Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

Aug. 26

• Escapes! Inc., and Coopershare Resorts Inc., to Cooper Homes Inc., quit claim deed, District 1, $0.

• Sampson Homes LLC to Fort Loudon Companies Inc., quit claim deed, District 2, Highland Hills, unit 1, lot 59, $0.

• Free Lance Holdings LLC to Squareone Properties and Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 15 and 16, block 16, section 4, $30,000.

• Audie Murphy and Evelyn Murphy to David Valentine, warranty deed, Lenoir City, lot 3, $170,000.

• Steven K. Delcour Jr. and Virginia Delcour to Chad R. Mundello and Ammie M. Mundello, warranty deed, District 1, Bay View Estates, lot 4, $90,000.

• Terrall D. Dickerson and Wendi J. Dickerson to Frank Palm Jr. and Heather Palm, warranty deed, District 3, Foothills Pointe, lot 137, $495,000.

Aug. 27

• Special Properties Group LLC to Cody Leigh Briggs and Jessica Briggs, quit claim deed, District 3, Crestwood Hills, unit 2, lot 6, $244,000.

• Robert L. Biddle, trustee of the Everett Biddle and Ernestine Biddle Revocable Living Trust, to Robert L. Biddle, warranty deed, District 1, Engert and Pershing, lot 4, $302,500.

• Bluegrass Bend LLC to Vicki L. Jones and Ralph Wendell Jones Jr., warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 6, lot 9, $110,000.

• AKJ LLC to Capital Investment Properties LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 5, block 4, $4,300.

• AKJ LLC to Capital Investment Properties LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 31, block 4, $4,300.

• TV Holdings LLC to Capital Investment Properties LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 10, block 15, $6,300.

• WR Development Corporation to Glenn G. Douglas and Leesa G. Douglas, trustees of the Douglas Trust, warranty deed, District 3, WindRiver, phase 4, lot 313, $399,260.

• Jack Cruz and Robin C. Cruz to Andrew L. Kalnoske and Francine I. Kalnoske, warranty deed, District 3, WindRiver, phase 2, lot 199, section 1, $181,380.

• Anita Kollock, Joe Sims, deceased, Carole Sims, deceased, Ronda Tatham, Selena Parris and Sylvia Tinnel Parris, deceased, to Charles R. Hollis Jr. and Lisa Joy Hollis, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 2, block 49, $114,900.

• Bill McGraw, Sheila Faye McGraw, deceased, Anita Kollock and Joe Sims, deceased, to David Martin, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 1, block 12, section 4, $22,000.

• Charles Grant Murray to Bobby Guillemet, warranty deed, District 5, 12 acres, $114,950.

• Sherriee Houck and Mark A. Houck to Jeffery D. Bornhoeft, warranty deed, District 2, North Forty Estates, unit 2, lot 26, $266,000.

• William H. Headrick III to Ryan J. Green and Amanda C. Green, warranty deed, District 2, $650,000.

• Susan E. Wright and Susan E. Brown to James K. Weaver, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Hills, lots 13 and PT 14, block G, $210,000.

• Thomas Koons and Melissa Koons to Robert C. Preston and Kristin Preston, warranty deed, District 3, Williamsburg, unit 2, lot 14, $625,000.

• Dimple E. Browder to Dale W. Arnold, warranty deed, District 2, Martel Estates East, lot 245, $185,000.

• Billy H. McAmis, Linda McAmis and Ralph Dwight McAmis, deceased, to Gary H. Simon and Jerry Lynne Simon, warranty deed, District 2, .3 acres, $500.

• Charles G. Gentry, Lee Martin Gentry and Fay B. McMahan, deceased, to Bradley B. Martin, warranty deed, District 5, 18.80 acres, $180,000.

Aug. 30

• Barone Builders LLC to Steven P. Hansen and Drusilla J. Hansen, trustees of the Hansen Family Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 4, block 15, $429,000.

• K1 Labs LLC and K1 Land USA to Gary Dimauro and Carol M. Dimauro, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 21, block 1, $45,000.

• Dan I. Ababii to Patrick Sheehan and Donna M. Sheehan, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 4, block 14, $489,900.

• TV Holdings LLC to Greg Swanberg and Margaret Swanberg, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 3, block 24, $8,000.

• CS Holdings LLC to Vadym Onufreychuk, warranty deed, District 3, Chatuga Point, lot 7, block 4, $5,500.

• AKJ LLC to Amy Chupak, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Hills, lot 3, block 1, $6,000.

