Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

Dec. 30

• Adella Sands Thompson, Rebekah Thompson Palmer and Catherine Vance Thompson, trustees of the Adella S. Thompson Trust Subpart I and Lakeland Farms Road Trust, to Lakeland Farms Road LLC, quit claim deed, District 2, 71.23 acres, $0.

• Crossing Group to Stone Crossing Homeowners Association Inc., quit claim deed, District 5, unit 4, lots 49 and 94, $0.

• Thomas F. Korn and Pamela B. Korn, trustees of the Korn Revocable Living Trust, to Thomas A. Chadwell and Kristen I. Chadwell, trustees of the Chadwell Living Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Rarity Bay, phase VII, lot 893R, section 4, $600,000.

• CS Holdings LLC to Mark S. Cazee and Dena J. Cazee, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 7, block 16, $5,000.

• Roland H. Ho, Yimin Zhang and Eileen Ho to Boone Ridge LLC, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 4, lot 590R, section 2, $405,000.

• Barton T. Hogarth Jr. and Kathie Jean Hogarth, trustees of the Hogarth Family Revocable Trust, to Vicki Jo Macleod and Wallace Robert Macleod, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 7, block 8, $495,400.

• Lucien Elie Biron and Deborah Lynn Biron to Dewey J. Anckner and Cynthia K. Anckner, trustees of the Dewey J. and Cynthia K. Anckner Revocable Living Trust, warranty deed, District 3, Foothills Pointe, phase VI, lot 176, $425,000.

• Ashley Marie Brown and William Russell Brown to Richard Dwayne Swaney and Karen Darlene Swaney, warranty deed, District 3, $80,000.

• Viorel Rotar and Elegant Construction to Edward K. Culbreath and Susan E. Culbreath, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 16, block 10, $369,900.

• Traditions at Avalon LLC to Rival Development Inc., warranty deed, District 2, Cottages at Avalon, unit 1, lot 3, $42,508.

• Traditions at Avalon LLC to Rival Development Inc., warranty deed, District 2, Cottages at Avalon, unit 1, lot 15, $42,508.

• Traditions at Avalon LLC to Rival Development Inc., warranty deed, District 2, Cottages at Avalon, unit 1, lot 16, $42,508.

• Traditions at Avalon LLC to Rival Development Inc., warranty deed, District 2, Cottages at Avalon, unit 1, lot 17, $42,508.

• Traditions at Avalon LLC to Rival Development Inc., warranty deed, District 2, Cottages at Avalon, unit 1, lot 19, $42,508.

• DR Horton Inc., to Brenda Kaye Neal and Timothy L. Neal, warranty deed, District 1, Cedar Grove, lot 9, $228,450.

• DR Horton Inc., to Ricky Alan Maples and Amber Ann Maples, warranty deed, District 1, Cedar Grove, lot 28, $225,190.

• Mitzi W. McCury to Chalmer Wren Jr., warranty deed, District 2, Forest Hills, lot 10R, $247,400.

• Robert P. Martyn, trustee of the Revocable Living Trust of Robert P. Martyn, to Melissa Van Rossum and Robert Van Rossum, warranty deed, District 2, Conkinnon Pointe, unit 1, lot 23, $492,000.

• Fred R. Becker Jr. and Barbara L. Becker, trustees of the Becker Living Trust, to Stanley F. Wiegman and Victoria T. Wiegman, warranty deed, District 3, WindRiver, phase 3, lot 251, $286,320.

• John M. Reynar and Gale A. Reynar to Robert Kent Lefler, Amy Lee Kronberg Lefler and Amy Lee Kronberg Lefler, warranty deed, $99,500.

• Gary D. Moore, Ricky W. Moore, Susan K. Butcher, Gary Dean Moore, deceased, and Dean Moore, deceased, to Thomas A. Baurys, warranty deed, District 1, Green Acres, lots 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29 and 30, block D, $195,000.

• Mike Hatcher and Kelly A. Hatcher to Cheryl A. Turnauer and Alexander B. Turnauer, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Greens, lot 8, block 1, $47,500.

• Wolfe Family LLC to Christopher Pifer, warranty deed, District 5, unit 14, $130,000.

