Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

Oct. 15

• Clifford Wayne Parks to Stephanie Sanders Peck and George Craig Peck, warranty deed, $315,000.

• Iura Bordei to Emily Sue Hendrickson and Eric W. Hendrickson, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 15, block 13, $350,000.

• TN National LLC to Tennessee Custom Homes LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 116, $107,900.

• TN National LLC to Jerry W. Vance and Karen E. Vance, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 5, phase 2, lot 50, $52,900.

• TN National LLC to Tennessee Custom Homes LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 4, lot 55, $103,900.

• Todd W. Rich and Nakita Rich to Thomas F. Lower and Ari Anna Lower, warranty deed, District 3, Emily’s Landing, phase 1, lot 44, $335,000.

• Gayle Paynter and Gayle G. Matlock to Kyle T. Hensley and Jennifer E. Hensley, warranty deed, District 2, Riverchase, lot 16, $625,000.

• Keren Whiting to Gregory S. Bloomfield and Ashley N. Bloomfield, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 6, lot 11, $99,000.

• David H. Shannon and Rhonda A. Shannon to John Dennis Parker and Amy Leigh Parker, warranty deed, District 2, 3.45 acres, $643,000.

• Jonathan Wise to Dawn Farris, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Woods, lot 1, block 4, $384,645.

• Michael W. Wilson to Michael E. Lee and Jodi Lee, warranty deed, District 2, Carrington, lot 23, $329,900.

• Bernard R. Krulewich and Ionela Magdalena Krulewich to Todd W. Rich and Nakita N. Rich, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Glen, unit 1, lot 47, $440,000.

• Kurt Zimmerman and Charlotte Zimmerman to Andrew N. Lacey and Kimberlee U. Lacey, warranty deed, District 5, Amberly Meadows, lot 22R, $699,900.

• Joshua Bradley Farmer and Rebecca Leeann Farmer to Gregory Russell and Jonette Russell, warranty deed, District 5, 1.01 acres, $150,000.

• Peggy Rietz Lennex to Glen Owens, warranty deed, District 4, 1.24 acres, $52,000.

• Makenna K. McDonald to Julie Burke, warranty deed, District 1, $142,000.

• Brookwood Development LLC to Casa Del Lago Homeowners Association Inc., warranty deed, District 2, 4.73 acres, Lakeview Memorial Gardens of Loudon County Inc., lot 2, $40,000.

• William F. Melton to Rickey E. Mayfield, warranty deed, District 2, .93 acres, $30,000.

Oct. 18

• Richard A. Goble to True to Life LLC, warranty deed, District 2, 7.14 acres, $1,300,000.

• Jeffrey L. Johnston Sr. and Paula A. Johnston to Ricky Dye and Desiree Gaye Dye, warranty deed, District 2, Summitvue, lot 5, $385,000.

• Andrew Fritz, Stephen E. Fritz and Laura Fritz to Kevin J. Paradis and Jill E. Paradis, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 14, block 16, $35,000.

• Julia Hurley to Claudia Ganta, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 38, block 10, $25,000.

• Robert F. Fisher and Karen A. Fisher to Jon E. Doliana Sr., warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 3, block 12, $370,000.

• AKJ LLC to Derick Robinson and Jenella Robinson, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 1, block 10, $6,000.

• CS Holdings LLC to Viorel Rotar and Elegant Construction, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 17, block 19, $4,500.

• CS Holdings LLC to Derick Robinson and Jenella Robinson, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 2, block 10, $6,000.

• AKJ LLC to Derick Robinson and Jenella Robinson, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 25, block 7, $4,500.

• AKJ LLC to Derick Robinson and Jenella Robinson, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 1, block 7, $7,000.

• AKJ LLC to Derick Robinson and Jenella Robinson, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 5, block 9, $5,000.

• TV Holdings LLC to Derick Robinson and Jenella Robinson, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 12, block 12, $7,500.

• AKJ LLC to Derick Robinson and Jenella Robinson, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 13, block 12, $6,000.

• AKJ LLC to Derick Robinson and Jenella Robinson, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 1, block 22, $10,000.

• AKJ LLC to Derick Robinson and Jenella Robinson, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 12, block 4, $7,000.

• AKJ LLC to Derick Robinson and Jenella Robinson, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 10, block 22, $10,000.

