Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

April 15

• David L. Morse and Leann Morse to William B. Larsen and Charlotte R. Larsen, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 35, block 21, $499,900.

• Dorothy F. Lynn to Jamie Alan Lynn and Tyler Alan Lynn, warranty deed, District 4, 1 acre, $26,600.

• Dorothy F. Lynn to Jamie Alan Lynn and Tyler Alan Lynn, warranty deed, District 4, 1 acre, $76,200.

• Paul Eulis Faulkner to Jamie Alan Lynn and Tyler Alan Lynn, warranty deed, District 5, 123 acres, $474,800.

• Paul Eulis Faulkner to James Alan Lynn and Tyler Alan Lynn, warranty deed, District 4, 2 acres, $60,000.

• Paul Eulis Faulkner to James Alan Lynn and Tyler Alan Lynn, warranty deed, District 5, 114.38 acres, $423,400.

• Paul Roger Harmadi and Mary Ellen Berger to Absalom Brian Crabtree and Christi Virginia Lea Crabtree, warranty deed, District 5, Wildwood Acres, lot 4, $240,000.

• K4K LLC to Daniel V. Lapinski and Maura Lapinski, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 31, block 17, $4,000.

• David C. Campbell and Felice R. Campbell to FDC Capital LLC, warranty deed, District 2, Lighthouse Pointe, lot 10, $30,000.

April 16

• John W. Cooper to Joseph Kaminski and Suzanne Kaminski, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Coves, lot 5, block 3, $480,000.

• Cook Bros. Construction LLC to William A. Lockhard and Lynn K. Lockhard, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 30, block 14, $357,500.

• Kevin W. Ward and Kathryn Ann Ward to Charles W. Stahr and Beth A. Stahr, trustees of the Stahr Living Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Coves, lot 1, block 17, $435,000.

• Craig B. McCabe to Michael A. Germain and Cynthia D. German, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 8, block 11, $39,000.

• Fannie C. Reece, Marie Caldwell, Geraldine Palmer, Irene M. Miles, Ramona Miles, Charity Garner, Charity Harvey and Sarah Foshee to Jeff Palmer and Ginger Palmer, warranty deed, District 5, 4.58 acres, $67,500.

• Betty J. Lepley to Lori Ann Kell and James G. Kell, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens Courts, $400,000.

• Richard J. Larsen and Sonia L. Larsen to Gaines William Radcliff Jr., and Arlene Louise Radcliff, warranty deed, District 3, Foothills Pointe, lot 17, $336,000.

• David C. Campbell and Felice R. Campbell to FDC Capital LLC, warranty deed District 2, Lighthouse Pointe, lot 9, $30,000.

• Charles M. Wassenaar and Nancy J. Wassenaar to Melinda J. Wassenaar, warranty deed, District 2, Cecil Cusick, lots 5, 6 and PT 7, $200,000.

• Lisa Baldwin, Kim Hipps, Kim Best and Kim Hearon to Kim Best Hipps and Claude Calvin Hipps, warranty deed, District 3, Baldwin Hipps & Jacobs, lot 3, $100,000.

April 17

• Guy Kenneth Lovelace and Jackson Harold Lovelace to Megan B. Culvahouse, warranty deed, District 1, Guy Kenneth & Jackson Harold Lovelace, lot III, $69,000.

• Warren Cervini and Rosalind Cervini to Michael E. Bernhardt and April H. Hanks, warranty deed, District 3, Cruze Estates, lot 6, $386,500.

April 20

• Stephen B. Turner and Kimberly A. Turner to Mary Ann Pearson, trustee of the Mary Ann Pearson Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Coves, lot 5, block 9, $8,000.

• Donna A. Merrick and Donna M. Wickard, trustee of the Donna A. Merrick Trust, and Scott G. Wickard to Dennis M. Holt and Sandra L. Holt, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 26, block 2, $335,000.

• Michael Wood and Teresa A. Wood to Austin Deon Arnwine and Sheila Barboza Arnwine, warranty deed, District 1, Hampton Place, phase 1, lot 26, $220,000.

• Nathan Timothy Scott and Lori Scott to Andrea J. Rodriguez, warranty deed, District 1, Scott property, PT 1, $175,000.

• Loudon County Habitat for Humanity Inc., to David Huff, warranty deed, District 1, Hope Haven, phase I, lot 55, $135,000.

April 21

• Janette M. Calderone to David L. Morse and Leann Morse, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Lagoon, lot 24, block 1, $425,000.

• Primos Land Company LLC to Muna Sakhleh, warranty deed, District 5, Avalon, unit 14, lot 15, block D, $20,000.

• Reliance Development LLC to David Mason and Lauren Mason, warranty deed, District 5, Jackson Crossing, phase 4, lot 15R, $299,900.

• David L. Hawk and Kerri B. Hawk to Daveau M. Haugen, Alvin R. Clemmer and Janet M. Clemmer, warranty deed, District 2, Martel Estates East, lot 130, $169,225.

• Oakland LLC to James Edward Cunningham and Reba Dixie Cunningham, warranty deed, Oak Creek, lot 20R, $352,500.