• Dennis Lorick to Devin Lee Dutton and Helen Elizabeth Dutton, warranty deed, District 3, $177,010.

• Franklin B. Wood and Amanda M. Wood to Mary F. Gaines, warranty deed, District 1, Legacy Park, unit 2, lot 46, $234,000.

• Michael W. Wilson to Michael P. Hurst, warranty deed, District 2, Carrington, lot 85, $317,500.

• Robert. G. Cox to Deborah L. Crawford, warranty deed, District 5, Avalon, unit 1, lot 59R, block D, $530,000.

• Kenneth J. Reinke and Darlene L. Reinke to Jeff F. Salzbrunn and Gerianne Salzbrunn, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 113, $65,000.

• Doris V. Brown to CPP LLC, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 19 and 20, block 16, section 2, $69,900.

• Charles F. Dunn and Maxine Dunn to Billy R. Williams and Gaye Bostic, warranty deed, District 1, $110,000.

• Warren E. Jones and Kimberly Jones to Phillip Newell Lashley and Teresa Denise Lashley, warranty deed, District 1, 1.4 acres, $190,000.

• Jerry W. Fowler and Donald Fowler to WD Properties General Partnership, warranty deed, District 5, 17.31 acres, $6,686,000.

Dec. 31

• Viorel Rotar to Jonathan Wise, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Woods, lot 1, block 4, $17,500.

• Janice F. Tucker, trustee of the Janice F. Tucker Revocable Trust, to Gary L. Thompson and Kimberly F. Thompson, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 34, block 8, $315,000.

• Richard Wu Rong Chein to Cynthia L. Mitchell, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 23, block 3, $3,500.

Jan. 4

• Edward J. Sykes and Linda R. Sykes to Edward J. Sykes and Linda R. Sykes, trustees of the Sykes Family Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 24, block 21, $0.

• Robert W. Malecki and Janice C. Malecki to Robert W. Malecki and Janice C. Malecki, trustees of the Malecki Family Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 31, block 14, $0.

• Patricia A. Miller to Patricia A. Miller, trustee of the Patricia A. Miller Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 12, block 2, $0.

• Christopher J. Todd, trustee of the Ida R. Simmons Revocable Trust, to Melissa Ann Romine and Kyle David Romine, warranty deed, District 2, Summitvue, lot 43, $288,000.

• Henry C. Ferrell, trustee of the Henry C. Ferrell Trust, to Paul Kunberger and Rita Kunberger, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Coves, lot 4, block 4, $35,000.

• Robert A. Winter and Carmen H. Winter to Jerud Blake, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 16, block 19, $3,355.

• William A. Harvey LLC to Andrew Joseph Price, warranty deed, District 1, 1.01 acres, $142,000.

• Linda M. Bowden to William Blake Cosner, warranty deed, District 1, 1.01 acres, $325,000.

• Jonathan Ronald Martin and Marian Jo Martin to Larry C. Goebel and Sandra Goebel, warranty deed, District 1, Green Acres, lots 81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88 and 89, block B, $225,000.

• Joseph Stephen Duby Jr., executor, Mary Patricia Carlson, executor, Ann Elise Bogard and Patricia A. Duby to Mark A. Binder and Lisa J. Binder, trustees of the Mark and Lisa Binder Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Sequoyah Point Villas, lot 6, block 1, $759,000.

• Michael J. Peters and Margaret R. Peters to John Thomas Morris Jr. and Tracy Ross Morris, warranty deed, District 2, Forest Heights, lots 68 and 69, $326,000.

• Ronald Steven Bright and William Michael Bright to Dakota Lea Russell and Kristen Ryale Russell, warranty deed, District 1, Circle Drive, lots 20 and 21, $277,000.

• Alexander Orsolini and Marcia Orsolini to Edwin T. Magoon and Gail C. Magoon, trustees of the Edwin T. Magoon and Gail C. Magoon Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Rarity Bay, phase 2, lot 323, section 2, $345,000.

• Marilyn Hudoba and Russell E. Hudoba, trustees of the Marilyn Hudoba Family Trust, and Marcia D. Garvey Ronald B. Garvey, trustees of the Marcia D. Garvey Revocable Trust, to Matthew L. Eubanks and Tamara L. Eubanks, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 7, lot 884R, $345,000.

