Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

Sept. 30

• Racing River Associates LLC to David M. Clark and Denise A. Clark, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Coves, lot 17, block 14, $499,900.

• Jay Gearon and Jackie Gearon to Brian D. Riley and Linda E. Riley, trustees of the Riley Family Revocable Living Trust, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 4, lot 585R, section 2, $518,500.

• AKJ LLC to Gregory Lutsenko and Antonia Lutsenko, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 7, block 9, $6,000.

• AKJ LLC to Gregory Lutsenko and Antonia Lutsenko, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 9, block 9, $6,000.

Oct. 1

• Robert D. Carl, sub trustee, and Adron M. Davis to Byron D. Harrison Jr., trustees deed, District 3, 36.29 acres, $500,000.

• Jacqueline Scheppner to John Joseph Brazil and Darlene Sue Brazil, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Shores, lot 1, block 8, $120,000.

• Margarita C. Busciglio and Margarita C. Cyprus to Gregory A. Tornrose and Christine N. Tornrose, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 2, lot 382, section 2, $120,000.

• Henry D. Smith Jr. and Virginia N. Smith to Benjamin Winikoff and Lynn Winikoff, warranty deed, District 1, Rarity Bay, phase 4, lot 525, section 1, $375,000.

• Ronald Amos Catlett to Bill S. Snow Sr., warranty deed, District 3, 15 acres, $450,000.

• TN National LLC to Robert Brigman, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 118, $75,900.

• Stephen H. Alvis to Brandon Lindemuth and Kaitlyn Lindemuth, warranty deed, District 1, Blair Bend, unit 1, lot 24, $190,000.

• Scott A. Gray and Angelia Gray to Jeffrey L. Birkholz and Melissa D. Birkholz, warranty deed, District 2, Conkinnon Pointe unit 1, lot 54, $625,000.

• Loudon County Board of Education to Aleksandr Sergeyevic Botezat and Dana Alekseyevna Botezat, warranty deed, District 5, 80.03 acres, $2,020,000.

• DR Horton Inc., to Aaron R. Stacy and Lauren E. Stacy, warranty deed, District 2, Ashemore, phase 1, lot 9, $338,865.

• Mark Brown and Susan Brown to Greg H. Patterson and Michele L. Patterson, warranty deed, District 1, Mark Brown Etux Brown, lot V, $110,000.

• Gary A. Duncan Jr. and Lisa D. Duncan to Roger Dale Miller and Betty Deborah Miller, warranty deed, District 5, Dixie Lee Village, lot 12, block A, $175,000.

• Stephanie Marie Williams, Ronn Heaton, Richard E. Heaton and Ariell M. Heaton to Christopher Fletcher and Ashley Fletcher, warranty deed, District 1, Cedar Grove, lot 5, $313,000.

• Michael E. Shirley and Peggy A. Shirley to Tony R. Aikens, trustee of the Tony R. Aikens Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 3, Cowan Rodgers III, lot 1R1, $950,000.

• James Anthony Toop to Virginia L. Irving, trustee of the Zachary T. Irving and Alta W. Irving Revocable Living Trust, warranty deed, District 4, 5.04 acres, $25,400.

Oct. 4

• Elizabeth A. Belland and Amanda K. Buffalo to John Wiggins and Haley Wiggins, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Hills, lot 1, block A, $250,000.

• Debra C. Tolliver to Heidi C. Adams, warranty deed, District 3, 42.764 acres, $1,000,000.

• William E. Collis Jr. to David L. Hartman Jr. and Cynthia A. Hartman, warranty deed, District 1, Janice Collis, lot 2, $165,000.

• Heidi C. Adams to Shannon M. Filburn and Richard C. Filburn, warranty deed, District 5, $485,000.

• AKJ LLC to Leonard Development LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 23, block 3, $6,000.

• AKJ LLC to Leonard Development LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 3, block 2, $6,000.

• Deborah R. Smith to Kathy Lipka, warranty deed, District 3, Property of Bruce Arp, lot 2, $187,499.

• Kenneth R. Harris to Lavon L. Welch and Wendy W. Lee, warranty deed, District 1, $125,000.

• Flor A. Collado and Flor A. Langenbach to Ethan J. Morrison and Logan M. Morrison, warranty deed, District 5, Anchorage Estates, lot 12, $258,000.

