Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

May 24

• Aurora Arias to Luis Fernando Carvajal Casallas, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 9 and 10, block 17, section 4, $164,000.

• William T. Brackett and Thomas Phillip Lindberg to Jody Webb and Superior Plumbing, warranty deed, District 2, Rockingham, lot 18, $42,500.

• Patricia K. Sherwood Miller, Pauline Sherwood, deceased, and Rachel Pauline Sherwood, deceased, to Ronnie Ledbetter, warranty deed, Lenoir City, lots 11, 12, 13 and PT 14, block 14, section 3, $180,000.

• Randall L. Haggadone and Elizabeth A. Haggadone to Darrell L. Price and Joseph Wallace, warranty deed, District 4, 1 acre, Edward Smith property, lot 1, $15,000.

• Mickey Hugh Jordan and Clara Ann Hill Jordan to Thomas Joshua Harvey and Cara Harvey, warranty deed, Distict 2, 3.13 acres, $110,000.

• Linda Vopal, trustee of the Gary Vopal Trust, to Steven Martin and Francis Ballew, warranty deed, District 2, Waters Edge, lot 15 and 16, $139,900.

• Indian Gap Investments LLC to Randall D. Horst and Jennifer M. Horst, warranty deed, District 2, Rockingham, lot 22, $479,900.

• Debra Key Barr to Ronald Charles Hagen, warranty deed, District 2, Sweetwater Creek, phase 2, lot 29, $225,000.

• Michelle L. Hickman, Jerry C. Hughes, deceased, Greg D. Hughes and Kevin L. Hughes to Robert J. McCulley and Amanda McCulley, warranty deed, District 4, $25,000.

May 25

• Michael James Hodges and Heather Woods Hodges to Antonio Angelo Rucci and Pamela Gail Rucci, warranty deed, Roberson Springs, unit 1, lot 19, $375,000.

• New Season Properties LLC to Leslie K. Wiseman, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 11, block 11, $22,250.

• Dennis B. Rogers to Ravi S. Dharnidharka and Kerry J. Dharnidharka, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 2, lot 166, section 1, $225,380.

• Melvin S. Gwyn and Norma S. Gwyn to Jason Hart and Phyllis Hart, warranty deed, District 5, Ella A. Wilkerson, lot 1, $365,000.

• Gregory Dutton and Patti Dutton to Dawn Liberty LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Sharp Estates, unit 1, lot 2, $405,000.

• Donja Robbins to Krystian Romot, warranty deed, Louise Finley, lots 14 and 15, $207,000.

• Smithbilt LLC to Theresa A. Wooden, warranty deed, District 1, Sweetwater Creek, phase II, lot 21, $229,295.

• Wendell C. Remond and Jeannette Boling Redmond to Corey F. Tallent and Katherine E. Tallent, warranty deed, District 3, Fort Loudon Estates, lot 19, $279,000.

May 26

• Clayton Properties Group Inc., to Christopher T. Wood and Jaquelyn A. Simpson, warranty deed, District 2, Grove at Harrison Glen, phase 1B, lot 9, $403,040.

• Clayton Properties Group Inc., to Jason Brown and Svetlana Brown, warranty deed, District 2, Grove at Harrison Glen, phase 1, lot 151, $360,098.

• Cook Bros. Construction LLC to William R. Sebastian and Diane T. Sebastian, warranty deed, District 2, Grove at Cedar Hills, phase 1,2, lot 46, $378,279.

• Susan H. Fox to John M. Anderson and Karen Packett Anderson, warranty deed, District 1, Chota View Courts, lot 14, block 1, $200,000.

• Herman Worth Wilson Jr. and Jacqueline Marie Wilson to Jeremy Adam Seats, warranty deed, District 2, Summitvue, lot 27, $40,000.

• Cook Bros. Construction LLC to Brian F. Weaver and Brenda E. Weaver, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 2, block 5, $583,812.

• David J. Haworth to Tyler A. Brabston and Clarissa N. Brabston, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Glen, unit 1, lot 46, $344,900.

• Gail W. Disney, Richard C. Woods and Michael L. Woods to Amy M. Kirkland and Steven O. Kirkland, warranty deed, District 3, Woods Heirs property, lot 1, $200,000.

• Edward Lamar Wallace to Jorge Medina Cisneros, warranty deed, District 1, $50,000.

• Michael James Slover to Juan Garcia, warranty deed, District 1, Lighthouse Pointe, phase 3, lot 73, $55,000.

May 27

• Kevin W. Kilpatrick to Harold S. Griffin and Jennifer A. Griffin, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 1, lot 14R, $216,380.

• Kenneth L. Harper and Leyanne A. Harper to WindRiver Holdings LLC, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 1, lot 97R1, $1,400,000.