• Thomas M. Robinson to BSG Properties LLC, warranty deed, District 1, 6.33 acres, Cherokee Village, $63,500.

April 22

• Wayne M. Schnell and Kathryn P. Schnell to AKJ LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Coyotee Coves, lot 7, block 7, $1,500.

• Donald Batho to Austin A. Varnell and Taylor C. Varnell, warranty deed, District 2, Oakwood Estates, unit III, lot 55R, $208,500.

• Donald Warren Pettit and Cheryl Janice Pettit to Shawn Dain Dean and Susan D. Ward, warranty deed, District 5, Villas at Avalon, unit 2, lot 35, $385,000.

April 23

• Mary Jo Smellen to Mary L. Grooms, warranty deed, District 3, Hutton & Ryan, PT 16, $85,000.

• Lori Williams Odomirok, Lori A. Williams and Michael T. Odomirok to Joshua A. Lane, warranty deed, District 2, North Forty Estates, unit 2, lot 32, $230,000.

• Vince R. Bonnici to Alma Lou Smallen, warranty deed, District 1, $42,000.

• Jason R. Culvahouse to Home Pro LLC, warranty deed, District 1, $20,000.

April 24

• Thomas F. Korn and Pamela B. Korn, trustees of the Korn Revocable Living Trust, to Jamie Elizabeth Griffin and Jeffrey Scott Griffin, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 2, lot 305, section 1, $465,000.

• Timothy Adams to Augusta H. Hibbert Jr., and Deana M. Hibbert, warranty deed, District 5, 1.7 acres, Daniel Walker property, lot 4, $165,000.

• Steve Madden, Leia Madden and Amanda Leia Madden to John W. Holt and Deana M. Holt, trustees of the Holt Revocable Living Trust, warranty deed, District 5, Fields at Hines Valley, lot 8, $833,333.

• Datha M. Sirmans and Tammy Sirmans Heisler to David A. Preston and Diane Preston, warranty deed, District 1, 1.73 acres, $241,000.

April 27

• AKJ LLC to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 4, block 9, $4,000.

• AKJ LLC to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 2, block 10, $4,000.

• Kristen D. Burgess to Billy M. Farmer Jr., and Brittany N. Farmer, warranty deed, District 3, Franklin Estates, unit 2, lot 58, $204,900.

• Patricia L. Farrell, trustee of the Patricia L. Farrell Revocable Trust Agreement, to Susan E. Fisher, trustee of the Susan E. Fisher Revocable Trust, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 26, block 9, $12,500.

• Kevin L. Fox and Linda A. Fox to Kenneth H. Brech and Jennifer A. Brech, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Coves, lot 1, block 3, $485,000.

• Theresa E. Landis and Jeffrey M. Landis to AKJ LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 9, block 2, $1,500.

• Jeffrey Robert Koup and Carolyn Ruth Koup to Julia Lynn Krnc and James J. Krnc, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 7, lot 839, section 2, $750,000.

• Donna R. Burns and Donna R. Miller to Darrell Price and Joseph Wallace, warranty deed, District 4, 5.68 acres, $30,000.

• AKJ LLC to Shawn Smith, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 25, block 6, $3,000.

• SW40 to Kevin George Mason and Sana Marie Mason, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, phase 3, lot 26, $255,000.

• Center Point Developers Inc., to Hubert J. Henley and Merly Henley, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Glen, unit 2, lot 113, $319,860.

• Womans Missionary Union Foundation to Larry C. Brincefield and Kay M. Brincefield, warranty deed, District 1, 3.13 acres, $60,000.

• Ann Mostoller trustee, Heather Marie Gibson and United States Bankruptcy Court for the Eastern District of Tennessee to Donna Magun, trustees deed, District 2, North Forty Estates, unit 2, lot 64, $224,900.

April 28

• Bishop Construction LLC to Ted Hight and Flordiliza, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 12, block 12, $280,000.

• Clayton Properties Group Inc., to Ever Camacho, warranty deed, District 1, Legacy Park, unit 2, lot 29, $195,000.

• Michael V. Coleman, Diane M. Hann and Diane M. Coleman to Richten Wiggall and Mary Beth Wiggall, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 124, $460,000.

• Kris M. Bernard to Timothy G. Green, warranty deed, District 3, $124,000.

• Tambra L. Byrd to Patrick Caldwell, warranty deed, District 3, $153,900.

• Mary Catherine Bennewise and Christina Iris Ciolek to Nathan H. Venable, warranty deed, District 2, Sweetwater Creek, phase II, lot 87, $215,000.

• Richard Tyson and Jane Tyson to Brian P. Saputo and Sandra S. Saputo, trustees of the Saputo Family Trust, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 1, lot 76R2, $650,000.

• Steven Wayne Thomas and Amanda Leann Thomas to Maureen Cadmus, warranty deed, District 2, Chestnut Ridge, lot 99, $275,000.

• Ian C. Bone to Barbara Ann Nicholson, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lots 3 and 4, block 18, $290,000.

