Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

March 1

• TV Holdings LLC to Richard Gerstenberg and Mary Gerstenberg, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 2, block 2, $15,000.

• CS Holdings LLC to Perry N. Nicholson and Bonnie L. Fulton, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 17, block 16, $4,300.

• Kelly Hollon Jr. and Brenda Kay Hollon to Valerii Padure, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 54, block 10, $8,500.

• Linda Branum to Bearsden Re LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 44, block 15, $532,000.

• Rarity Bay Partners and Salem Pointe Capital Partners to Edward Gentile and Lori Ann Gentile, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 7, lot 1013, section 1, $45,900.

• AKJ LLC to Amy D. Stansberry, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 1, block 3, $4,300.

• Kenda A. Yates to Christian Roman Suarez, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 19 and 20, block 13, section 2, $45,000.

• Michael L. Viars to Kristin Lee Stover Hurt, warranty deed, District 1, 3.62 acres, $220,000.

• Donald E. Wicker and Joan E. Wicker to Landmax LLC and Landsmith, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 8, block 15, $9,000.

• Richard K. Bain and Marcia V. Bain to Frank Bradan Kirby and Hisae Date Kirby, warranty deed, District 5, Smoky View, lot 5, $84,900.

• Robert R. Dvoratchek and Ellen L. Dvoratchek to David S. Krueger and Suzanne M. Krueger, warranty deed, District 3, Leepers Crossing, phase 2, lot 28, $249,000.

• Richard Callahan and Eileen Callahan to Zane W. Palmer and Hilary Ann Callen, warranty deed, District 5, 4.33 acres, $399,900.

• Julia Dixon to Susan G. Shelton and Stacy G. Moore, warranty deed, District 5, $45,000.

• Brittany M. Hawk and Kenneth T. Foshee to Julia Reeves Dixon, warranty deed, District 1, Forest Hills West, lots PT 13 and 14, $175,000.

• Reliance Development LLC to Kristopher M. Applegate and Jocelyn S. Ivy, warranty deed, District 5, Jackson Crossing, phase 4, lot 38R, $338,400.

• DR Horton Inc., to Ronald D. Bandy Jr. and Amanda N. Bandy, warranty deed, James Ridge, lot 33R2, $288,946.

• DR Horton Inc., to Caitlyn Jewel Conner, warranty deed, District 1, James Ridge, lot 36, $227,260.

• Mal A. Macdonald to Kathleen A. Kondiles, trustee of the Kathleen A. Kondiles Self Declaration of Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 11, block 9, $320,000.

• Robert Seavey and Therese Seavey to Clifford W. Jones and Kathleen D. Jones, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 6, block 19, $32,500.

• Anthony N. Durham and Susan H. Durham, trustees of the Durham Revocable Living Trust, to Nathaniel Scott Howell and Sherry L. Howell, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 4, lot 25R, $60,000.

• Robert Saunders and Justin Treadwell to Marcos Sanchez, warranty deed, District 2, $15,000.

• Linda Jenkins Bowden and Pamela J. Culvahouse to Home Pro LLC, warranty deed, District 1, $25,000.

March 2

• Stacey K. Dockery and Laura L. Dockery to Aaron Meredith and Millie Meredith, warranty deed, District 4, $37,500.

• Tradition Holdings LLC to James E. Mobley and Angela Mobley, warranty deed, District 5, Traditions at Avalon, phase I, $315,000.

• Rival Development Inc., to Richard Timmerberg and Marlene A. Timmerberg, warranty deed, District 2, Cottages at Avalon, unit 1, block 14, $362,350.

• Oakland LLC to James Thomas Wilson and Renee Luree Wilson, warranty deed, District 2, Acadia Villas, lot 59, $439,900.

• Christopher E. Farmer to Eugenio Marin and Emiliana Ramirez Nava, warranty deed, District 1, Halbert Robinson Riverview addition, lot 3, block B, $175,000.

• AKJ LLC to Gerald T. Wilds and Mary T. Wilds, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 12, block 14, $4,000.

• CS Holdings LLC to Gerald T. Wilds and Mary T. Wilds, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 11, block 14, $3,000.

• John Lakso and Wendy Lakso to William Lane and Carolynn Lane, warranty deed, District 3, Highlands at WindRiver, phase I, lot 1, $820,000.

• Rebecca G. Walton to Paul E. Hambrock and Constance D. Hambrock, warranty deed, District 3, Leepers Crossing, phase 2 lot 12, $215,000.