• WindRiver Investments LLC to Kenneth L. Harper and Leyanne A. Harper, warranty deed, District 3, WindRiver, lot 555, $377,000.

• Brandon A. Jarrett and Dana W. Jarrett to Lowell Cummings and Donna Kennedy, warranty deed, District 2, $190,000.

• Dustin G. Gold and Jozie I. Gold to Blake Christopher Mason and Christy Nicole Mason, warranty deed, Bella’s Landing, lot 26, $450,000.

• Julia M. Harkins to Ronald W. Donahue and Pamela E. Donahue, warranty deed, District 5, Avalon, lot 58R, block D, $585,000.

• Lisa W. Rogers, trustee of the Lisa W. Rogers Trust, to Shawn William Fowler and Carsley Fowler, warranty deed, District 2, Eden Place, lot 3, $1,150,000.

• Martin McGregor to John C. Bucher, trustee of the John C. Bucher Declaration of Trust, warranty deed, District 2, Conkinnon Pointe, unit 3, lot 49, $662,400.

• Turner Homes LLC to Davis Allen Bass and Linda Joyce Bass, warranty deed, District 2, Stamford Bridge, lot 1, $547,000.

May 28

• Ted Hight and Flordiliza Hight to Jill Elizabeth Jeffrey, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Shores, lot 5, block 3, $70,000.

• Catherine M. McGettigan, trustee of the Testamentary Trust of Donald G. Kress, Michael A. Hanson and Donald G. Kress, deceased, to Timothy C. Erickson and Anne C. Erickson, trustees of the Timothy C. and Anne C. Erickson Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 3, block 7, $389,900.

• Elizabeth Davis to Thulin L. Wiemers, trustee of the Charles E. and Thulin L. Wiemers Family Trust, warranty deed, District 3, Fort Loudon Estates, lot 18, $374,900.

• Gary R. Arrants and Rebecca Campbell Arrants to Shani Nicol, warranty deed, District 3, 35.7516 acres, $850,000.

• Elizabeth Whittington Boley, Elizabeth Whittington Shavers and Santford Boley to Sue Caughman, warranty deed, District 5, Links at Avalon, unit 18, $357,000.

• TN National LLC to Jay C. Andrews and Candace E. McFarlin, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 4, lot 69R, $78,850.

• TN National to Eric S. Sexton and Lindy Stewart Sexton, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 13 A, lot 57, $77,900.

• TN National LLC to David V. Toigo Jr. and Andrea Toigo, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 4, lot 53, $102,900.

• TN National LLC to Jim A. Hyde and Benjamin T. Jones, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 13C, lot 24, $85,900.

• TN National LLC to Daniel C. Schunk and Wendy A. Schunk, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 4, lot 54, $97,900.

• TN National LLC to Daniel C. Schunk and Wendy A. Schunk, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 4, lot 20R, $88,900.

• TN National LLC to Daniel C. Schunk and Wendy A. Schunk, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 4, lot 21R, $86,900.

• TN National LLC to Daniel C. Schunk and Wendy A. Schunk, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 4, lot 52, $104,900.

• R&E Ventures LLC to Yvacheslav Zhdanov and Tatyana Zhdanov, warranty deed, District 2, Rockingham, lot 70, $414,500.

• Lee Chambers and Laura Chambers to Thomas E. Larue III and Kara B. Larue, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 13B, lot 12, $60,000.

• Charlotte M. Kiewiet and Siert Kiewiet to Neal E. Vineyard and April Freeman, warranty deed, District 2, 1 acre, JW & Marie Dawsey property, lot 3, $225,000.

• Christopher R. Davis and Lora B. Davis to Bart Wade Welch, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 159, $75,000.

• Viorel Rotar and Elegant Construction to Daniel J. Campbell and Lynn M. Campbell, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 4, block 3, $459,900.

• Foothills Office Park Associates to Aaron Dahl and Jennifer Dahl, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, phase 2, lot 205, $89,000.

• Terry Welch Perlov, Rhonda Welch Noble, Penny Hicks and Penny Welch Baker to Michael Runge and Joy Runge, warranty deed, District 1, $50,000.

• Ralph Wear and Bonnie H. Wear to Shawn Harden and Allison Whitson, warranty deed, District 1, .64 acres, CR Harper Heirs, PT of 2, $119,900.

June 1

• Frank E. Gethers and Kathy Gethers to Jimmy D. Robertson and Loreen M. Robertson, warranty deed, District 5, Avalon, unit 1, lot 40, block A, $90,000.

• Dennis Melvin Anderson and Michael Dennis Anderson, trustees of the Residuary Trust ULWT of Harriett Bernice Birkhoff, to Mark Mraz and Susan Mraz, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 21, block 11, $408,000.

