Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

Feb. 22

• Herman Lloyd Russell to Richard Frank Wardrop and Andrea Leslie Wardrop, warranty deed, District 4, 2.56 acres, $56,000.

• Jeffrey Ham and Michelle Ham to James V. Greci, trustee of the James V. Greci Declaration of Trust, and Marie Swanson Greci, trustee of the Marie Swanson Greci Declaration of Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 24, block 6, $25,000.

• TV Holdings LLC to Viorel Rotar and Elegant Construction, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Woods, lot 2, block 4, $3,000.

• AKJ LLC to Viorel Rotar and Elegant Construction, warranty deed, District 1, Mialquo Coves, lot 28, block 4, $5,000.

• Jerry D. Kuhn and Nancy Jane Kuhn to Esteban Torres, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 8, block 22, $6,000.

• Amy D. Stansbury to Yuriy Karcha and Olga Karcha, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 26, block 6, $15,500.

• Blair Kristina Patterson to Ashley Anne Hunt, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 14, block 12, section 4, $125,000.

• Mejia Everado and Emeralda Torres to Vance E. Wilson Jr., warranty deed, District 2, Kelley’s Addition, lot 36, $172,500.

• David A. Farmer to Mike Hause, warranty deed, District 5, Amberly Meadows, lots 6, 11, 21 and 23, $72,000.

• Lisa B. Kingrea, executor, Suzanne R. Bilbrey, deceased, and Alan R. Bilbrey to Benjamin Hill Richards Jr., and Dana Sue Richards, warranty deed, District 5, Avalon, unit 9, lot 9, block A, $485,000.

Feb. 23

• Clayton Properties Group Inc., to William Silas King, warranty deed, District 2, Ashton Fields, lot 13, $537,486.

• John P. Dwyer and John Anthony Dwyer to James P. Ables and Kimberly A. Ables, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 17, block 20, $40,000.

• Sweetwater Land Company Inc., and Sweetwater Land Co. Inc., to Clarence E. McCarver Jr. and Karen A. McCarver, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 26, block 14, $399,900.

• AKJ LLC to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 12, block 13, $4,300.

• CS Holdings LLC to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 2, block 13, $4,300.

• CS Holdings to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 5, block 14, $4,300.

• AKJ LLC to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 1, block 15, $4,300.

• AKJ LLC to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 6, block 14, $4,300.

• TV Holdings LLC to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 2, block 5, $4,000.

• James E. Parsons and E. Carol Bon to Patrick Keck and Anna Keck, warranty deed, District 5, Mahlon Place, lot 69, $440,000.

• Michael Edward Bledsoe, Rhonda Lynne Bledsoe McNabb, Ralph Bledsoe, deceased, and Rhonda McNabb to Squareone Properties & Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Bledsoe property, lot 1, $72,000.

• Robin A. Johnson to Manuel A. Rodriguez III and Calie Jo Carter Rodriguez, warranty deed, District 2, $166,500.

• Kyle D. Wright and Patricia M. Wright to Todd C. Hutchings and Luanne R. Hutchings, warranty deed, District 1, Butler, lots 29 and PT 27, $355,000.

• Stephanie Sowers and Patrick S. Sowers to Scott Mersman and Jill Mersman, warranty deed, District 3, 5 acres, $160,000.

• AKJ LLC to Capital Investment Properties LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 35, block 15, $4,000.

• Ruby Nicholson and Thomas H. Nicholson Jr. to Darleen R. Shope and Chris B. Shope, warranty deed, District 1, Grove Place, lot 12, $165,000.

Feb. 24

• TN National LLC to Charles F. Travis and Angela Travis, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 4, lot 39R, $39,900.

• Karen K. Smith to John H. Kerr, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Hills, lot 6, block 1, $20,000.

• Volunteer Studios Plus GP and Judges Investment Group LLC to John W. Watson and Cheryl L. Watson, warranty deed, District 4, Derby Chase, lot 16, $40,500.

• Jonathan Wise to Noel Schneider and Christina Schneider, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 4, block 1, $317,420.

Feb. 25

• Village Homes LLC to James W. Engelhardt and Mary J. Engelhardt, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Hills, lot 19, block 5, $45,000.