• Corey Michael Heinz and Sharla Jean Heinz to James Robert Burns and Kathy Kosyk Burns, trustees of the Burns Family Trust, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase VI, lot 697, section 2, $400,000.

• Garry Garren and Debbie Garren to Rick Kyle, warranty deed, District 1, 2.336 acres, Bayview Estates, lot 11, $360,000.

• Jessica Lee Bowden and David Bowden to Jamie Renee Anderson, warranty deed, District 2, Johnson, lot 20, $189,900.

• David Thomas Atkins to Joseph T. Jacob and Alfreda A. Jacob, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Coves, lot 29, block 1, $900,000.

• Susan C. Hallman, trustee of the Hallman Family Trust, to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 20, block 15, $10,000.

• Cook Bros. Construction LLC to Michael N. Howard and Terry L. Howard, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 8, block 15, $362,230.

• Reliance Development LLC to Daniel W. Chapman and Prakrong Chapman, warranty deed, District 5, Jackson Crossing, phase 4, lot 19R1, $355,400.

• First Horizon Bank, First Tennessee Bank National Association and Capital Bank Corporation to Cap TN Creekwood LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Creek Park, lots 5, 8, 9, 12, 13 and 14, $3,100,000.

• First Horizon Bank, First Tennessee Bank National Association and Capital Bank Corporation to Cap TN Creekwood LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Creek Park, lot 6, $1,500,000.

• First Horizon Bank, First Tennessee Bank National Association and Capital Bank Corporation to Quarry Lake LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Creek Park, lot 7, $400,000.

Aug. 31

• Turner Homes LLC to Allison H. Surlas, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, phase 2, lot 120, $216,325.

• Turner Homes LLC to Lawrence Richardson and Mary Kathleen Richardson, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, phase 2, lot 119, $216,425.

• Carl D. Barber and Lisa M. Barber to Talmadge Williams and Carole Williams, warranty deed, District 3, A Valley Estates, lot 34R, section 2, $775,000.

• Carol Ann Williams to Sarah E. Reynolds, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 21 and 22, block 18, section 4, $190,000.

• James M. Santarchangelo and Pamela A. Santarchangelo to Laura Hickman and Thomas Hickman, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Coves, lot 11, block 6, $29,500.

• Steven Ray Smith and Bonnie Jo Krensavage Smith, trustees of the Steve and Bonnie K. Smith Living Trust, to Brian J. Kramper and Cheryl S. Skorupa Kramper, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Shores, lot 21, block 4, $600,000.

• Andrew Ingram to Bible Family Limited Partnership, warranty deed, District 2, .29 acres, $175,000.

• Puremagic Carwash of Lenoir City LLC to National Retail Properties Inc., warranty deed, District 2, lot 2R, $5,508,197.

• Valeriy Aliy to Michael J. Dollear and Susan E. Dollear, trustees of the Michael J. Dollear and Susan E. Dollear Living Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 13, block 13, $445,000.

• Bob Howard, Margaret Howard and Margaret Galloway to Louis B. Belvin and Tonya D. Belvin, warranty deed, District 5, Vineyard Cove, lot 3, $60,000.

• Lakeview Memorial Gardens of Loudon County Inc., to Muslim Community Center MCC, warranty deed, District 2, 2.50 acres, Lakeview Memorial Gardens of Loudon County Inc., lot 1, $60,000.

• Bob Howard, Margaret Howard and Margaret Galloway to Louis B. Belvin and Tonya Belvin, warranty deed, District 5, Vineyard Cove, lot 4, $60,000.

Sept. 1

• Saundra K. Swain to Joseph M. Dabney and Barbara J. Dabney, warranty deed, District 3, Tuckaway Cove, unit 1, lot 8, $24,500.

• Stacy J. Patterson and Robin Patterson to Jonatan R. Marin Aquino, warranty deed, District 1, Valley Vista, lot 57, $110,000.

• Mark Gibbs and Andrea Gibbs to Ryan Graham Ellefson and Holly Lynn Ellefson, warranty deed, District 2, Graystone Heights, lot 12R2, $750,000.

• James R. Woodward and Sallye C. Woodward to Reginald Grady Jr. and Cynthia Marie Carley, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 8, block 9, $400,000.

• DR Horton Inc., to Jenessa N. Santacroce Witmer, warranty deed, District 2, Ashemore, phase 1, lot 3, $293,960.

• Danny Chandler and Marilyn Chandler to AKJ LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 11, block 18, $1,500.

• Louis Desorbo and Kathleen Desorbo to Steve Cannon and Vivian Colont, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 16, block 27, $499,000.