• Jan M. Ballard Joyce, trustee of the Jan M. Ballard Joyce Trust, and Robert D. Joyce to Elbert J. Tharp and Linda M. Regal Tharp, trustees of the Elbert J. Tharp and Linda M. Regal Tharp Joint Trust Agreement, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 10, block 14, $775,000.

• George J. Stoeckert and Eileen L. Stoeckert to Kenneth Davin and Carrie Davin, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 4, lot 526, section 1, $184,900.

• Mary Ellen Young to Michelle J. Deshouten and Seber J. Deshouten, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills Courts, lot 15, block 1, $355,000.

• Bruce E. Smith and Jo Ann T. Smith, trustees of the Bruce E. Smith and Jo Ann T. Smith Revocable Trust, to Bearsden Re LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 13, block 8, $595,000.

• Eminent Construction LLC to Dannie L. Miracle and Brenda J. Miracle, trustees of Dannie L. and Brenda J. Miracle Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 19, block 6, $354,650.

• AKJ LLC to Vadym Onufreychuk, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 5, block 18, $6,000.

• Richard Wellenberger and Ouida Wellenberger to Michael L. Hayward and Yvonne M. Dunsing, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 20, block 18, $17,000.

• Samuel Preston Watkins and Krista Marie Watkins to Christopher Dewayne Thompson and Trina L. Thompson, warranty deed, District 1, $200,000.

• William K. Alford II and William K. Alford to Susan Fox, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 4, block 11, $315,000.

• Claudine Griffin to Stephanie Smotherman, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 3 and 4, block 7, $152,649.77.

• David Allen Gray and Karen Bradshaw Gray to Howard Davidoff and Michele London, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 36, block 7, $17,500.

• Alvin W. Comley and Patricia L. Comley, trustees of the Comley Family Living Trust, to Kelly M. Wolf, trustee of the Kelly M. Wolf Declaration of Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Coves, lot 5, block 16, $320,000.

• Cook Bros. Construction LLC to Robert Ford and Sharon Ford, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 5, block 6, $507,000.

• Annemarie Jane Spain and Arthur Metzger, deceased, to Linda Donson Shearer and John Shearer, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 2, block 6, $335,000.

• Norman Arden and Crystal Arden to Home Pro LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Robinson, lot 9, block C, $20,000.

• WR Development Corp., to Federico G. Latimer and Carmen H. Colitz, warranty deed, District 3, WindRiver, phase 4, lot 329, $649,260.

• Anne M. Hand to William Lynch and Tammi Lynch, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 1, lot 113R, $143,380.

• Allen R. Day to David C. Sharpton and Jacqueline R. Sharpton, warranty deed, District 4, $142,000.

• Eric B. Davis to Matthew M. Colombo, warranty deed, District 2, Oakwood Estates, unit 1, lot 23, $248,500.

• Smithbilt LLC to Ancil Edward Collett and Diane Evelyn Collett, warranty deed, District 1, Sweetwater Creek, phase II, block 22, $230,870.

• David L. Padgett and M. Joyce Padgett to Lisa Niles, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 13A, lot 10, $39,250.

• Nicholas Cole to Susan R. Denton, warranty deed, .62 acres, $389,000.

• Anthony W. Arnold and Cindy L. Arnold to James L. Bivens, warranty deed, District 3, Foothills Pointe, phase VI, lot 179, $27,500.

• Catherine M. Ernst to Rogelio Penaloza Fernandez and Cecilia Espinoza Hernandez, warranty deed, .77 acres, $175,000.

• Kevin R. Dotson and Robin D. Dotson to Lucina Sanchez Zavala and Efrain Mejia, warranty deed, District 2, Louise Findley, lots 18, PT 17 and PT 19, $183,000.

• Richard G. Powlus and Patricia L. Powlus to Christopher Lee Lawson and Marissa Taylor Lawson, warranty deed, District 2, Major Gaut, lot 2, $206,400.

• Glenda Sue Gaston and Clyde E. Gaston, deceased, to Canson LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Lenoir City, lots PT 6, PT 7, PT 8 and 9, block 21, section 1, $100,000.

• Van Allen Shaver and Sarah Holland Shaver to David Martin and Amy Martin, warranty deed, District 2, 1.88 acres, $70,000.

• Tonya Bledsoe to Donny Ray Fritts, warranty deed, District 5, 1 acre, $45,000.

• Cynthia Winfree, Lonnie Raper and Jeffrey Raper to Tyler James Eblen Williams, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Hills, lot 14, block E, $186,000.

June 2

• AKJ LLC to Leonard Development LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 8, block 10, $5,000.

• AKJ LLC to Leonard Development LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 7, block 10, $5,000.

• Truist Bank to Hal Haselton and Rose Wood, warranty deed, District 2, .724 acres, $836,050.