• Curtis H. Broyles and Molly E. Broyles to Carmen Bowden, warranty deed, District 2, Forest Heights, lot 56, $165,000.

• Ament South LLC to Murray James Muyskens, Suzanne Ruth Warner Muyskens and Suzanne Ruth Warner Muyskens, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 2, lot 306, section 1, $116,000.

• Bruce C. Burger and Gerri L. Burger to Brian Labudde, warranty deed, District 3, Fort Loudon Estates, lot 24, $45,000.

• Stella McCown, Hazek Chapman, Sue Stevens, Helen Hall and Willie Mae Arden, deceased, to Juan C. Almanza and Nancy Medina, warranty deed, District 1, lot 3, $25,000.

• TV Holdings LLC to Scott E. Black and Adrienne T. Black, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 39, block 3, $7,000.

Feb. 26

• Swee E. Yap to Swee E. Yap, Adam Chi Kwan Tan and Andrew Chi Yang Tan, quit claim deed, District 5, Eleven Estates, unit 13, $0.

• Jeffrey L. Vanhoose to Jeffrey L. Vanhoose, trustee of the Jeffrey L. Vanhoose Revocable Trust and Jeffrey L. Vanhoose Revocable Trust Agreement, quit claim deed, District 1, 23.82 acres, $0.

• Janie S. Vandine to Janie S. Vandine and Tommy J. Lawson, quit claim deed, District 3, 1.02 acres, $0.

• Paul Antone and Katherine Antone to John Bui and Linda Bui, warranty deed, District 2, Stone Harbor, unit 3, lot 97, $93,000.

• Douglas W. Randall and Gwendolyn D. Randall to Douglas W. Randall and Gwendolyn D. Randall, trustees of the Randall Family Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Point, lot 1, block 2, $0.

• Bradley Steven Moore and Cathy Ann Moore to Bradley Steven Moore and Cathy Ann Moore, trustees of the Moore Family Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Coves, lot 5, block 1, $0.

• David Brian Smith and Tina Ann Ford, trustees of the Harrison Smith and Reba M. Smith Revocable Living Trust, and Harrison Smith, deceased, to Robert Eugene Sanchez and Maria Veronica Sanchez, warranty deed, District 2, $199,000.

• Crossing Group to Cronan Custom Homes Inc., warranty deed, District 5, Stone Crossing, unit 3, lot 91, $92,000.

• R. Scott Bendock to Cronan Custock Homes Inc., warranty deed, District 5, Cordova, phase 2, lot 15, $30,788.86.

• Carolyn A. Bowling to Cronan Custom Homes Inc., warranty deed, District 5, Stone Crossing, unit 4, lot 104, $100,000.

• Donnie Lynn Dockery and Lisa Lee Dockery to Bruce L. Yelvington and Mary T. Yelvington, warranty deed, District 2, Stone Harbor, unit 3, lot 94, $93,000.

• Jerie Charnow, trustee of the Jerie Charnow 2011 Revocable Trust, to Thomas Mondelci and Karina Mondelci, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 3, lot 302, $128,880.

• Tammie Brewster and Tammie B. Rehders to Michael E. Lutheran, Amy E. Lutheran and Alex M. Lutheran, warranty deed, District 2, $191,000.

• Ronald L. Fisher and Harriet S. Fisher to Kenan M. Guarino, Christine M. Guarino and Emily E. Guarino, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 1, block 9, $1,800.

• Donald Lynn Miller and Melanie Ann Strand, trustees of the Miller Strand Family Trust, to Michael Sumple and Tracey Anne Durivage, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 20, block 8, $421,500.

March 1

• Eva Renee Duncan to Darrel James Cavin, quit claim deed, District 2, Fort Loudon Estates, lots 37 and 38, $0.

• Jacqueline R. Whitener and Jacqueline R. Marshall to AKJ LLC, quit claim deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 3, block 4, $0.

• Dennise Botts, Marcia Botts, Mark Gravelle and Olivia Gravelle to Mark Gravelle and Joseph Gravelle, quit claim deed, District 1, Tweener Ridge, lots 1R and 2R, $0.

• Joseph D. Mourfield and William H. Simpson Jr., deceased, to Joseph D. Mourfield, quit claim deed, District 1, $0.