• Robert S. Cox trustee, trustee of the Tommie Monroe Life Trust, Kristin Whelahan and Robert S. Cox to Homer Holdings LLC, quit claim deed, District 3, 7 1/14 acres, $0.

• Robert S. Cox trustee, trustee of the Tommie Monroe Life Trust, Kristin Whelahan and Robert S. Cox to Homer Holdings LLC, quit claim deed, District 3, 14.02 acres, $0.

• Robert S. Cox trustee, trustee of the Tommie Monroe Life Trust, Kristin Whelahan and Robert S. Cox to Homer Holdings LLC, quit claim deed, District 3, 52.7 acres, $0.

• Robert S. Cox trustee, trustee of the Tommie Monroe Life Trust, Kristin Whelahan and Robert S. Cox to Homer Holdings LLC, quit claim deed, District 3, Greenback, lots PT 22 and PT 23, block 5, $0.

• David Martin to David Martin and Jason Dacus, warranty deed, District 1, 1.42 acres, James C. McMahan property, unit 1, lots 3, 4 and 5, $0.

• Bobby L. Snodderly and Tina R. Snodderly to Bobby L. Snodderly and Tina R. Snodderly, trustees of the Bobby L. Snodderly and Tina R. Snodderly Joint Revocable Living Trust, quit claim deed, District 2, Tanglewood, lot 36, $0.

Jan. 5

• Kathleen G. Speer to Garrett W. Stowell, Vicki L. Stowell and David L. Cunningham, warranty deed, District 1, Greens at Toqua, lot 5, block 2, $265,000.

• John Webb and Jeri Webb to James D. Lord and Linda A. Lord, warranty deed, District 3, $835,000.

• James L. Bivens to Joshua Kintz and Shannon Ellis, warranty deed, District 23, Rhyne Farm, lot 9, $469,900.

• Constance P. Kendall, Constance J. Kendall and Constance P. Stringfield to Dennis W. Kendall, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 7, block 15, $0.

• Dustin Verba and Candi Verba to Gina L. Stand and Andy L. Black, warranty deed, District 2, $190,000.

• Michael S. Peters and Sherrie Peters to Robert D. Stacy and Deanna D. Stacy, warranty deed, District 1, Mialoqua Point, lot 20, block 1, $12,000.

• Eric Douglas Proaps to Patrick B. Gardner and Brandi E. Gardner, warranty deed, District 1, Valley Vista, lot 77, $124,900.

• Heritage Land Development Partners LLC to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, 13.74 acres, Grove at Chatuga Cove, lot 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32 and 33, $0.

• Zachary Tyrel Blackmon and Sabrina Blackmon to Zachary Tyrel Blackmon and Sabrina Blackmon, warranty deed, District 5, $0.

• Christine Guardado to Christine Guardado and Javier Guardado, warranty deed, District 2, lots 1 and 2, $0.

• Edward Toro and Denise Hardin to Denise Hardin, warranty deed, District 3, WindRiver, phase 2, lot 145, $0.

• Stephen M. Shirk and Janet P. Shirk to Janet E. Parrott, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 11, block 2, $0.

Jan. 6

• Nancy K. Hughes and Michael W. Hughes to Yvonne E. Stiehl, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 18, block 8, $285,000.

• Jamie Delp to Village Homes LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 8, block 13, $15,000.

• Michael Shane Stanifer and Tammy Stanifer to Corey A. Schoo and Vernicel S. Schoo, warranty deed, District 4, Duff Turner Estates, lot 57, $52,500.

• Mark Kelley Henry, Tracy H. Foster, Robin H. Marrow, Jada R. Cable and Helen H. Henry, deceased, to Mohammed A. Amran, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots PT 7 and 8, block 30, section 2, $239,908.

• Linda A. Manhart, trustee of the Manhart Family Trust, to Mary Lee Haycock and James E. Haycock, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 2, block 9, $377,000.

• Center Point Developers Inc., to Sarah Elizabeth Huffman and Brandon Nathaniel Huffman, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Glen, unit 2, lot 115, $390,000.