Sept. 2

• William L. Applegate and Sharon L. Applegate, trustees of the William L. and Sharon L. Applegate Living Trust, to Richard William Greene and Kathleen Eleanor McKinley, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 27, block 3, $321,000.

• Cook Bros. Construction LLC to Lynn A. Weston, trustee of the Lynn A. Weston Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 27, block 15, $469,920.

• David A. Graham and Susan E. Graham, trustees of the Graham Revocable Living Trust, to Benjamin F. Kubesh and Judith A. Kubesh, warranty deed, District 1, Chota View Courts, lot 1, block 2, $339,900.

• Benjamin F. Kubesh and Judith A. Kubesh to Arne C. Hansen, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 4, block 4, $470,000.

• Dumitru Perju and Ecatrina Perju to Clifton Keith Magne and Kathleen Mary Magne, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 7, block 4, $439,900.

• Robert Filip to Kathy Ruzic and Ivan Ruzic, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Coves, lot 4, block 9, $515,000.

• Loyd Mchargue and Nora C. Mchargue, deceased, to James Roark and Pamela Roark, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 37, block 1, $87,500.

• J. Mark Macnaughton and L. Allison Macnaughton to Robert D. Moore and Kristi M. Moore, warranty deed, District 2, J. Mark Macnaughton property, lots 1 and 2, $2,415,000.

• DR Horton Inc., to Iskaodszyt Laydera Garcia and Olga Noriega Urbano, warranty deed, Ashemore, phase I, unit 5, $292,235.

• TN National LLC to Lawrence P. Dudak and Jane H. Dudak, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, phase 3, lot 12, $72,900.

• TN National LLC to Corey E. Payne and Loren M. Payne, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 4, lot 7, $125,900.

• TN National LLC to Jason S. Massey and Michelle R. Massey, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 13C, lot 7, $92,900.

• Eagle Homecrafters LLC to Nicholas A. James and Deonna L. James, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 5A, lot 10, $55,000.

• Menachem Langer and Jill Langer to Alpesh K. Patel, warranty deed, District 2, Deerfield Crossing, lot 6, $2,700,000.

• Ryan Kevin St. Pierre to Sheryl Lowe, warranty deed, District 1, 4 acres, $60,000.

Sept. 3

• Denise Spangler and Jeffery Spangler to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Coves, lot 2, block 1, $40,000.

• Clayton Properties Group Inc., to Alexander Sperlich and Juntana Ginda Sperlich, warranty deed, District 2, Ashton Fields, lot 12, $579,405.

• Cook Bros. Construction LLC to Michael T. Dumond and Michelle Davignon Dumond, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 6, block 14, $507,175.

• Reliance Development LLC to Donald A. Carpenter and Nancy H. Carpenter, warranty deed, District 5, Jackson Crossing, phase 4, lot 20R1, $347,400.

• TN National LLC to Bryan Larsen and Cynthia Larsen, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National pod 2, lot 138, $74,900.

• Drew M. Anderson and Staci B. Anderson to Ralph Obermeier and Carolyn Obermeier, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 3, lot 232, $222,000.

• Mark Chivers and Leann Chivers to Charles Lester Smith and Rita K. Smith, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, phase 2, lot 212R, $618,500.

• Ronald S. Botkin to Andrey Onufreychuk, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 39, block 10, $5,000.

• Timothy Bishop to Yesenia M. Mejia and Ivan Miller, warranty deed, District 2, .495 acres, $183,000.

• Elizabeth Jordt to Mashburn Home Builder LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 27, block 10, $5,000.

• James M. Reynolds and Cindy Caldwell Reynolds to Edward P. Borst and Susan M. Borst, trustees of the Borst Family Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 12, block 7, $986,000.

Sept. 7

• Tennessee Primeland LLC to Jianwei Hu and Xiuling Nie, warranty deed, District 5, .114 acres, $112,000.

• Bobby L. Holcomb Jr. and Angela Diane Holcomb to Michael Robert Carilli, warranty deed, District 5, Avalon, unit 8, lot 4, block E, $75,000.

• Jan R. Hensley to Ricardo Bravo and Sara Bravo, warranty deed, District 5, Cecil Cusick, lot PT 7, $296,500.

• Charles Bruce Green and Rebecca Jane Green to Bruce F. Mackenzie and Catherine L. Mackenzie, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 8, lot 920R, $1,750,000.

• Darrell Allen Coursey and Ashley Beth Coursey to Yoana Jimenez and Montgomery Tre Sanders, warranty deed, District 1, Riverview Golf Site, lot 94R, $225,000.