• Viorel Rotar and Elegant Construction to Bretton L. Yokem and Debra C. Yokem, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 12, block 4, $489,900.

• TN National LLC to Michael J. Saporito and Victoria I. Saporito, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 5, phase 5, lot 51, $46,900.

• WR Development Corporation to Robert J. Billinger and Lynn Austin Billinger, warranty deed, District 3, WindRiver, phase 4, lot 318, $529,260.

• Betty J. Marlar, trustee under the Betty J. Marlar Declaration of Trust, to Richard L. Gilbert and Deborah D. Gilbert, warranty deed, District 2, Miller’s Landing, unit 2, lot 89, $350,000.

• Douglas Mitchell and Kathleen Mitchell to Oleg Cheban, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Hills, lot 2, block 2, $8,000.

• TV Holdings LLC to Iura Bordei, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 10, block 4, $7,000.

• Michael W. Wilson to Raymond Koch and Sandy Deamond, warranty deed, District 2, Carrington, lot 91, $402,798.

• Catherine A. Duff to Timothy Boyd and Rebecca Boyd, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 17 and 18, block 22, section 2, $170,000.

• William B. Whetsell and Sharon L. Whetsell, trustees of the Whetsell Family Revocable Trust, to Kevin Land and Sharon Land, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Point, lot 13, block 2, $1,380,000.

• Kathleen J. Sanders, trustee of the Charles F. Sanders and Kathleen J. Sanders Revocable Living Trust, to Dorian R. Hunt, Kelsie Anna Hunt and Kenneth R. Mead, warranty deed, District 5, $165,500.

• Gary D. Moore, Ricky W. Moore, Susan K. Butcher and Dean Henry Moore, deceased, to Mario Francisco Merida Velasquez and Maria De Lourdes Chegue, warranty deed, District 2, $61,000.

• Bakers Creek Partnership to Brian J. Tuttle and Dawn M. Tuttle, warranty deed, District 3, Morganton Landing, lot 3, $55,900.

• Bakers Creek Partnership to David Barker and Sandra Barker, warranty deed, District 3, Morganton Landing, lot 32, $55,900.

• Bakers Creep Partnership to Yen Nguyen, warranty deed, District 3, Morganton Landing, lot 28, $55,900.

• Bakers Creep Partnership to Benjamin Lee, warranty deed, District 3, Morganton Landing, lot 7, $55,900.

Oct. 5

• David C. Munro and Laura L. Munro to David R. Seward and Deborah J. Seward, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 12, block 11, $292,000.

• Edward D. Brandon and Suzanne J. Brandon to Jeffrey Lee Forman and Nancy Mary Forman, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Shores, lot 3, block 5, $730,000.

• Harrison Glen LLC to Clayton Properties Group Inc., warranty deed, Grove at Harrison Glen, phase 2A, lots 30, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88 and 89, $1,758,582.08.

• Harper Village Development LLC to Turner Homes LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, lot 131, $35,000.

• Harper Village Development LLC to Turner Homes LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, lot 132, $35,000.

• Harper Village Development LLC to Turner Homes LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, lot 133, $35,000.

• Harper Village Development LLC to Turner Homes LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, lot 130, $35,000.

• Harper Village Development LLC to Turner Homes LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, lot 129, $35,000.

• Harper Village Development LLC to Turner Homes LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, lot 134, $35,000.

• Donovan C. Price and Tara L. Price to James Ratledge and Allye Ratledge, warranty deed, District 2, $510,000.

• Lawrence Steven Northup to BA Enterprises LLC, warranty deed, District 2, $95,000.

• Aimee Pack to Ronald Lustig and Connie Lustig, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 6, block 3, $415,000.

• Isma Obradovac and Nijaz Obradovac to Eric J. Brown and Adrienne E. Brown, warranty deed, District 2, Bob Wilson No. 2, lot 9, $267,542.

• Ricky Robinson and Jenella Robinson to Charles J. Carr and Pamela E. Carr, trustees of the Carr Family Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 11, block 19, $528,396.

• Jacquelyn Suzann Moran and Mike Moran to Jason M. Brock and Amy K. Brock, warranty deed, District 1, Watts Bar Estates, unit 1, PT 46, $51,500.