• William Blake Cosner and Kayla Renae Cosner to Kopp Holdings LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Lake Shores Addition No. 2, lots 10 and 11, block B, $600,000.

• Zachary P. Helton to Chelsey Kimber Jones, warranty deed, District 2, $181,800.

• Douglas Hugo Hensley to Wanda R. Huff, warranty deed, District 2, Martel Estates, lot 36, $255,000.

• AKJ LLC to Bennett B. Herzfeld and Reba K. Herzfeld, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 2, block 4, $4,500.

• Chad M. Hasbrouck and Ashley Hasbrouck to Spencer B. Cornett and Bethany Goodwin, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 1, block 12, section 1, $168,000.

• Aleodor Bufanu and Alina M. Rotar to Deborah L. Hickman and Linda M. Brady, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 6, block 6, $445,000.

• Gregory P. Bearden, trustee of the Gregory P. Bearden Separate Property Trust, to Kevin D. Lynn II and Christine Lynn, warranty deed, District 5, 5.41 acres, $575,000.

• Kellie Scharpf and Erna J.M. Oconnor, deceased, to Sheila W. Leith, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 7, block 10, $295,000.

• Traditions at Avalon LLC to Rival Development Inc., warranty deed, District 2, Cottages at Avalon, unit 1, lot 18, $42,508.

• Donald W. White to LP Ayers and Roger Ball, warranty deed, District 4, $9,750.

• V&K Property LLC to Hayden Webb and Nicole Webb, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 3, block 15, $10,000.

• Hugh Leon Clark to Bishop Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves and Mialaquo Point, lots 10 and 4, blocks 17 and 28, $165,000.

• Stephen O. Fought and Gina M. Fought to Gerald C. Dipiazza and Emma M. Dipiazza, trustees of the Dipiazza Family Living Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Coves, lot 16, block 7, $84,500.

• David Jennings to Don W. White and Daniel J. Smith, warranty deed, District 3, $0.

• Drake Lennex to Caprice Lennex and Jamie Lennex, warranty deed, District 1, 6.08 acres, $0.

Jan. 7

• Miguel Angel Medina Frutos and Alyssa Brooke Medina to Brandon Tyler Hill and Makayala Layne Harvey, warranty deed, District 1, Sweetwater Creek, phase II, lot 45, $205,000.

• Juergen Rapp and Jill K. Rapp to Rapp Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 19, block 4, $0.

• Cook Bros. Construction LLC to Timothy A. Brinlee and Sandra H. Brinlee, trustees under the Timothy A. Brinlee Living Trust and the Sandra H. Brinlee Living Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 4, block 9, $477,503.

• Michael Vincent Brennan Jr., Shannon Nicole Quickel, Melinda Ann Rudy and Margarete Marie Rudy, deceased, to Kathy Rhinehart, warranty deed, District 2, .996 acres, $164,900.

• Matthew Browder and Olivia Renee Hardy to RW Investments LLC, warranty deed, District 2, $110,000.

• John P. Marshall and Brooke R. Marshall to Eric Douglas Proaps, warranty deed, District 1, Riverview Addition, lot 2, block J, $199,900.

• James S. Shaver and Ann M. Shaver to Rhonda Lynn Blue and Thomas Richard Blue, warranty deed, District 1, .161 acres, $385,000.

• Joel E. McGinnis and Devonda R. McGinnis to Christopher Scott Burnette and Blair Shipley Burnette, warranty deed, District 4, 37.54 acres, $225,500.

• AKJ LLC to BR2 Custom Builders LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 3, block 7, $4,000.

• Ronnie Curtis Ledbetter to Ronnie Curtis Ledbetter, trustee of the Ronnie Curtis Ledbetter Real Estate Trust, quit claim deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots PT 1, PT 2, PT 3, 13, 14, 15, 16, 3 and 4, blocks 16, 17 and 19, sections 2 and 3, $0.

• Corrine E. White to Douglas Richard White II, quit claim deed, District 5, Little Mountain Vista, lot 16, $0.

• James R. Arden and Audrey Lucille Arden, deceased, to Renee Howard Sarten, quit claim deed, District 2, $0.

• Oleg Cheban to A Plus Real Estate LLC, quit claim deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 8, block 11, $0.