• Christy Lee Thomas, Mark Howell and Huey Allen Howell, deceased, to David W. Howell, quit claim deed, District 2, $0.

• Edward P. McMahon and Karen A. McMahon to Edward Peter McMahon and Karen Ann McMahon, trustees of the Edward and Karen McMahon Revocable Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 14, block 15, $0.

• TV Holdings LLC to Richard Gerstenberg and Mary Gerstenberg, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 2, block 2, $15,000.

• CS Holdings LLC to Perry N. Nicholson and Bonnie L. Fulton, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 17, block 16, $4,300.

• Kelly Hollon Jr. and Brenda Kay Hollon to Valerii Padure, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 54, block 10, $8,500.

• Linda Branum to Bearsden Re LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 44, block 15, $532,000.

• Rarity Bay Partners and Salem Pointe Capital Partners to Edward Gentile and Lori Ann Gentile, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 7, lot 1013, section 1, $45,900.

• AKJ LLC to Amy D. Stansberry, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 1, block 3, $4,300.

• Kenda A. Yates to Christian Roman Suarez, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 19 and 20, block 13, section 2, $45,000.

• Michael L. Viars to Kristin Lee Stover Hurt, warranty deed, District 1, 3.62 acres, $220,000.

• Donald E. Wicker and Joan E. Wicker to Landmax LLC and Landsmith, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 8, block 15, $9,000.

• Richard K. Bain and Marcia V. Bain to Frank Bradan Kirby and Hisae Date Kirby, warranty deed, District 5, Smoky View, lot 5, $84,900.

• Robert R. Dvoratchek and Ellen L. Dvoratchek to David S. Krueger and Suzanne M. Krueger, warranty deed, District 3, Leepers Crossing, phase 2, lot 28, $249,000.

• Richard Callahan and Eileen Callahan to Zane W. Palmer and Hilary Ann Callen, warranty deed, District 5, 4.33 acres, $399,900.

• Julia Dixon to Susan G. Shelton and Stacy G. Moore, warranty deed, District 5, $45,000.

• Brittany M. Hawk and Kenneth T. Foshee to Julia Reeves Dixon, warranty deed, District 1, Forest Hills West, lots PT 13 and 14, $175,000.

• Reliance Development LLC to Kristopher M. Applegate and Jocelyn S. Ivy, warranty deed, District 5, Jackson Crossing, phase 4, lot 38R, $338,400.

• DR Horton Inc., to Ronald D. Bandy Jr. and Amanda N. Bandy, warranty deed, James Ridge, lot 33R2, $288,946.

• DR Horton Inc., to Caitlyn Jewel Conner, warranty deed, District 1, James Ridge, lot 36, $227,260.

• Mal A. Macdonald to Kathleen A. Kondiles, trustee of the Kathleen A. Kondiles Self Declaration of Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 11, block 9, $320,000.

• Robert Seavey and Therese Seavey to Clifford W. Jones and Kathleen D. Jones, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 6, block 19, $32,500.

• Anthony N. Durham and Susan H. Durham, trustees of the Durham Revocable Living Trust, to Nathaniel Scott Howell and Sherry L. Howell, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 4, lot 25R, $60,000.

• Robert Saunders and Justin Treadwell to Marcos Sanchez, warranty deed, District 2, $15,000.

• Linda Jenkins Bowden and Pamela J. Culvahouse to Home Pro LLC, warranty deed, District 1, $25,000.

March 2

• Stacey K. Dockery and Laura L. Dockery to Aaron Meredith and Millie Meredith, warranty deed, District 4, $37,500.

• Tradition Holdings LLC to James E. Mobley and Angela Mobley, warranty deed, District 5, Traditions at Avalon, phase I, $315,000.

• Rival Development Inc., to Richard Timmerberg and Marlene A. Timmerberg, warranty deed, District 2, Cottages at Avalon, unit 1, block 14, $362,350.

• Oakland LLC to James Thomas Wilson and Renee Luree Wilson, warranty deed, District 2, Acadia Villas, lot 59, $439,900.

• Christopher E. Farmer to Eugenio Marin and Emiliana Ramirez Nava, warranty deed, District 1, Halbert Robinson Riverview addition, lot 3, block B, $175,000.

