Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

March 28

• Smithbilt LLC to Ashley N. Nelson and James. M. Nelson Jr., warranty deed, District 1, Sweetwater Creek, phase II, lot 120, $274,900.

• Larry D. Wear and Carolyn F. Wear to George Tiniuc, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 27, block 5, $27,000.

• AKJ LLC to Cristina Olteanu, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 6, block 8, $5,500.

March 29

• Bobbie Mallard to Leza Barnard, warranty deed, District 4, Frank Grimes addition, lot 2, $110,000.

• Peter Cruz and Blanca M. Valledor to GT Construction of Tennessee LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 38, block 7, $45,000.

• Suzanne Renee Russell, Cindy L. Russell, Cindy L. Clabough, Kelly J. Russell Loftis, Karen Reed, Jill E. Russell and Jill E. Russell Davis Gorvey to Cindy L. Clabough, Karen Reed and Jill E. Russell Davis Gorvey, quit claim deed, District 5, Merle Russell property, tract 2, 27.992 acres, $0.

March 30

• Mark T. White and John C. Schubert to Kevin B. Davis and Libby Watson, warranty deed, District 2, Stone Harbor, unit 4, lot 119, $99,000.

• Norma A. Watts and Michael E. Watts to Brad Garner Anderson and Allison Crosslin Anderson, warranty deed, District 1, 11412 E. Watkins Road, $353,000.

• Susana Cornejo to Joshua R. Ellison and Eva Ellison, warranty deed, District 1, R.B. Robinson Estate, lots 1-2, 1514 Roberson Springs Road, $229,500.

• Duane F. Baumert and Dorothy T. Baumert to Hummingbird Investments LP and Blue Mountain Capital LLC, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase XV, lot 1,323, $40,000.

• Doral Kondryuk to William Scott Masterson and Roberta Masterson, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 12, block 11, $505,000.

• D.R. Horton Inc., to Christina Thompson and Michael Thompson, warranty deed, District 2, Ashemore, phase II, lot 28, $348,520.

• Jordan S. Atkins and Jessica L. Atkins to Jeffrey Carpenter and Kari Carpenter, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City fourth addition, lot 1, $135,000.

• Kevin Daugherty to Bryan Ringham and Susan Ringham, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 3, lot 220, $310,550.

• AKJ LLC to Skyroot Developments LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 6, block 8, $5,000.

• AKJ LLC to Benjamin Tansov, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 4, block 8, $7,000.

• AKJ LLC to Skyroot Developments LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 10, block 8, $8,000.

• TV Holdings LLC to Valiant Enterprises LLC and Valiant Custom Homes, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 1, block 1, $5,000.

• CS Holdings LLC to Louis Nieto Jr., warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 13, block 25, $7,000.

• Douglas S. Scott and Sheridan R. Scott to Anthony J. Mastalerz and Jennifer K. Mastalerz, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 9, block 9, $379,000.

• James Jeffrey Duckett, Vicki Jan Duckett, Vicki Jan Duckett Dixon and James Albert Duckett, deceased, to Valeriy Aliy, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 1, block 20, $35,000.

March 31

• CS Holdings LLC to Bishop Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 25, block 9, $4,300.

• AKJ LLC to Bishop Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 15, block 10, $4,300.

• AKJ LLC to Bishop Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 40, block 10, $4,300.

• Kevin L. Kirkland and Carolyn Kirkland to CS Holdings LLC, quit claim deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 2, block 19, $0.

• Mary Fransis Radcliff, Doris Johanna Harris and Charles Radcliff Jr. to Charles Radcliff Jr. and Veronica Lynn Radcliff, warranty deed, District 3, $28,000.

• Michelle E. Senneville to TV Holdings LLC, quit claim deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 5, block 8, $0.

• Salvatore Aversa and Danielle Aversa to Boren Custom Homes LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 6, block 19, $35,000.

• Snowflake Homes LLC to James Anthony Johnson and Carol Earlywine Johnson, warranty deed, District 5, Masters, unit 2, lot 2, $585,000.

• James C. Horner and Lydia Horner to Kyle Schlosser and Marie Schlosser, warranty deed, District 5, Stone Crossing, unit 1, lot 20, $599,000.

