Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

May 12

• Natalie Gutierrez and Ruban Gutierrez Martinez to Mary T. Phillips, warranty deed, District 1, Forest Hills West, PT 13, $250,000.

• Steve Alan Rogers, Mary Lou Stooksbury Rogers, deceased, William Thorpe Stooksbury, Sylvia A. Stooksbury, deceased, and Ted Stooksbury, deceased, to Mark Costner and Lana Costner, warranty deed, District 1, 4.76 acres, Steve Rogers, lot 1, $67,000.

May 13

• Rubin Lublin TN PLLC sub trustee, Ona Louise Minge and Gary Lee Minge to U.S. Bank National Association and Merrill Lynch First Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust, trustees deed, District 1, Circle Drive, lots 10, 11, 12 and 13, $192,323.38.

• Rubin Lublin TN PLLC sub trustee and Eleanor M. Campbell to Nationstar Mortgage LLC and Champion Mortgage Company, trustees deed, District 1, $175,000.

• AKJ LLC to Petr Stepanovic Bulkhak, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 4, block 4, $4,000.

• AKJ LLC to Petr Stepanovic Bulkhak, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 6, block 4, $6,000.

• Ralf Bzura and Diane Sue Bzura, trustees of the Bzura Family Trust, to John M. Nametz and Cheryl L. Nametz, trustees of the John M. Nametz and Cheryl L. Nametz Childrens Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 9, block 17, $439,900.

• Kelly George McCaul and Elizabeth Ann McCaul to Jason Ira Boit and Aimee Marie Boit, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Shores, lot 12, block 6, $555,000.

• Smithbilt LLC to Thomas J. Buckley and Anne P. Buckley, warranty deed, District 1, Sweetwater Creek, phase II, lot 17, $226,500.

• Johnny Mountain and Gregory Chambers to J. Allen Reynolds III, trustee of the MMPP Autarky Trust, warranty deed, District 2, Lakewood, PT 3, $1,692,500.

• Mircha Onufreychuk and Valerii Onufreychuk to Jack W. Walters and Christine M. Walters, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 2, block 1, $459,000.

May 14

• Timothy Wilson and Jessica Wilson to Erik Miguel Perez, warranty deed, District 1, Riverview addition, lot 1, block B, $160,500.

• Cronan Custom Homes Inc., to Alan L. Hill and Linda L. Hill, warranty deed, District 5, Stone Crossing, unit 5, lot 132, $475,000.

• Brian K. Sandy and Tonya M. Sandy to Phillip D. Ditto and Tasha J. Ditto, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Glen, unit 1, lot 12, $430,000.

• Stanley Cajuste and Tara P. Cajuste to Michael L. Williams and Susan A. Williams, warranty deed, District 2, Emily’s Landing, phase 1, lot 42, $275,000.

• Barry Lynn Dickey, executor, Pamela Dickey, executor, Pamela Jean Litwin, executor, and Norma Jeanette Dickey, deceased, to Cade W. Leach, warranty deed, District 5, Eatonwood, lots 22, 24 and 25, $203,640.

• Clayton Properties Group Inc., to Virgil L. Rounds and Christiane M. Rounds, warranty deed, District 2, Grove at Harrison Glen, phase 1, lot 147, $342,085.

• Clayton Properties Group Inc., to James C. Roeck, warranty deed, District 2, Ashton Fields, lot 11, $630,024.

• AKJ LLC to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Coves, lot 4, block 1, $4,300.

• Clayton Properties Group Inc., to Cheri L. Fray, warranty deed, District 2, Grove at Harrison Glen, phase 1, lot 146, $392,967.

• Samuel M. Freshour and Phyllis C. Freshour to Ernest H. Hall Jr. and Christina W. Hall, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Lagoon, lot 4, block 3, $692,500.

• Mary Alice Miller Callaway to Scott Edwards and Veronica Edwards, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 26, block 12, $519,900.

• Dewayne Robert Pesterfield and Windsor Marie Park Pesterfield to William E. Wolf, warranty deed, District 5, Midway, lot 2, $269,900.

• First Horizon Bank, First Tennessee National Association and Capital Bank Corporation to Joshua Babb and Patricia A. Grajeda Babb, warranty deed, District 5, Creekwood Park, lot 10, $210,250.