• Rodney Matthew Wallace and Richard Mark Wallace to GDP Properties LLC, warranty deed, District 5, $120,000.

• Timothy Allen William, executor, Loretta June Wilkerson, deceased, and Loretta Sue Wilkerson, deceased, to Buckeye2TN Farm LLC, warranty deed, District 2, 20.1795 acres, $650,000.

• Robert Hinton and Amy Hinton to Roger J. Sharadin and Angela R. Sharadin, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 15, block 13, $5,000.

• Janice L. Banks to Carl David Barber and Lisa Michelle Barber, warranty deed, District 3, A Valley Estates, lots 27 and PT 28, section 2, $300,000.

• Eagle Homecrafters LLC to Matthew Alexander Dowdy, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 5A, lot 22, $40,000.

• Shivam Inc., to Joseph Lydon and Brandy Lydon, warranty deed, District 1, $240,000.

• Mesana Investments LLC to DR Horton Inc., warranty deed, District 2, Ashemore, phase II, lots 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 44, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 88, 89, 90 and 91, $2,067,000.

• Tony Tiger Fort Myers Inc., to Cardinal Green Investments LLC, warranty deed, District 2, $3,959,999.

• Lynn Grahl, executor, Barbara M. McGinness, deceased, James M. McGinness and Brian D. McGinness to Everett W. Kenyon Jr. and Karen E. Kenyon, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 15, block 12, $1,000,000.

Sept. 8

• Brent S. Cobb and Julie R. Cobb to David E. Davis, Susan A. Davis, Alex R. Davis and Farrah R. Davis, warranty deed, District 2, Oak Creek, lot 68R1, $500,000.

• Chandler Orr and Madeline Orr to Richard Spehar and Nancy Spehar, warranty deed, District 2, Misty Ridge, phase V, lot 64, $385,000.

• Bishop Construction LLC to Edward John Faberzak and Joanne M. Faberzak, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 32, block 8, $406,000.

• Jenna K. Gerber and Zachary J. Gerber to Phoebe C. Metzger and David W. Metzger, warranty deed, District 2, Martel Estates, lot 110, $270,000.

• Gerald D. Shumaker and Lucy M. Shumaker to Karina Gamble and Herbert Charles Gamble, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 2, block 14, $932,000.

• Riverrock Properties LLC to William Breck Bowlin, warranty deed, District 2, Richard Leon 2 Lot, lot 1, $245,000.

• Charlie H. Harris III to Carlos Espinoza, warranty deed, District 2, $16,700.

• Emma Jean Smith to A.J. Smith Jr. and Sharon W. Smith, warranty deed, District 4, 1.8 acres, $140,000.

Sept. 9

• Douglas L. Holroyd and Mary Lee Holroyd to Melvin L. Bowsher II and Patti S. Bowsher, warranty deed, District 3, Foothills Pointe, lot 178, $600,000.

• William E. Mascio and Kathryn M. Mascio to Valerii Onufreychuk, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 2, block 7, $8,000.

• Daniel W. Loftis and Lezlee M. Loftis to Gilberto Rosati, warranty deed, District 1, Willington Place, unit 11, $200,000.

• Fawn Monin and Fawn Leverenz to Michael K. Kuppinger and Tammy Sue Kuppinger, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 22, block 1, $85,000.

• Patricia W. Lee to David S. Oblock and Patricia B. Trimble, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, phase 3, lot 34, $290,000.

• Andrew Bennett and Marta Bennett to Carolyn Dolan and Ryan Dolan, warranty deed, District 5, Little Mountain Vista, lot 14, $23,000.

• Bret Lyon and Kimberly V. Lyon to Robert Carson Wilkerson, warranty deed, District 3, Hickory Valley, lot 1, $65,000.

• Feliscima McGowan and Jeffrey S. Costner to Opendoor Property Trust I, warranty deed, District 2, Allenbrook, phase V, lot 142, $347,000.

• Georgia May Houser McDaniel and Jerry Lynn Houser to Mary H. Judd, warranty deed, 9.22 acres, $165,000.

• Hunter Colpitts and Tilor Jo Colpitts to Misty Darla Ann Hunt, warranty deed, District 1, 1.61 acres, $275,000.

• Rival Development Inc., to Kelly Ray Howell and Patricia Ann Boroff Howell, trustees of the Kelly Ray Howell and Patricia Boroff Howell Restated Trust Agreement, warranty deed, District 2, Cottages at Avalon, unit 1, lot 18, $398,927.96.

• Turner Homes LLC to Mckenzi K. Baz and Elliot K. Baz, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, phase 2, lot 121, $218,550.