• Lowell E. Ranvek to Amy R. Lasalle, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 21, block 14, $24,000.

• TN National LLC to Tony E. Donaldson, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 8, lot 2, $164,900.

• TN National LLC to Toby A. Meloro and Christina M. Meloro, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, phase 2, lot 194, $74,900.

• TN National LLC to Brent A. Wick and Kristina C. Wick, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2 4, lot 3, $374,900.

• TN National LLC to Richard Marsch, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 8, lot 54, $239,900.

• Steven R. Duncan and Amy P. Duncan, trustees of the Duncan Family Revocable Living Trust, to LLT Properties, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 5, phase 2, lots 29 and 30, $119,800.

• Thomas J. Kukla and Joan C. Kukla, trustees of the Thomas J. Kukla and Joan C. Kukla Revocable Living Trust, to Matthew D. McCollum and Angel S. McCollum, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Shores, lot 15, block 1, $875,000.

• John Franklin Robinson Jr. to Brian E. Brannum and Alivia Steele Brannum, warranty deed, District 3, Alleghany, lots PT 2, 3 and 4, block 4B, $225,000.

• Brandon S. Tipton to Walter Vanskiver IV and Maleah Vanskiver, warranty deed, District 3, Brandon S. Tipton, lots 1 and 2, $200,000.

• Robert J. Smith and Ceresa Smith to Laura Kyle and William Kyle, warranty deed, District 5, Avalon, unit 4, lot 51, block C, $65,000.

• Joshua James Smith and Tracy Lynn Smith to William S. Nash, warranty deed, District 2, Millers Landing, unit 2, lot 94R, $1,850,000.

• Kapur Holdings LLC to Pramukh Developer LLC, warranty deed, District 1, $898,000.

Oct. 19

• Ricardo A. Zapata and Jennifer Holt Zapata to Tara Jean Mooney, warranty deed, District 1, Emerson Lewis, lots 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 and 24, block B, $283,000.

• TN National LLC to Maplewood Partnership LTD, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 8, lot 21, $224,900.

• TN National LLC to Darryll R. Tanner and Diane C. Tanner, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 8, lot 4, $149,900.

• TN National LLC to Cynthia Hogan and Bryan Hogan, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 8, lot 31, $140,000.

• Lyle B. Padgett, Olivia Felicia Belt and Robert L. Padgett to Adrian Perju, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 7, block 12, $8,000.

• Jerold E. Kusky and Carolyn D. Kusky to Vicki Ferros and Kevin Ferros, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 7, lot 838, section 2, $725,000.

Oct. 20

• David Arthur Anderson to David Waeltermann, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 28, block 15, $40,000.

• Robert J. Woodford Jr. and Ann Mari Woodford to Patricia Ann Oconnor and Gary Michael Oconnor, warranty deed, District 1, 1.975 acres, $212,000.

• Robert John Benson and Sheila Marie Benson, trustees of the Robert and Sheila Benson Revocable Trust, to Kathleen Margaret Blackburn and Timothy Blackburn, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 15, block 4, $20,000.

• AKJ LLC to Capital Investment Properties LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 22, block 8, $4,300.

Oct. 21

• Michael D. Poff and Cheryl Poff to Randii Goble, warranty deed, District 3, 7.18 acres, $923,700.

• Roy Bryan Petett to DR Horton, warranty deed, District 1, Creekside Preserve, lots 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85 and 86, $4,472,000.

• Thomas Congdon and Salleyanne Dyer Congdon to Todd Bealer and Ashley Bealer, warranty deed, District 2, Congdon, lot 2, $75,000.

• Robert Wayne Sopko and Laurie Lee Sopko, trustees of the Robert and Laurie Sopko Trust, to Adrian Perju, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 7, block 8, $4,000.

• AKJ LLC to Andrey Botezat, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 11, block 19, $5,000.

• CS Holdings LLC to Andrey Botezat, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 20, block 6, $5,500.

• CS Holdings LLC to Andrey Botezat, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 24, block 8, $6,000.

• CS Holdings LLC to Andrey Botezat, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 5, block 2, $4,500.

• AKJ LLC to Andrey Botezat, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 6, block 2, $4,500.

• AKJ LLC to Andrey Botezat, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 18, block 13, $7,500.

