Estates, unit 3, lot 98, $205,000.

• Tennessee Baptist Adult Homes Inc., to Turner Homes LLC, warranty deed, District 5, phase 1, Harper Village and Williams Ferry Pointe, lots 160, 157, unit 61 and unit 60, $600,000.

• Michael L. Wills and Kathleen Ann Wills to Oleg Cheban, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Hills, lot 3, block 2, $5,000.

• Velma M. Smith and Kenneth A. Walters to Roza Condurache, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 8, block 12, $4,500.

• Steve B. Chancey and Arthur B. Reynolds to Nussbeck Properties LLC, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 21, block 24, section 1, $168,000.

• Bryan K. Rowell and Laura E. Rowell to Timothy C. Morton and Amanda N. Morton, warranty deed, District 2, Stone Harbor, unit 1, lot 49, $390,000.

• Patrick Noone and Dinah M. Noone to David L. Geuther and Vickie L. Geuther, trustees of the Monarch Trust, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Woods, unit 2, lot 73, $313,400.

• Edwin T. Loy Jr. to Indian Gap Investments LLC, warranty deed, District 2, Rockingham, lots 22, 49 and 68, $129,600.

• Center Point Developers Inc., to Allen Vaughn Jr. and Susan M. Vaughn, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Glen, unit 2, lot 126, $350,000.

• William K. Jones to Kyle Joines, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 21, block 21, $300,500.

• Clayton Properties Group Inc., Clayton Properties Inc., and CMH Parks Inc., to Jennifer C. Prater, warranty deed, District 1, Legacy Park, unit 2, lot 8, $176,000.

• Stephen Croft and Jacqueline Croft to Sentinel Builders Inc., warranty deed, District 2, Tanglewood, lot 30R3, $90,000.

• Bryan L. Hall and Vera W. Hall to Bradley A. Ashton and Nancy J. Ashton, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Point, lot 15, block 1, $460,000.

• Clayton Properties Group Inc., Clayton Properties Inc., and CMH Parks Inc., to Joshua Duane Bozarth and Karen Elizabeth Bozarth, warranty deed, District 1, Legacy Park, unit 2, lot 5, $199,900.

• Alvin T. Hanna Jr. and Trisha J. Hanna to Daniel R. Stockham and Kathleen Stockham, warranty deed, District 1, Rarity Bay, phase 4, lot 638, section 2, $432,000.

• Lenore Giannola to Peter D. Farmer and Antonette B. Farmer, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 6, block 6, $270,000.

• Shirl A. Morris and Patrick S. Morris to Michael James Slover, warranty deed, District 1, Lighthouse Pointe, phase 3, lot 73, $42,000.

Sept. 3

• Helen Goodreau Salerno, trustee of the Helen Goodreau Salerno Revocable Trust, to Heang Goh Choo, warranty deed, District 1, Rarity Bay, phase 2, lot 353, section 1, $17,000.

• Paula C. Fair, trustee of the Paula C. Fair Living Trust, to Richard Lee Call, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 9, block 6, $1,010,000.

• Robert J. Wiggins, Denise M. Longchamp and Denise M. Wiggins to Michael W. Reagan and Carolyn E. Reagan, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 20, block 5, $409,000.

• Alan L. Thompson and Kristine M. Wenninghoff to James H. Willis, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 18, block 8, $580,000.

• Capital Investment Properties LLC to Donald F. Hart and Donna L. Hart, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 3, block 3, $375,000.