• D.R. Horton Inc., to Timothy James Miller and Emilee Faith Miller, warranty deed, District 2, Ashemore, phase II, lot 29, $374,715.

• Turner Homes LLC to Corey Sexton, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, phase 2, lot 109, $271,055.

• Rodney Kent Lefler and Amy Lee Kronberg Lefler to Dawn Steimer Lounsberry and Randy Lounsberry, warranty deed, District 5, Rocky Top Road, 3.27 acres, $175,000.

• Woman’s Missionary Union Foundation to Daniel Donald St. Pierre Jr. and Heather Iris Mayfield, warranty deed, District 1, Vonore Road, $25,000.

• Loudon Green Realty LLC to Arlin Gurley, warranty deed, District 2, Highway 70 acreage, $250,000.

• Robert A. Garner and Stacie Garner to Charles A. Spears and Chelsea Brashears, warranty deed, District 2, 3720 Browder Hollow Road, $195,000.

• Amanda Smith to BSG LLC, quit claim deed, District 2, 5.34 acres, $0.

• Barry D. Lail and Alicia W. Lail to Trevor W. McDonald, warranty deed, District 3, Leeper’s Crossing, lot 14, $110,000.

• CMH Homes Inc., to Stormy R. Dunn, warranty deed, District 3, Fort Loudon Estates, lot 33, $36,000.

• Martha Leticia Nava to Sandy Patricia Saucedo and Orlando Saucedo Galicia, warranty deed, District 2, Hamilton and Dearmond, lots 31-32, $16,000.

April 1

• D.R. Horton Inc., to Deanna Marie Leveque and David Glenn Leveque, warranty deed, District 2, Ashemore, phase II, lot 33, $301,760.

• D.R. Horton Inc., to Zhang Yanfang and Jike Cui, warranty deed, District 2, Ashemore, phase II, lot 32, $297,900.

• Gordon D. Sanborn and Delores A. Sanborn to Michael Rasmussen and Lisa Rasmussen, warranty deed, District 2, Misty Ridge, phase 5, lot 69, $475,100.

• Portmans Properties LLC to Lesli C. Potter, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 13-14, block 23, section 3, $145,000.

• Michael W. Wilson to Alina Proseanchin and Victor Proseanchin, warranty deed, District 2, Carrington, lot 101, $378,900.

• James Earl Koerber to Donald J. Tipton Sr. and Timothy D. Tipton, warranty deed, District 3, .8 acre, $190,000.

• Arvind Ajinkya and Jyotsna Ajinkya to Marin Kondryuk, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 6, block 11, $10,000.

• Larry W. Trego to Techware Systems Inc., warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 6, block 15, section 4, $162,000.

• Ronald Yatteau and Anne K. Yatteau to Gregory J. Doden and Cheryle C. Doden, trustees of the Doden Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 5, Stone Crossing, unit 4, lot 97, $116,000.

• Bakers Creek Partnership to Braribo LLC, warranty deed, District 3, Mortganton Landing, lots 1-2, $85,000.

• Tennessee National LLC to Jeffery Kinney, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 8, lot 42, $360,000.

• Allen Vaughn and Brittany Vaughn to Eloy Garza, warranty deed, District 1, Valley Vista, lot 67, $190,000.

• James W. Wilburn III and Tony R. Aikens to Bhavesh Patel and Ritesh Patel, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 6-9, block 24, section 3, $500,000.

• Brian Zschiedrich to Linda J. Zschiedrich, quit claim deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 17, block 13, $0.

April 4

• Michelle Lea Hughes to David Callahan, warranty deed, District 1, Cedar Grove, lot 21, $317,000.

• Charles N. Eckelberry to Virginia Ninedorf, warranty deed, District 1, Port Madison, lots 145-146, block A, $160,000.

• Turner Homes LLC to Lydia Brewster, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, lot 126, $281,062.

• Turner Homes LLC to Sheridan Echols, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, lot 128, $219,650.

• Sheridan Echols and Greta May to Velmor LP, quit claim deed, District 5, Harper Village, lot 128, $0.

• Turner Homes LLC to Barbara Jean Strand and Garrett Austin Strand, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, phase 2, lot 107, $271,055.

• George I. McCown to Pakphum Rungrodkitiyoi, warranty deed, District 2, James W. and George I. McCown property, lot 9, block 41, $219,400.

