Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

Nov. 1

• DR Horton Inc., to Isaiah Thomas McGill and Tiffany McGill, warranty deed, District 2, Ashemore, phase 1, lot 7, $305,055.

• DR Horton Inc., to Kaitlyn Maryann Hardin and Tyler Zackery Hardin, warranty deed, District 2, Ashemore, phase 1, lot 11, $322,270.

• DR Horton Inc., to Iryna Krasnovska and Oleksandr Krasnovska, warranty deed, District 2, Ashemore, phase 1, lot 10, $308,055.

• Bridget Bernadette Zigman and Todd Christian Zigman to Gregory A. Watts and Heidi A. Watts, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 6, block 5, $425,000.

• Robert G. Demasellis and Susanne K. Demasellis to Mark Andrew Laven and Cheryl Elizabeth Laven, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 11, block 15, $705,000.

Nov. 2

• Vadim Kretsu to John H. Poliwka, trustee of the John H. Poliwka Declaration of Trust, and Janice M. Poliwka, trustee of the Janice M. Poliwka Declaration of Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Hills, lot 10, block 3, $495,000.

• AKJ LLC to Valiant Enterprises LLC and Valiant Custom Homes, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 12, block 10, $4,300.

• TV Holdings LLC to Thomas P. Lafleur and Paula G. Dubois, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 22, block 9, $6,000.

• William Ray Lawson and Tiffany D. Lawson to Perry Weeks and Melissa Weeks, warranty deed, District 3, 1.68 acres, $300,000.

• George J. Laumeister and Sandra K. Laumeister to Special Properties Group LLC, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, block 11, section 3, $58,000.

• Mountain View Partners LP to Marp Investments LLC, warranty deed, District 3, 1.406 acres, Robert Tallent Estate property, lot 16R-1, $11,790.77.

• Pavel Gushtyuk and Emilia Gushtyuk to Timothy J. Burke and Linda A. Tobiasz, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 10, block 4, $484,900.

• Dennis Laughlin and Debra Laughlin to Thomas Lofti, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 38, block 3, $6,999.

• TN National LLC to Reeds Enterprises Inc., warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 8, lot 11, $214,900.

• SW40 LLC to Anita B. Guevara and Arnold E. Guevara, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, phase 3, lot 25R, $242,000.

Nov. 3

• April Yarber and Jeffrey Yarber to David Ashok Dhanarajan and Catherine Elizabeth Dhanarajan, warranty deed, District 1, Butler, lots 30 and 32, $336,500.

• Laurel Dylewski Martin and Stanely W. Dylewski, deceased, to Hoa Hong Nguyen, warranty deed, District 5, Vineyard Cove, lot 5, $82,500.

• Helene R. Langdon, trustee of the Robert M. and Helene R. Langdon Revocable Trust, to Donna Marie Richardson, warranty deed, District 1, Greens at Toqua, lot 3, block 1, $368,000.

• TN National LLC to Christa L. Ingram and Earl E. Ingram, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2-4, lot 2, $339,000.

• TN National LLC to Michael N. Tudeen and Marcella B. Tudeen, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 8, lot 43, $249,900.

• Jordan S. Atkins and Jessica L. Atkins to Bernardo Padilla Garcia, warranty deed, District 2, $100,000.

• Freddy Leroy Bandy, trustee of the Willie Mae Bandy Revocable Trust, to Brian C. Ashley and Ashley Long, warranty deed, District 1, 1.02 acres, $142,000.

• Michael C. Kinser to Adam Kershaw and Celeste Laura Kershaw, warranty deed, District 3, $157,000.

• McKayla Johnson and Charles Jeremy Johnson to Ricardo A. Zapata and Jennifer Zapata, warranty deed, District 1, Cedar Grove, lot 3, $285,000.

• Linda B. Staehr, trustee under the Linda Staehr Separate Property Trust Agreement, to Charles E. Tomlin, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Coves, lot 15, block 14, $210,000.

• Mark Douglas McKinney, George McKinney, deceased, Alex Elizabeth Lynn McKinney, Jordan Hallie McKinney and Lynn Dell McKinney, deceased, to Turner L. Matthews, warranty deed, District 5, Warriors Chase, phase I, lot 11, $259,000.

• Mark T. White and John C. Schubert to Louis D. McCoy and Sandra McCoy, warranty deed, District 2, Stone Harbor, unit 3, lot 87, $716,000.

Nov. 4

• Michael Shawn Curcio and Denise Luna Curcio to Gregory B. Gintoff and Susan H. Gintoff, trustees of the Gintoff Family Trust, warranty deed, District 5, Avalon, unit 8, lot 8, block F, $50,000.

• Cook Bros. Construction LLC to Alvin Moebus and Sharon Moebus, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 31, block 15, $404,235.

• Cook Bros. Construction LLC to Laurence Sussman and Dayna Sue Berg Sussman, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 7, block 15, $619,250.

• Clayton Properties Group Inc., to Erika Yhuliana Manuel, warranty deed, District 2, Grove at Harrison Glen, phase 1B, lot 8, $386,909.

• Emilee Davis and Robert Davis to Dustin Keith Adcock and Cristy Leigh Adcock, warranty deed, District 2, Garnet Hill, lot 14, $314,000.

• Edwin T. Loy Jr. to Noel Elizabeth Parmantie and Peter Steven Parmantie, warranty deed, District 2, Louise Findley, lot 4, $34,500.

• Michael L. Oswald to Serge Leschinsky and Olga Egorova, warranty deed, District 2, 13.55 acres, $170,000.