Oct. 6

• Jerry D. Roberts and Pamela K. Roberts to Connor I. Hill, warranty deed, District 2, 1.60 acres, $190,000.

• Terry Lee Moats and Andrea Dawn Moats to Madison B. Chambers and Colby Chambers, warranty deed, District 5, $182,700.

• Thunder Bend LLC Inc., to TN National LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 4, lots 46R, 72R, 73R and 74, $360,000.

• Robert W. Malecki and Janice C. Malecki, trustees of the Malecki Family Revocable Trust, to Patricia Kelbe and Peter Kelbe, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 31, block 14, $370,000.

• Shelby Marie Sams to Massoud Karimian and Teresa Karimian, warranty deed, District 4, Davis, lots 1, 2 and 3, $85,900.

• Margie W. Kirkland and Travis Kirkland to Tonya Jiles, warranty deed, District 1, Riverview addition, lots 8 and PT 10, block D, $145,000.

Oct. 7

• Global Loan Inc., to Jason McDaniel and Natalie Gutierrez, warranty deed, District 5, Little Mountain Vista, lot 8, $24,000.

• Jeffrey R. Ham and Michelle Ham to Joan Marie Busch and Gary M. Busch, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 21, block 1, $135,000.

• Ethan S. McReynolds and Catilin M. McReynolds to Stephen M. Bristol and Candice N. Kyle, warranty deed, District 2, $199,000.

• Noel Poindexter to Ruben Pizano Corona and Nubia Mariana Lopez Guzman, warranty deed, District 1, City of Loudon, lots 23, 24 and 25, $160,000.

• TN National LLC to Gracita S. Kesterson and Justin T. Kesterson, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 13C, lot 14, $87,900.

• TV Holdings LLC to Iura Bordei, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 6, block 15, $8,000.

• Turner Homes LLC to Katlyn Aileen McConnell and Alex Michael McConnel, warranty deed, District 2, Stamford Bridge, lot 12, $544,590.

• Ryan Alan Watts to Ernesto Gallo and Erika Alexandra Gallo, warranty deed, District 2, Martel Estates East, lot 228, $332,158.

• Ronald L. Bennett and Laurie E. Bennett to Bruce H. Macleod and Cynthia M. Macleod, trustees of the B and C Macleod Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 4, block 6, $629,900.

• WR Development Corporation to Israel Findley and Eugenia Findley, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 2, lot 210, $213,260.

• John R. Hellmann and Angeline L. Hellmann to George F. Martin Jr. and Jane L. Martin, warranty deed, District 2, Twin Cove Estates, lot 6, $1,210,000.

• Melissa Skertich Davidson to Nathan C. Mellas and Sarah A. Mellas, warranty deed, District 5, 5 acres, $345,000.

• Edwin T. Loy Jr. to Michael Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Rockingham, lots 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 35, 36, 46, 58, 59, 60, 62 and 80, $571,700.

• Garrett Property Group LLC to Spartan 76 LLC Series S, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 15, block 9, $510,000.

Oct. 8

• Ronald D. Lockhart and Mary Ann Lockhart to Audrey Blagsvedt, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 3, block 11, $450,000.

• TN National LLC to Philip B. Stanley, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 8, lot 25, $91,900.

• TN National LLC to Mark Statom and Deborah Statom, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, phase 2, lot 8, $84,900.

• TN National LLC to Joseph Gallardo, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 8, lot 52, $239,900.

• Stephen Haag and Tracy M. Haag to Daniel Kreshak, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 22, block 11, $273,000.

• TV Holdings LLC to Andrey Botezat, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 5, block 8, $6,000.

• TV Holdings LLC to Elite Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 48, block 7, $5,000.

• CS Holdings LLC to Elite Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 47, block 7, $5,000.

• Harper Village Development LLC to Turner Homes LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, lot 135, $35,000.

• Harper Village Development LLC to Turner Homes LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, lot 137, $35,000.

• Harper Village Development LLC to Turner Homes LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, lot 136, $35,000.

• Thomas L. Goila and Barbara A. Goila to Bruce H. Maclead, trustee of the Robert M. Macleod Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills Courts, lot 2, block 2, $359,900.

• Louis Irvin Barlett to Gary Eugene Carlisle Jr., warranty deed, District 4, 9.98 acres, Louis Bartlett, $68,750.