• Loudon Plaza SAV LLC to Loudon SLJ LLC, warranty deed, District 1, 10.1 acres, $3,640,000.

• Roof Craft Systems Inc., to Gage Distributing Co., warranty deed, District 1, 5 acres, $345,000.

• Randy N. Shelton and Michelle G. Shelton to Wayne Everbach and Vicki Everbach, warranty deed, District 3, Foothills Pointe, lot 69, $23,500.

• Jason R. Henderson and Alicia Henderson to Celbin David Munoz Aguilar and Zoila Marina Cano Rivas, warranty deed, District 5, 1.24 acres, $115,000.

• Lucille C. Luton to Zachary Quentin Miller, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 4, block 10, $216,500.

March 3

• Pavel Gushtyk and Emilia Gushtyk to Robert K. McNair and Deanna K. McNair, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Woods, lot 3, block 4, $435,000.

• Richard H. Planzo and Margery L. Planzo, trustees of the Planzo Revocable Living Trust, to Clifford T. Smith and Marianne B. Smith, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 18, block 7, $975,000.

• Robert P. Martin and Janice B. Martin, trustees of the Robert P. Martin and Janice B. Martin Revocable Trust, to Michael Soloway and Rivka Soloway, warranty deed, Distrit 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 11, block 11, $495,000.

• Kaitlin B. Wallace to Raymond Aguilar and Sarah Aguilar, warranty deed, District 2, North Forty Estates, unit 1, lot 4, $237,500.

• Aurel Persteniuc and Ofelia Persteniuc to Steven Whitson and Susan Whitson, warranty deed, District 3, 1.159 acres, $160,000.

• Hunter M. Bailey to Aaron Matthew Brown and Alysson Denai Guerra, warranty deed, District 2, $289,900.

• Dewitt Shelton and Cordelia J. Shelton to Stephen L. Haag and Terry M. Haag, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Landing, lot 12, block 1, $750,000.

• Darrell Price and Joseph Wallace to Cecil D. Powell, Deanna Powell and Clinton D. Powell, warranty deed, District 1, West Rosedale Park addition, lots 13, 14 and 15, $158,000.

• Michael E. Julian and Frankie R. Julian to Eric Petty and Anna Petty, warranty deed, District 2, Hardin Estates, lots 29 and 30, block C, $262,000.

• Dennis A. Jenkins and Michelle K. Jenkins to Skyler J. Kinsley and Elisabeth Ann Wiggins, warranty deed, District 2, Silver Oak, lot 33, $359,000.

March 4

• Karin Hamerston to Pamela Jean Belt and Daniel Morgan Belt, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 7, block 12, $15,000.

• Christopher Alexius and Melissa Alexius to Robert Wayne Derrick and Valla E. Derrick, warranty deed, District 2, Carrington, lot 77, $360,000.

March 5

• David H. Dial to David H. Dial and Kathy A. Dial, quit claim deed, District 2, Silo Acres, lot 6, section 1, $0.

• Devindranath Dhaniram and Vitra Dhaniram to Devindranath Dhaniram and Vitra Dhaniram, trustees of the Dhaniram Family Dynasty Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, Tanasi Coves, lot 6, block 9, $0.

• Devindranath Dhaniram and Vitra Dhaniram to Devindranath Dhaniram and Vitra Dhaniram, trustees of the Dhaniram Family Dynasty Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 16, block 6, $0.

• Devindranath Dhaniram and Vitra Dhaniram to Devindranath Dhaniram and Vitra Dhaniram, trustees of the Dhaniram Family Dynasty Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 19, block 19, $0.

• Devindranath Dhaniram and Vitra Dhaniram to Devindranath Dhaniram and Vitra Dhaniram, trustees of the Dhaniram Family Dynasty Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 4, block 7, $0.

• Devindranath Dhaniram and Vitra Dhaniram to Devindranath Dhaniram and Vitra Dhaniram, trustees of the Dhaniram Family Dynasty Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 5, block 7, $0.

• Candace S. Puckett to Ryan Tramell and Paige Tramell, warranty deed, District 3, Fort Loudon Estates, lot 1, $210,000.

• Mark Allen Harper to Lee Anne Harper, warranty deed, District 1, 1.80 acres, $0.

• Michael E. Wyland and Jenny L. Wyland to Bridget K. Hines, warranty deed, District 4, Wells Property, lots 1 and 2, $150,000.