• Fort Loudon Companies Inc., to Timothy Clark and Nichol Clark, warranty deed, District 1, 874 Grimes Road, 1 acre, $375,000.

• David C. Shaver to Susan Montroy, warranty deed, District 3, Leeper’s Crossing, lot 18, $380,000.

• Vernon Thiel and Mary Ann Thiel to Scarlet C. Bell, warranty deed, District 1, Malone Road, 1 acre, $202,000.

• D.R. Horton Inc., to Rex Cheung and Jessica Wong, warranty deed, District 2, Ashemore, phase II, lot 34, $341,140.

• Adrian Perju to John Francis Palladino and Lori A. Palladino, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 6, block 15, $460,000.

• Adele T. Soucy to Keystone Contracting, warranty deed, District 1, Lighthouse Point, phase I, lot 47, $40,000.

• Glenda S. Brown and Marcella Brown Hall, deceased, to Frieda Harrell, warranty deed, District 2, Hamilton and Dearmond, lot 4, $175,000.

• Roberta Ras to Jody Tucker and Kathy Tucker, warranty deed, District 2, James Hamilton, lots 27-28, $40,000.

April 5

• Village Homes LLC to Steven A. Weinstein and Marie A. Weinstein, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Hills, lot 12, block 5, $45,000.

• Village Homes LLC to Jeffrey Corthell and Sandra McEntire, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Hills, lot 23, block 5, $60,000.

• Lousie M. Julien, Marie Judette Lespinasse, Marie Lourdes Sylvain, Eric M. Julien and Jean Marie Julien to Elena Lenuta Leuciuc, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 11, block 9, $35,000.

• Miriam B. Lara to Gregory Cummings and Dorie Cummings, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 23, block 14, $13,500.

• Charles Mattern and Barbara Mattern to David C. Momberger and Holly L. Momberger, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 12, block 15, $45,000.

• Valiant Enterprises LLC and Valiant Custom Homes to Jeffrey A. Hugel and Maureen C. Hugel, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 15, block 6, $15,000.

• Paul Johnson Jr. and Sharon L. Johnson, trustees of the Paul Johnson Jr. and Sharon L. Johnson Revocable Trust, to Gordon Bruce Bristol Sr. and Betty Lucille Bristol, trustees of the Gordon Bruce Bristol Sr. and Betty Lucille Bristol Family Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 4, block 8, $559,000.

• Jeff Vanhoose to Tri State Rental Services Inc., warranty deed, District 1, McEachern Color Lab Inc., 2.98 acres, $325,000.

• Michael S. Gaddis to American Garage Storage Inc., quit claim deed, District 3, acreage, $0.

April 6

• Jonathan Wise to Steven J. Coleman, trustee of the Steven J. Coleman Living Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 21, block 6, $365,000.

• Christopher Edward Haddox to Genesis Acquisitions LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Highland Avenue, .29 acre, $70,000.

• Regennal E. Piercy and Robin S. Poplin to Malcolm Toynbee and Stephanie Toynbee, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 5A, lot 5, $788,000.

• Joe C. Deal and Evelyn E. Deal to Darren L. Vitosh and Jennifer M. Pautler, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Shores, lot 6, block 1, $250,000.

• Darren C. Imfeld and Isabel T. Imfeld to Rick R. Riden and Sherri K. Riden, warranty deed, District 3, Mary Kinser, lot 1R, 1.01 acres, $233,000.

• Nancy Frye to John Patrick Wendorf and Kathyrn Grace Boudro, warranty deed, District 2, Martel Estates East, lot 220, $319,000.

• Cindy L. Russell, Cindy L. Clabough, Karen Reed and Jill E. Russell Davis Gorvey to Robert Aft, warranty deed, District 5, Merle Russell property, tract 2, 27.992 acres, $600,000.

• Michael J. Hubbert to HJ Home Investments Inc., warranty deed, District 2, Martel Estates, $200,000.

• Jeff Powell and Mike Odomirok to Terry Wheelock and Beth Wheelock, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Woods, unit 2, lot 82, $445,000.

• Eric Hale to Anthony J. Duran, warranty deed, District 5, Shaw Ferry Road, .67 acre, $148,400.

Trending Recipe Videos