• TN National LLC to Robert Stinson and Susan Stinson, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2-4, lots 5 and 6, $219,800.

• Jessica L. Strunk, Jessica L. Mckenzie and Sanford H. Strunk Jr., to Jacob A. Mckenzie, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 13 and 14, block 17, section 2, $150,000.

• Clinton D. Fowler and Mary S. Fowler to Darion L. Bridgman, warranty deed, District 2, Emily’s Landing, phase 1, lot 51, $361,000.

• James J. Mathis Jr., trustee of the Kenneth E. Kutz Irrevocable Agreement No. 1, to Nancy L. Perry, warranty deed, District 5, Traditions at Avalon, unit C, $496,150.

• Johanna Jodie Warner, Wilma Suzanne Shubert, deceased, and Charles Franklin Shubert, deceased, to Darrell Price and Joseph Wallace, warranty deed, District 1, 1 acre, $150,000.

• Kim Kluesner to Thomas Lynch, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 9, block 4, $254,300.

• Latta Pritesh Patel and Pritesh K. Patel to Juan Carlos Perez Cisneros and Angelica Almanza Perez, warranty deed, District 4, J.W. Lockett property, lot PT 1, $46,350.

Oct. 11

• Samuel Allen and Randi Allen to David Becker and Heather Becker, warranty deed, District 1, Chota View Courts, lot 2, block 1, $225,000.

• Philip J. Perkey and Mikayla L. Perkey to Justin Thomas Lee and Labreanna Lee, warranty deed, District 2, Oak Street Park, lot 1, $198,000.

• Cynthia Deeann Packer and Glenda L. Stanfield, deceased, to Christopher Stickrod and Bridget Stickrod, warranty deed, District 5, Traditions at Avalon, unit A, $375,000.

• Rival Development Inc., to Shari Joyce Sakall, warranty deed, District 2, Cottages at Avalon, unit 1, lot 17, $384,800.

• Reliance Development LLC to Dakota D. Cowell and Morgan A. Cockrell, warranty deed, District 5, Jackson Crossing, phase 4, lot 21R, $349,400.

• TN National LLC to Matthew Scott Helton, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 8, lot 33, $159,900.

• TN National LLC to Katheryne A. Heath, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, phase 2, lot 9, $69,900.

• TN National LLC to Jerry L. Price and Jennifer A. Price, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee Natinoal Pod 8, lot 51, $239,900.

• Turner Homes LLC to Christopher R. Grenfell and Kristin Feehan, warranty deed, District 2, Stamford Bridge, lot 19, $607,850.

• Elizabeth E. Firestone to Lawrence G. Rolapp and Jill C. Rolapp, trustees of the Lawrence G. and Jill C. Rolapp Family Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Point, lot 2, block 4, $810,000.

• John W. Wilson and Terri L. Wilson to Nick Scavo and Jennifer M. Scavo, warranty deed, District 5, Stonebrook, lot 44, $375,000.

• AKJ LLC to Noe Sanchez, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 1, block 1, $8,000.

Oct. 12

• AKJ LLC to Kristine H. Krueger, trustee of the Kristine H. Krueger Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 11, block 14, $8,000.

• Paul F. Dolinar, trustee of the Paul F. Dolinar 2003 Declaration of Trust, to Stephen C. Wyman and Katherine B. Wyman, warranty deed, District 1, Sequoyah Point Villas, lot 9, block 1, $915,000.

• John Kennedy and PM Investment Group of TN to Thomas L. Goila and Barbara A. Goila, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 5, block 6, $540,000.

• Dwayne Jones to Gregg Lane and Jame M. Lane, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 143, $59,900.

• TN National LLC to William H. Frist, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2-4, lot 3, $362,000.

• Gary M. Economy and Kathleen G. Economy, trustees of the Economy Family Trust, to Terisa Louise Carver, trustee of the Terisa Louise Carver Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 13-0, lot 5, $82,000.

• TN National LLC to Keith A. Dirck and Kim Bigham Dirck, trustees of the Dirck Living Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 8, lot 10, $209,900.

• TN National LLC to William H. Frist, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 8, block 41, $350,000.

• Steven R. Barnes to Timothy S. Amos and Susan M. Amos, warranty deed, District 4, $18,000.