April 29

• WR Development Corporation to Stephen David Lott and Dana Lott, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 4, lot 376, $383,900.

• William A. Franklin and Paulette S. Franklin to Kara B. Haas, warranty deed, District 3, Newberry, lot 8, $175,000.

April 30

• CS Holdings LLC to Heather Majka, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 3, block 12, $5,000.

• Monica L. Ridenour and David Earl Ridenour to Danyelle M. Mclain, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 5 and 6, block 13, section 3, $112,300.

• Magnify Capital Real Estate Fund LP to Magnify Real Estate Borrower SPV I LLC, warranty deed, $230,000.

• Wade B. Thompson, trustee of the J.P. Thompson Revocable Living Trust and the Ione F. Thompson Revocable Living Trust, to Mark W. Richer and Sabrina A. Richer, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 1, block 11, $1 million.

• Hubert J. Henley and Merly Joy Henley to Thomas J. Hazelet and Cassandra C. Hazelet, warranty deed, District 2, Allenbrook, phase V, lot 114, $237,500.

• Andy Armstrong to Jeffrey L. Barton and Elizabeth A. Barton, warranty deed, District 4, $150,000.

• Oakland LLC to Clint Foster and Melissa Foster, warranty deed, District 2, Oak Creek, lot 54R, $349,900.

• Mary H. Bright and William Bright to Megan Nicole Bright, warranty deed, District 2, MRS JC Jones property, lot 11, $215,000.

• Stephen J. Wasko to Christopher A. Hodshon and Rebecca T. Hodshon, warranty deed, District 5, 3.61 acres, $22,863.34.

May 4

• TV Holdings LLC to Patrick J. McDermott and Jeanne McDermott, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 5, block 11, $3,000.

• Leigh Scarbrough to Megan B. Richards, warranty deed, District 2, Sharp Estates, lot 9, $212,000.

• Todd A. Sims and Canda M. Sims to Raul Fernando Nunez Sanchez and Kerrisa Amber Nunez, warranty deed, District 2, Oak Street Park, lot 3, $160,000.

• Trellis Properties GP, Latosha N. Crowder and Bradley W. Crowder to Caleb Hubbard and Cassandra Hubbard, warranty deed, District 1, Blairland Addition, lot 44, $119,500.

• Joseph E. Stachowicz and Audrey S. Stachowicz to Guy Edgar Bell and Tara Lynn Bell, warranty deed, District 2, $190,000.

• Erik N. Mathews and Kelly E. Mathews to Thomas B. Thompson and Lorraine R. Thompson, warranty deed, District 2, Allenbrook, phase IV, lot 87, $279,900.

• Paul R. Liebbe and Sylvia P. Liebbe to Jonathan Scott Martens and Annmarie Martens, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 4, block 5, $545,000.

• Gregory Chambers to Brandon Michael Thomas, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 2 and 3, block 5, $238,800.

• Patrick Till to Crystal J. Thomas and Matthew Thomas, warranty deed, District 6, 6.57 acres, $79,625.

• Joseph John Truntz to Lisa M. Johnson, warranty deed, Mialaquo Point, lot 24, block 7, $1,000.

• Capital Investment Properties LLC to Richard F. Burke and Beth A. Burke, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 16, block 11, $410,000.

• William J. Jarriel and Lora L. Jarriel to Kelly A. Munsley and Angela M. Munsley, warranty deed, District 2, Martel Estate East, lot 250, $164,900.

• CMH Homes Inc., to Stacy L. Johnson, warranty deed, District 4, 1.02 acres, $112,951.62.

• Heritage Homes & Developers LLC to Velvet Giddens and Katie Giddens, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison, unit 2, lot 54, $394,900.

• Scott Farrell, Alana Bleakley and Alana Farrell to Vadym Onufreychuk, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 3, block 8, $15,000.

• William J. Schwindt and Elizabeth H. Schwindt to Edward Hamm and Carolyn Hamm, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 19, block 9, $465,000.

• Oakland LLC to Kaye Robinson and Lester Robinson, warranty deed, Oak Creek, lot 22R, $352,500.

• Timothy L. Burnette and Tracy L. Burnette to Anthony J. Summers and Robyn A. Summers, warranty deed, District 5, 3.63 acres, $59,695.

• Thomas R. McDermott, Sandra W. McDermott and Sandra W. Mandre to Elizabeth Posey and Robert L. Posey, warranty deed, District 5, Avalon, lot 19R, $537,000.

• Cook Bros. Construction to Susan D. Filippone and Janine M. Julian, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 7, block 11, $353,552.

• Justine Rae Easley, Joseph L. Easley and Christine A. Belk to Randolph Augustine Montz and Sabrina Lorene Montz, warranty deed, District 2, Oak Creek, lot 65R, $374,000.

• Bruno Pauletto and Julie J. Pauletto to Eric Wesley Seabrook and Kristin Kellam Seabrook, warranty deed, Districts 2 and 6, $2 million.

• Michael E. Howard and Mildred B. Howard to Benjamin Byron Hardt and Meghan Diane Hardt, warranty deed, District 4, 2.06 acres, $205,000.