• Clayton Properties Group Inc., to Peter Stanish and Laura Jane Stanish, warranty deed, District 2, Ashton Fields, lot 1, $509,900.

• Karen Shrader Packett, executor, and Evelyn Ruth Beidel, executor, to Fredie Eugene Harrill, warranty deed, District 1, Willington Place, unit 1, lot C, $155,000.

March 8

• Robert C. Kermidas and Susan M. Kermidas to Robert C. Kermidas and Susan M. Kermidas, trustees of the Robert and Susan Kermidas Trust, quit claim deed, District 2, Oakwood Estates, unit III, lot 93, $0.

• Sandra W. Scott and Donnie G. Scott to Donnie G. Scott and Sandra W. Scott, quit claim deed, District 3, Sandy Scott Property, lot 1, $0.

• Sandra W. Scott and Donnie G. Scott to Kelli Scott, quit claim deed, District 3, Sandy Scott Property, lot 2, $0.

• Javier Martinez and Odalis Martinez to Nathaniel S. Martinez, quit claim deed, District 1, $0.

• Douglas Ray Billingsley to Douglas Ray Billingsley and Elizabeth Rhea Billingsley, quit claim deed, District 1, Hope Haven, phase 1, lot 9, $0.

• Terry Bright and Amy Sims to Christopher E. Kolwyck and Rachel L. Whitley, warranty deed, District 5, $225,000.

• Paul Humes Folta and Eleanor English Folta, trustees of the Folta Joint Revocable Living Trust, to Emily J. Eastwick, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Coves, lot 4, block 6, $730,000.

• AKJ LLC to Richard Mark Ramirez and Cheri Dawn Ramirez, trustees of the Ramirez Family Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 11, block 6, $4,300.

• Christopher Alan Susock and Suzanna Marie Susock to David Devin and Cathy Devine, trustees of the Devine Family Living Trust, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase XV, lot 1336, $71,500.

• David Rice and Sharon Rice to Thomas E. Eessalu and Ann S. Eessalu, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 23, block 21, $60,000.

• Mary Alice Miller Callaway and William A. Miller Jr., deceased, to Mary Alice Miller Callaway, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 26, block 12, $0.

• Robert J. Logazino to Robert J. Logazino, trustee of the Robert J. Logazino Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Coves, lot 4, block 5, $0.

• AKJ LLC to Sweetwater Land Company LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 25, block 7, $4,000.

• AKJ LLC to Sweetwater Land Company LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 10, block 7, $4,000.

• AKJ LLC to Sweetwater Land Company LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 23, block 7, $4,000.

• TV Holdings LLC to Sweetwater Land Company LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 10, block 7, $4,000.

• AKJ LLC to Sweetwater Land Company LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 32, block 12, $4,000.

• DR Horton Inc., to Maricela Garcia Arreguin and Hector Hernandez Hernandez, warranty deed, District 1, James Ridge, lot 2, $295,060.

• Scott R. Nelson and Tammy Jo Nelson to Daniel Allen Powers and Sheila Powers, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 11, block 3, $305,000.

• Shannon Littleton to RDMN Investments LLC, warranty deed, District 2, Dan H. Jones Farm, lots 30, 31, 32, 33 and 34, $260,000.

• Mark G. Manis and Karen Manis to Robyn L. Mincey, warranty deed, District 5, 1.5707 acres, $151,000.

• Michael P. Sokolowich and Janelle R. Sokolowich to Danielle M. Zuvela, warranty deed, District 2, Oak Creek, lot 66R2, $445,000.

• Anthony R. Howard to Jeffrey L. Holt and Melissa G. Holt, warranty deed, District 2, $260,000.

• Home Pro LLC to Javier Martinez and Odalis Martinez, warranty deed, District 1, lot 1, $129,000.

March 9

• Javier Cuevas Mejia and Magdalena Cortes Medina to Lorenzo Antonio Bedolla Moreno, quit claim deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 30 and 31, block 16, section 2, $0.

• Robyn Mincey, Robyn Monger and Tony Mincey to Christopher E. Hawkins and Anna L. Hawkins, warranty deed, District 2, Hardin Estate, lots 27, 28, 29 and 30, block E, $244,500.

• Vincent D. Clayton and Mary Ann Clayton to Jennifer Lindsay Dignam, warranty deed, District 3, 1.94 acres, $405,000.