• David Cziep and Kristie Cziep to Michael Williams Mertens and Brittany Marie Mertens, warranty deed, District 2, .335 acres, lot 1, $217,000.

• Rebecca Lynne Ramsey and Amy Bellendir to Ray S. Jamieson and Brenda L. Jamieson, warranty deed, District 3, 3.6 acres, $250,000.

Oct. 13

• Envirocast LLC to Vanhooseco Precast LLC, quit claim deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 1, block 9, $0.

• Envirocast LLC to Vanhooseco Precast LLC, quit claim deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 1, block 8, $0.

• Richard Baxter to Roots Residential Company LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 3, block 23, $28,900.

• Cook Bros. Construction LLC to Melisa L. Porter, trustee of the Melisa L. Porter Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 2, Grove at Cedar Hill, phase 1,2, lot 13, $588,500.

• CS Holdings LLC to Neal Chase and Dawn Chase, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 19, block 6, $5,500.

• Michael L. Melvin and Carolyn Melvin, trustees of the Melvin Family Revocable Living Trust, to Brian Eckerson and Crystal Crump, warranty deed, District 3, Foothills Pointe, phase VB, lot 161, $750,000.

• Sallyanne Dyer Congdon and Thomas Congdon to Yevgeniy Shchiglinsky and Olga Shchiglinsky, warranty deed, District 2, Congdon, lot 1, $75,000.

• TN National LLC to Jeffry H. Wolfenden, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 8, lot 56, $191,900.

• Kennebec Partners LP to Stephanie M. Morales, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 13C, lot 2, $74,900.

• TN National LLC to Mae Jean Englee and William Jack Calzavara, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 8, lot 17, $230,000.

• Thomas M. Pianko and Tracy T. Pianko to Timothy Joseph Hugenberg and Tara Elaine Hugenberg, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 115, $92,500.

• Bryan Morgan and Paula De Simone to Donna Tatro and David D. Tatro, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 13A, lot 3R, $133,000.

• Carolina Limited Liability Company to Tenn X LLC, warranty deed, District 1, 100.83 acres, $2,117,430.

• Beverly A. Moser and William D. Moser to Michael L. Matlock, warranty deed, District 2, Independence addition, lot 9, block E, $114,000.

• William F. Wardle and Marie C. Wardle to Diane Marie Shaffer and Daniel Clossey, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 10, block 7, $717,500.

• Karen B. Wright, trustee of the Karen B. Wright Trust, to Laura K. Davert and Michael J. Davert, trustees of the Laura K. Davert Trust, warranty deed, District 3, WindRiver, lot 42R, $301,380.

Oct. 14

• David P. Glock and Karen L. Glock to Kenneth Moschitta and Cynthia Moschitta, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Shores, lot 4, block 5, $80,000.

• Margaret S. Lethen and Theodore H. Lethen to Pamela J. Nelson and Bob C. Stone, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 6, block 17, $636,000.

• Samuel Allen and Randi Allen to David Edward Bohorquez and Evelyn Michelle Thach Bohorquez, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 8, lot 915R, $170,000.

• Mary C. Pacello, trustee of the Vincent E. Pacello Intervivos Trust Agreement, to Joseph A. Bettencourt and Linda A. Leahy, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Hills, lot 17, block 3, $600,000.

• Tamara L. Bates to Nancy L. Whitley, warranty deed, District 2, $155,000.

• Robert B. Kidd, Julie Beth Kidd and Beth W. Kidd to Carter Jennings Pack and Katilyn Elizabeth Dean, warranty deed, District 2, Oak Hills, phase 1, lot 76, $380,000.

• TN National LLC to Edward Lee Bell and Cindy Anne Bell, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, phase 2, lot 206, $79,900.

• TN National LLC to Annette Hahn and Alexander Hlavinka, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2-4, lot 7, $106,900.

• Smithbilt LLC to John A. Dearden and Donna Dearden, warranty deed, District 1, Sweetwater Creek, phase II, lot 39, $254,945.

• Samuel A. Stephens and Karen A. Stephens to Jacob Dutton and Jesikah Dutton, warranty deed, District 1, $475,000.

• Oakland LLC to James R. Joyner and Sonja G. Joyner, warranty deed, District 2, Acadia Villas, lot 40, $442,900.