• Mildred H. Thomas to Richard Jeffrey Garcia, warranty deed, District 5, 57.80 acres, $422,500.

• Cook Bros. Construction LLC to Lorie W. Jaynes, warranty deed, District 5, Grove at Cedar Hills, phase 1.2, lot 20, $466,280.

• Barbara Lewis to Lucy S. Hawkins, warranty deed, District 1, Port Madison, lot 31A, block C, $125,000.

• William H. Shultz Jr. to Robert Trenton Jett and Bethany Dawn Jett, warranty deed, District 5, Sharp Estates, unit 1, lot 16, $320,000.

• Bethany Jett and Robert T. Jett to Leslie Jo Smith and Joseph Patrick Smith Jr., warranty deed, District 1, $170,000.

• George I. McCown to Rachelle Rose Prater, warranty deed, District 2, $109,000.

May 17

• Ruthann Laghezza and Michael A. Laghezza to Bobby L. Patterson and Marsha L. Patterson, warranty deed, District 2, 8.85 acres, $430,000.

• Suzanne E. Maurovich and Coleen F. Maurovich to Jonathan Wise, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 1, block 7, $6,500.

• Robert L. Nevin and Elaine S. Nevin, trustees of the Nevin Family Revocable Trust, to Frank P. Demartino and Michalene Demartino, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 10, block 5, $496,500.

• Kevan Barton and Christina Barton to Aubrey Crawford and Pamela L. Crawford, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Shores, lot 1, block 5, $9,000.

• Michael G. Scarff and Barbara E. Scarff to Richard C. Bowen, trustee of the Richard C. Bowen Living Trust, and Jamie M. Bowen, trustee of the Jamie M. Bowen Living Trust, warranty deed, District 2, Stone Harbor, unit 1, lot 11, $650,000.

• Norma J. Farrell to Andrew Farrell McGauhey, warranty deed, District 5, Riverview Golf Site, lot 26, $80,000.

• Rival Development Inc., to Fred J. Bennett and Sonji Bennett, trustees of the Fred and Sonji Bennett Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 2, Cottages at Avalon, unit 1, lot 13, $349,100.

• Marisa Plinia Dipalermo to Justin Michael Ryman and Amber N. Ryman, warranty deed, District 3, Tellico View Estates, lot 19, $599,000.

• Jeffrey L. Harwell and Tanya M. Harwell to Owen Quillmer Christman and Kelly Christman, warranty deed, District 1, 2 acres $262,200.

• Paul F. Green and Patricia A. Green to Raymond Pry and Diana Pry, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 182, $135,000.

• AKJ LLC to Adam R. Hoyt and Samantha Ann Hoyt, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 19, block 1, $4,000.

• Bradley D. Taylor and Teresa P. Taylor to Kwang Ip Eicher and Lloyd L. Morris Jr., warranty deed, District 1, James Ridge, lot 20R, $48,500.

• Gene K. Beavers and Georgene P. Beavers to Jeffrey D. Kiesau, warranty deed, District 2, Conkinnon Point, unit 1, lot 32, $1,750,000.

• TN National LLC to Danny C. Schunk and Wendy A. Schunk, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 13C, lot 19, $86,900.

• TN National LLC to Casey McClure and Callie McClure, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 166, $66,900.

• TN National LLC to Gregory A. Conner and Erica R. Conner, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 13A, lot 16, $69,900.

• Chris Dimaggio and Amy Dimaggio, trustees of the Dimaggio Living Trust, to James Dean Webb and Samantha Ann Webb, warranty deed, District 5, 6.0819 acres, $570,000.

• Anita Marie Waters, George Edward Waters Jr., George Edward Waters, deceased, Margaret Watkins and Patricia Goble to Beth Henderson and Ashley Henderson, warranty deed, District 1, 1.04 acres, $40,000.

• Robin D. Orkney to Ivan Onufreychuk, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 5, block 3, $6,750.

May 18

• Maurice R. Shuster Jr. and Mary Ann Shuster to Viorel Rotar and Elegant Construction, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 7, block 5, $6,500.

• New Season Properties LLC to Serghei Rosu, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 5, block 16, $15,000.

• AKJ LLC to Dorel Kondryuk, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 12, block 11, $4,000.