• Larry V. Bailey trustee, trustee of the Larry V. Bailey Trust, and Laura G. Bailey, trustee of the Laura G. Bailey Trust, to Chris D. Warren, warranty deed, District 2, $150,000.

• Ignatius Edward Geagley and Joan Marie Geagley to JAL LLC, warranty deed, District 5, .772 acres, $375,000.

• Ian Marty and Jay Xudan to Yuriy Karcha, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 14, block 3, $16,000.

Nov. 5

• J. Phillip Jones, sub trustee, and Katlyn A. Ross to RHBTN LLC, trustees deed, District 2, $119,601.

• Horne Development LP to Lyons Group Acquisition LLC, warranty deed, District 5, .05 acres, $2,175,000.

• Turner Homes LLC to Timothy Smothers, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, phase 2, lot 114, $230,500.

• Turner Homes LLC to Ian M. Ratner, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, phase 2, lot 111, $232,775.

• Tina Mccuiston, trustee of the Tina Mccuiston Revocable Living Trust, to Karen Dobesh and David J. Dobesh, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 44, block 9, $467,500.

• TV Holdings LLC to N&D Holdings LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 14, block 13, $10,000.

• AKJ LLC to N&D Holdings LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 19, block 6, $9,000.

• BRC Construction Inc., to Duy Anh Nguyen and Quynh Nhu Thi Truong, warranty deed, District 3, Bella’s Landing, lot 23, $359,900.

• Linda M. Homze to Shawn Shenefield and Ekatrine Shenefield, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 11, block 22, $20,000.

• Melissa Moore to Quang Hoang Le Yen, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot PT 22, block 39, $51,000.

• Oakland LLC to Zbigniew Czyzewski and Magdalena Young Czyzewski, warranty deed, District 2, Acadia Villas, lot 38, $450,482.

• Billy Kilpatrick and Georgia Kilpatrick to Brett G. Wesoloski and Jenny Wesoloski, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 160, $125,000.

• TN National LLC to Christy Helton and Todd Helton, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 8, lot 24, $84,500.

• TN National LLC to Richard T. Kobel Jr. and Linda E. Kobel, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 7, lot 13r, $49,950.

• TN National LLC to Scott Fitzgerald Murray and Jolande Caterine Murray, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 7, lot 15R, $49,950.

• TN National LLC to Jill Amy Ort, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 8, lot 6, $169,900.

• Roger D. Holt to Sarah Loveday and James Loveday, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Hills, lot 13, block E, $305,000.

• Joseph A. Houck Construction Company Inc., to Gary D. Stepp and Lisa S. Stepp, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 1, lot 139R1, $138,880.

• Dale A. Ingmire and Connie Ingmire to Jeffrey M. Rengel and Tamara L. Rengel, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 3, lot 282, $161,380.

• Juan Garcia to Juan Garcia Jr. and Andy Garcia, warranty deed, District 1, Lighthouse Pointe, phase III, lot 75, $800,000.

• Kanzie Nguyen, Joe Hiu Nguyen and Hieu Nguyen to Daryl W. Moore and Johnita E. Moore, warranty deed, District 5, James T. Gibson, tract 2, $146,799.

Nov. 8

• Johannes C. Snyman and Heather K. Snyman to GT Construction of Tennessee LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 12, block 10, $15,000.

• Jeffry S. Johnson and Linda Johnson, trustees of the Charlotte S. Johnson Trust, to Roberson L. Ladner Jr. and Mary S. Ladner, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Shores, lot 14, block 8, $975,000.

• Steven J. West and Shari A. West, trustees of the Steven J. West and Shari A. West Revocable Trust, to Michael W. Kirk and Susan M. Kirk, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills Courts, lot 4, block 1, $369,900.

• Cory A. Rogers and Jenna Blankenship Rogers to Susan D. Cammerer, warranty deed, District 2, .26 acres, $240,000.

• Robert Ross Wade Jr. and Karen Lee Wiant Wade, trustees of the Ross and Karen Wade Revocable Living Trust, and Margaret Andrena Wade to Threes Company Rental Inc., warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots PT 19 and PT 20, block 26, section 1, $35,000.

• Remona Dian Burch and Richard Burch to Mark K. Telfer and Karen S. Telfer, trustees of the Mark K. Telfer and Karen S. Telfer Family Trust, warranty deed, District 1, .44 acres, $225,000.

• Christa Peters and Anthony Peters to Jamie Delayne Smith and Nathan Patrick Smith, warranty deed, District 2, 2.09 acres, Fox Hunter, lot 1, $311,000.

• Mark T. White and John C. Schubert to Mark E. Evans and Gena D. Evans, warranty deed, District 2, 5.02 acres, Mark White property, $275,000.

• Smithbilt LLC to Cory Alan Rogers, warranty deed, District 1, Sweetwater Creek, phase II, lot 42, $284,480.

• Emory River Investments LLC to Roserock Holdings LLC, warranty deed, District 1, 14.77 acres, $2,500,000.

• Roy M. Wilkerson III and Roy M. Wilkerson, deceased, to Rick Metzelder, warranty deed, District 5, 1 acre, Wilkerson Robison, lot 2, $70,000.

• Quint Bourgeois, James M. Tipton and Robert Saunders to William R. Kingery III and Catherine H. Kingery, warranty deed, District 5, 2.10 acres, $100,000.

• Bridget C. Waller and Franklin Waller to Patricia Marie Anderson, warranty deed, District 2, Silver Oak, lot 43, $440,000.

• Benjamin F. Kubesh and Judith A. Kubesh to Mark Andrew Laven and Cheryl Elizabeth Laven, warranty deed, District 1, Chota View Courts, lot 1, block 2, $355,000.