• Larry M. Thomas and Amanda Thomas to Shannon Bodmer and Charlotte Walker, warranty deed, District 2, Mahlon Place, lot 5, $460,000.

• TN National LLC to Brian Thomas Carmazzi and Lisa Ann Carmazzi, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, phase 2, lot 125, $62,900.

• Thomas Wayne Flynn and Susan Flynn to Robert D. Gibson and Ines P. Gibson, warranty deed, District 1, $155,000.

• AKJ LLC to Dimond Group TN LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 23, block 4, $7,500.

• TV Holdings LLC to Dimond Group TN LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 32, block 17, $7,500.

• David L. Rowell and Catherine L. Rowell to Donald P. Fowler and Bonita Fowler, warranty deed, District 5, Riverview Golf Site, lot 15, $9,000.

Oct. 22

• Frank C. Spears to Thomas Scott Brown and Cherry Brown, warranty deed, District 2, 10.17 acres, $54,692.06.

• Richard Goff to Robert T. Morehead and Leah J. Morehead, warranty deed, District 5, Rockingham, lot 23, $40,000.

• William L. Buchanan and Mary J. Buchanan to John C. Barrett, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots PT 1, PT 2, PT 3 and PT 4, section 4, $165,000.

• Tyler James Eblen Williams to Caleb Wilson and Lauren Wilson, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Hills, lot 14, block E, $201,000.

• Otis F. Bowers to James Jones and Joyce Jones, warranty deed, District 2, Evans Wallace, lot 3, $125,000.

• Gary Waldroup and Jenifer Hillard to Steve Riggs and Vince Clayton, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 8, 9, PT 10 and PT 7, block 26, section 2, $200,000.

• TN National LLC to Frank Anthony Tersigni and Theresa Sharon Tersigni, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 8, lot 50, $229,900.

• TN National LLC to Roger Scott Coulter and Mary Frances Coulter, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 5, phase 2, lot 54, $59,900.

• Christie Sheffield and Kevin Sheffield to Stacy R. Bowling and Loretta L. Bowling, warranty deed, Oak Creek, lot 46R2, $535,000.

• Peggy A. Miller to Michael Gene Potter, warranty deed, District 3, 0.138 acres, $122,900.

• Harper Village Development LLC to Turner Homes LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, lots 150, 151, 152 and 153, $140,000.

• TN National LLC to Scott K. Joy and Virginia Martin Joy, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 8, lot 28, $102,900.

• Landon Heath Hilton to William B. McCall and Crystal L. McCall, warranty deed, District 2, $180,000.

• Don Ray Trollinger and Margot S. Trollinger to Brian D. Brown and Brandi Monger Brown, warranty deed, District 1, 23.47 acres, $675,000.

• Mark Brown and Susan Brown to Kevin Reed, warranty deed, District 1, Mark Brown and Susan Brown Vonore Road property, tract VI, $115,000.

Oct. 25

• Derae Dawn Daugherty and Derae Oody to Opendoor Property Trust 1, $265,000.

• Rival Development Inc., to Stacy L. Hayden, warranty deed, District 2, Cottages at Avalon, unit 1, lot 19, $349,900.

• Joseph Wallace and Darrell Price to Elizabeth Rondini and Jeff Rondini, warranty deed, District 1, $209,000.

• W. Jeff Nichols and Laurie A. Nichols to Julian Cangeloni and Sally Cangeloni, warranty deed, District 3, 7.36 acres, $132,300.

• Candace S. Johnson to Craig Meredith and Chera Meredith, warranty deed, District 5, Jack Redmond, lot 2, $641,000.

• Kent Hussey and Melissa Hussey to Randy A. King and Jo A. King, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 4, lot 24R, $74,900.

• TN National LLC to Loren Matthew Hembree, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 8, lot 19, $275,000.

• Gregory E. Boling and Martha A. Boling to Alan J. Oshinski, warranty deed, District 2, Thomas Woods, lot 9, $700,000.

• Brian Sims and Natisha Sims to Victor M. Vasquez, warranty deed, District 2, .53 acres, $40,000.

• Michelle L. Hickman, Jerry C. Hughes, deceased, Greg D. Hughes, Kevin L. Hughes and Michelle Hughes Hickman to Jacob Gurley, warranty deed, District 1, Valley Vista, lot 89, $113,000.