• AKJ LLC to Lawrence S. Ketza Jr. and Diana L. Ketza, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 21, block 1, $6,000.

• Scott Douglas Weston to Eric D. Carlson and Janet L. Carlson, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 7, lot 868, section 2, $320,000.

• Mark N. Croswell and Julie K. Sohns to Laurence P. Emrie and Beth O. Emrie, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 8, block 3, $785,000.

• Robert B. Shnider to Olena Chorney, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 1, block 15, $24,000.

• Charlotte S. Johnson, trustee of the Charlotte S. Johnson Revocable Trust, to Richard D. Planzo and Margery L. Planzo, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Cove Villas, lot 8, block 1, $525,000.

• Michael J. Swartz, trustee of the Michael J. Swartz Trust Agreement, and Michele M. Swartz, trustee of the Michele M. Swartz Trust Agreement, to David Ronald Marks and Sharon Ghitterman Marks, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase XI, lot 1078, $180,000.

• TN National LLC to Michael Wilson, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 148, $45,000.

• Brandon L. Payne and Tirzah M. Payne to Niki Turner Pollino, warranty deed, District 2, Martel Estates, lot 48, $256,000.

• John D. Collins and Rebecca A. Collins, trustees of the Collins Family Revocable Trust, to Darlene L. Flynn and John F. Flynn, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 11, block 18, $615,000.

• Richard Ellsworth Schmid and Alica Naomi Schmid, trustees of the Schmid Family Revocable Living Trust, to Thomas Ralph Feil and Jena Hayles Feil, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Coves, lot 1, block 11, $1,425,000.

• Kishorkumar Patel to Bryan P. Tunucci and Karen F. Tunucci, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 26, block 15, $50,000.

• William Hebets and Nanette Hebets to Robert L. Eldridge and Betty Eldridge, warranty deed, District 4, Riverbend, unit 2, lot 8, $1,000,000.

• Bill S. Snow Sr. to Richard l. Mueller Jr. and Anne Mueller, trustees of the Richard and Anne Mueller Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 14, block 14, $645,000.

May 19

• Ann L. Eberl to Kristi Fowler, warranty deed, District 1, $148,900.

• William J. Varner to Brian Sims and Natisha Sims, warranty deed, District 5, Gilbert Blankenship addition, lots 29, 30, 31 and 32, $75,000.

• Clayton Properties Group Inc., to David E. Powell Jr. and Tammy L. Powell, warranty deed, District 2, Grove at Harrison Glen, phase 1, lot 150, $491,000.

• Clayton Properties Group Inc., to Margaret J. Roberts and Edmund C. Roberts, warranty deed, District 2, Grove at Harrison Glen, phase 1, lot 4, $346,581.

• Phyllis Kidwell to Varney Investments LLC, warranty deed, District 2, $100,000.

• Edwin Leolas Bivens and Christy S. Bivens to Miguel Colon Jr. and Jacklin Colon, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 15, block 1, $15,000.

• Shadrick Boyde McCroskey and Terry J. McCroskey to Julia Hurley, warranty deed, District 2, $150,000.

• Timmy Manis and Alicia Manis to Kevin Bane and Monica Bane, warranty deed, District 1, 1 acre, $20,000.

May 20

• Tellico Homes LLC to Ivan Onufreychuk and Olena Chorney, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Shores, lot 1, block 1, $34,500.

• AKJ LLC to Jonathan Wise, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 15, block 12, $4,300.

• Julia Bunch, Lucinda Patrick and Cheryl Hicks to Frances Jaquetta Green, warranty deed, District 2, $22,500.

• Home Pro LLC to Johnny R. Lanter and Rhonda J. Lanter, warranty deed, District 1, Port Madison, block 9, $147,172.

• Indian Gap Investments LLC to Virginia C. Mathis, warranty deed, District 2, Rockingham, lot 68, $479,900.

• Laurel Properties, Kenneth R. Maples, Dan Brewer and Joel Connell to Doug Smith and Cathy Smith, warranty deed, District 3, 20.18 acres, $575,000.

• Cooper Homes Inc., to Village Homes LLC, warranty deed, Coyatee Hills, lot 16, block 4, $25,000.

• Cooper Homes Inc., to Village Homes LLC, warranty deed, Coyatee Hills, lot 6, block 4, $25,000.