• Vadim Kretsu to Jim Gesicki, Connie Gesicki and Christina Anderson, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 3, block 8, $392,500.

• Elizabeth Carmley to Nan E. Ziegler, Joshua A. Ziegler and Joann Ziegler, warranty deed, District 4, Derby Chase, lot 8, $56,000.

• Bryan R. Hurst and Megan Hurst to Nan E. Ziegler, Joshua A. Ziegler, Joann Ziegler and Leah Ziegler, warranty deed, District 4, Derby Chase, lot 9, $51,000.

• Steven C. Hafner and Cydney L. Hafner to Emily Buys LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 13B, lot 10, $12,500.

• Steven Seger and David Seger to Doug W. Erickson and Christine A. Erickson, warranty deed, District 2, Point Harbour, lot 16, $650,000.

• Steve J. Sapyta and Debra A. Sapyta to Catherine E. Dunn and Christopher Laurance Dunn, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 5, block 4, $30,000.

• Stephen P. Milo, trustee of the Susan SPM Trust, to Kevin J. Armbruster and Susan M. Armbruster, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 6, block 20, $295,000.

• Oakland LLC to Robert D. Anderson and Donna D. Anderson, warranty deed, District 2, Acadia Villas, lot 45, $412,900.

• Sarah E. Austrin Willis to Alexander J. Martin, warranty deed, District 2, Allenbrook, phase V, lot 143, $293,000.

March 10

• Joan E. Weser and Joan E. Sandberg to Joan E. Weser and Richard F. Weser, quit claim deed, District 1, 3 acres, $0.

• Billy R. Hoover and Leslie Jean Hoover to James E.B. Hoover and Alexis S. Hoover, quit claim deed, District 1, 5.03 acres, $0.

• Jimmy E. Waldron to Roman Ioschici and Marioara Ioschici, trustees of the Ioschici Trust, warranty deed, District 2, 1 acre, $135,000.

• Christopher Chilton to Kacey Riffey, warranty deed, District 1, Valley Vista addition, lot 43, $138,500.

• Volhomes LLC to William Tanner Laforce and Jessica Hechevarria, warranty deed, District 2, .52 acres, Johnson, lot 10, $213,000.

• Howard R. Russell and Brenda R. Russell to Samuel Hugh Maynard, warranty deed, District 1, .33 acres, $25,000.

• ADHY Investments LLC to Gary J. Grunden and Lynn L. Grunden, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 1, block 18, $571,500.

• Alicia Dye and Beau Christopher Dye to Charlie Dewayne Arp Jr. and Ashley Nicole Arp, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Glen, unit 1, lot 32, $330,000.

• Grant W. Siwinski and D. Bridget Siwinski to Gregory Lemond and Kathryn Lemond, warranty deed, District 3, Tuckaway Cove, unit 1, lot 12, $53,000.

• GDP Properties LLC to FHSKNOX GP, warranty deed, District 1, Town of Loudon, lot 211, $200,000.

• Gary W. Cook and Juanita A. Cook to Michael A. Stanley, warranty deed, District 4, .36 acres, $170,000.

March 11

• Douglas Coffman, Daniel Wayne Coffman, Kristi Dee Coffman and Jessica Little to Douglas Coffman, quit claim deed, District 2, .75 acres, $0.

• David Ball, Laddie David Ball, Phyllis Dianne Ball and Diane Ball to David Ball and Diane Ball, trustees of the David Ball and Diane Ball Living Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, 3.10 acres, $0.

• Marsha A. Herzog, trustee of the Marsha A. Herzog Revocable Trust, to Marsha A. Herzog, quit claim deed, District 1, Tommotley Shores, lot 7, block 1, $0.

• Marsha A. Herzog to Marsha A. Herzog, trustee of the Marsha A. Herzog Revocable Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, Tommotley Shores, lot 7, block 1, $0.

• Primos Land Company LLC to Smithbilt LLC, quit claim deed, District 5, Legends at Avalon, lots 18, 19 and 22, $0.

• Mark T. White and John C. Schubert to Andrew J. Blosser and Caitlyn W. Blosser, warranty deed, District 2, Stone Harbor, unit 1, lot 76, $90,000.

• Turner Homes LLC to John Jason Aspray, warranty deed, District 2, Stamford Bridge, lot 8, $546,000.

• Linda Presley to Miguel Zavala Jimenez, warranty deed, District 1, Sams Addition, lot 38-40, $38,000.