• AKJ LLC to Gerald T. Wilds and Mary T. Wilds, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 12, block 14, $4,000.

• CS Holdings LLC to Gerald T. Wilds and Mary T. Wilds, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 11, block 14, $3,000.

• John Lakso and Wendy Lakso to William Lane and Carolynn Lane, warranty deed, District 3, Highlands at WindRiver, phase I, lot 1, $820,000.

• Rebecca G. Walton to Paul E. Hambrock and Constance D. Hambrock, warranty deed, District 3, Leepers Crossing, phase 2 lot 12, $215,000.

• Loudon Plaza SAV LLC to Loudon SLJ LLC, warranty deed, District 1, 10.1 acres, $3,640,000.

• Roof Craft Systems Inc., to Gage Distributing Co., warranty deed, District 1, 5 acres, $345,000.

• Randy N. Shelton and Michelle G. Shelton to Wayne Everbach and Vicki Everbach, warranty deed, District 3, Foothills Pointe, lot 69, $23,500.

• Jason R. Henderson and Alicia Henderson to Celbin David Munoz Aguilar and Zoila Marina Cano Rivas, warranty deed, District 5, 1.24 acres, $115,000.

• Lucille C. Luton to Zachary Quentin Miller, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 4, block 10, $216,500.

March 3

• Raymond H. Gosnell and Judith A. Gosnell, trustees of the Raymond H. Gosnell and Judith A Gosnell Joint Revocable Trust, to Raymond H. Gosnell and Judith A. Gosnell, quit claim deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 6, block 2, $0.

• Cathy E. Lowe to Cathy E. Lowe, Noah Paul Lowe Jr. and Cheri Cole, quit claim deed, District 3, 5.4803 acres, $0.

• Chris Hunt and Taylor Hawk to Hunt Investments LLC, quit claim deed, District 1, .42 acres, $0.

• James S. Gahrs and Diana D. Gahrs to James S. Gahrs, trustee of the Gahrs Family Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Shores, lot 4, block 2, $0.

• Emmanuel Bashakes and Crystal Bashakes to Emmanuel Bashakes and Crystal Bashakes, trustees of the Bashakes Revocable Living Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Landing, lot 30, block 1, $0.

• Pavel Gushtyk and Emilia Gushtyk to Robert K. McNair and Deanna K. McNair, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Woods, lot 3, block 4, $435,000.

• Richard H. Planzo and Margery L. Planzo, trustees of the Planzo Revocable Living Trust, to Clifford T. Smith and Marianne B. Smith, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 18, block 7, $975,000.

• Robert P. Martin and Janice B. Martin, trustees of the Robert P. Martin and Janice B. Martin Revocable Trust, to Michael Soloway and Rivka Soloway, warranty deed, Distrit 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 11, block 11, $495,000.

• Kaitlin B. Wallace to Raymond Aguilar and Sarah Aguilar, warranty deed, District 2, North Forty Estates, unit 1, lot 4, $237,500.

• Aurel Persteniuc and Ofelia Persteniuc to Steven Whitson and Susan Whitson, warranty deed, District 3, 1.159 acres, $160,000.

• Hunter M. Bailey to Aaron Matthew Brown and Alysson Denai Guerra, warranty deed, District 2, $289,900.

• Dewitt Shelton and Cordelia J. Shelton to Stephen L. Haag and Terry M. Haag, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Landing, lot 12, block 1, $750,000.

• Darrell Price and Joseph Wallace to Cecil D. Powell, Deanna Powell and Clinton D. Powell, warranty deed, District 1, West Rosedale Park addition, lots 13, 14 and 15, $158,000.

• Michael E. Julian and Frankie R. Julian to Eric Petty and Anna Petty, warranty deed, District 2, Hardin Estates, lots 29 and 30, block C, $262,000.

• Dennis A. Jenkins and Michelle K. Jenkins to Skyler J. Kinsley and Elisabeth Ann Wiggins, warranty deed, District 2, Silver Oak, lot 33, $359,000.

March 4

• Karin Hamerston to Pamela Jean Belt and Daniel Morgan Belt, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 7, block 12, $15,000.

• Christopher Alexius and Melissa Alexius to Robert Wayne Derrick and Valla E. Derrick, warranty deed, District 2, Carrington, lot 77, $360,000.