• Casey L. Canter to Ereico Forbes and Laura B. Forbes, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 25 and 26, block 9, section 4, $278,000.

• Donna J. Holzapfel and Bernice J. Blair to Joshua K. Holt, warranty deed, District 3, Hutton Ryan, lot 17, $208,000.

• Homer A. Newman III and Deborah N. Mattern to Matthew Surprenant and Tricia Surprenant, warranty deed, District 1, 25.051 acres, $280,000.

• Frank Theodore Orthoefer and Linda Barbara Orthoefer to Debra Garren and Ricky Baker, warranty deed, District 5, Avalon, unit 1, lot 27, block A, $630,000.

• Brenda Zanola and Joseph Zanola to John D. Gast and Lisa A. Gast, warranty deed, District 3, Highlands at WindRiver, phase 1, lot 7, $137,260.

• William Frank Willer and Elizabeth Joyce Willer to Ryan D. Collier and Jeanette H. Collier, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 4, block 6, $1,205,000.

• Gretchen M. Roberts to Turner Homes LLC, warranty deed, District 5, John T. Bible Farm, lots 15, 16 and PT 14, $350,000.

• Mary Lou Grabb and Mary Lou Griffin to Ronald E. Drain, warranty deed, District 5, 4.66 acres, $125,000.

• Steven J. Barone Sr. and Steven J. Barone Jr. to Richard L. Keller and Tambilyn B. Keller, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 8, block 9, $439,900.

• Randal A. Rouse to Clinton F. Buttrey and Britney Vonkanel Buttrey, warranty deed, District 4, Eugene Millsaps Estates, lot 19R, $180,000.

• Edward J. Wilkinson and Joanne M. Wilkinson to Eric Brammer and Kathryn Brammer, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 1, block 10, $517,000.

• Darrell Phillips to Brian John Pancarik and Kathryn Elizabeth Alice Pancarik, warranty deed, District 2, 5 acres, $152,500.

• Joey M. Garner to R. Eugene Price and Marilen Martinez, warranty deed, District 5, Huskey Wheeler, lot 8, block B, $306,000.

June 3

• Massa WM Stanton III sub trustee, Brian M. Marley and Misty L. Rogers to Teresa J. Chestnut and Amy K. Chestnut, trustees deed, District 1, $57,500.

• C&S Partnership to Lucas Noe and Kelle Noe, warranty deed, District 5, 4.01 acres, $54,135.

• Rarity Bay Real Estate Company Inc., to Paula J. McCluskey, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 7, lot 802R, section 1, $75,000.

• Herbert H. Galliford and Iva Jean Galliford to Christy H. Rabaino, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 17, block 6, $375,000.

• Salem Pointe Capital Partners and Rarity Bay Partners to Rarity Bay Real Estate Company Inc., warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 4, lot 1466, section 2, $69,900.

• Brent G. Henderson and Jacqueline A. Henderson to Zachary Allen Ward and Alison Rose Ward, warranty deed, District 5, $61,000.

• Travis H. Stinnett to Donald P. Fowler and Bonita C. Fowler, warranty deed, District 5, Riverview Golf, lot 66R, $16,250.

• Thomas William Wilkiel and Pamela Ann Wilkiel to Rosemary Christine, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills Courts, lot 13, block 1, $305,000.

• Leroy G. Gordon and Susan E. Gordon, trustees of the Gordon Family Revocable Trust, to Michelle Clery and Robert Roddewig, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Cove Villas, lot 11, block 2, $916,000.

• Joy Casteen Posey to Ashley N. Stephens, warranty deed, District 5, Executive Meadows, unit 72, $215,000.

• John N. Bonar and Amanda A. Bonar to Anthony M. Niosi II and Karen A. Niosi, warranty deed, District 1, Rivers Edge, phase 2, lot 34R, $1,350,000.

• Robert E. Russell and Nancy S. Russell to Zook Properties LLC, warranty deed, District 1, $105,000.

• Jennifer McCurry to Johnny A. Graves and Samantha A. Graves, warranty deed, District 4, 33.73 acres, $101,190.

• Jennifer McCurry to Cody Graves and Kelly Leann Graves, warranty deed, District 4, 66 acres, $198,000.

• Jennifer McCurry to Michael Allen Jones and Gina Alane Jones, warranty deed, District 4, 33 acres, $99,000.

• Michael W. Wilson to Steven Donald Sousa and Mary Allison Sousa, warranty deed, District 2, Carrington, lot 68, $345,000.

• Michael W. Wilson to Jeane Pierre Francescutti and Karen L. Hummel, warranty deed, District 2, Carrington, lot 25, $317,900.

• Jeffrey D. Hayes to Dale R. Coon and Rachel L. Coon, warranty deed, District 5, Creekside at Maclaren Place, lot 21, $435,000.