Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

Jan. 28

• Ronald E. Brewster and Mary A. Brewster to Edwin W. Shipley and Gwen S. Shipley, warranty deed, District 3, Hickory Valley, lot 9, $243,000.

• Heather Dana Houston to Ronald W. Moffett and Sandra Moffett, warranty deed, District 1, Heather Houston property, lots 10R1 and 10R2, $280,000.

• Richard Opiteck and Margaret A. Opiteck to John R. Waldron and Tricia A. Waldron, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 8, block 4, $471,000.

• Thurman C. Ellis and Yvonne Ellis to Mark S. Teeple, warranty deed, District 2, $200,000.

Jan. 29

• Victoria A. Sorenson and Gregory A. Sorenson to Stephen Carter and Kathlyn Carter, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 5, block 5, $477,500.

• Nicole Trina Delvecchio to Viorel Rotar and Elegant Construction, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 12, block 4, $9,000.

• Rarity Bay Partners and Salem Pointe Capital Partners to Louis M. Rossi and Melanie R. Rossi, trustees of the Louis and Melanie Rossi Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase XV, lot 1375, $45,900.

• Richard Dramm and Lori Dramm to Charles Carnes and Bernadette Carnes, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Shores, lot 31, block 2, $230,000.

• RDMN Investments LLC to Ella K Lee, warranty deed, District 5, Warriors Chase, phase I, $225,000.

• Jordon L. Reif and Mary M. Reif to Tina McCuistion, trustee of the Tina McCuistion Revocable Living Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 44, block 9, $363,000.

• William Harold Pope III, trustee of the William Harold Pope III Revocable Living Trust, and Larry Schalk and Bernadette M. Schalk, trustees of the Larry Schalk Living Trust, to Jonathan W. Gillesby and Rose T. Gillesby, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Bay, phase 1, lot 21R, $200,000.

• William Todd Sedlar to David Snyder Jr. and Joan Snyder, warranty deed, District 3, lot 1R1, $139,000.

• DR Horton Inc., to Nicholas A. Reeves, warranty deed, District 1, Cedar Grove, lot 2, $233,165.

• Harrison Tyler Campbell, Rebekah Cheyenne Campbell, Rachael Elizabeth Campbell Ensor, Rachel Elizabeth Campbell Ensor and James D. Campbell, deceased, to Sampson Homes LLC, warranty deed, District 1, 1.093 acres, $27,500.

Feb. 1

• Elizabeth A. Brown to Elizabeth A. Brown and Douglas R. Brown, quit claim deed, District 2, 13.2 acres, $0.

• Triple M. Property Management LLC to TV Holdings LLC, quit claim deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 16, block 6, $0.

• Chuck Wayne Pritchett to Chuck Pritchett and Virginia Pritchett, quit claim deed, District 2, Martel Estates, lot 68, $0.

• Thomas S. Fields and Michael D. Fields to TV Holdings LLC, quit claim deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 10, block 4, $0.

• Chucky Charles Hammontree and Johnnie Ruth Hammontree to Jennifer J. Hammontree Williams and Michael E. Williams, quit claim deed, District 3, Pleasant Ridge, lots 5, 6, 7 and 12, block 2, $0.

• Lisa C. Surrett to Lisa C. Surrett and Douglas Surrett, quit claim deed, District 1, 19.37 acres, $0.

• Lisa C. Surrett to Lisa C. Surrett and Douglas Surrett, quit claim deed, District 1, 9.7803 acres, $0.

• John Richard Lacy and Tandy P. Lacy to John Richard Lacy and Tandy P. Lacy, quit claim deed, District 5, 6.842 acres, $0.

• John Richard Lacy and Tandy P. Lacy to John Richard Lacy and Tandy P. Lacy, quit claim deed, District 5, Vondy property, lot 1, $0.

• Debra S. Landrum to Debra S. Landrum and David William Landrum, quit claim deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 1, block 17, $0.

• Hunter S. Giles to Hunter S. Giles and Paige A. Giles, warranty deed, District 2, .48 acres, $0.

• Ines Robledo and Sy Robledo, deceased, to Tyler R. Eller and Karrington A. Jones, warranty deed, District 2, Forest Heights, lot 65, $197,500.

• TV Holdings LLC to Richard Gerstenberg and Mary Gerstenberg, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 8, block 10, $3,500.

• Yuriy Karcha and Olga Karcha to Esther Garrett, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Coves, lot 15, block 3, $450,000.

• Yan Xu and Leon Monroe Tolbert to Brian Joseph Jenisch and Jamy Sue Jenisch, warranty deed, District 2, Conkinnon Pointe, unit 1, lot 55, $579,000.

• Charles F. Carpenter Jr., Susan C. Disney, Kelly McBee Kimbrell, Joey W. Kimbrell Sr., John Kimbrell and Adele Thompson Carpenter, deceased, to Mary Hayes Schroeder, warranty deed, District 3, 16.730 acres, $279,500.

• Linda Vopal and Frank Wiedner to Edward A. Klein and Debra S. Klein, warranty deed, District 2, Waters Edge, lot 9, $60,000.

• Robert Duff Young to Catherine Reed, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 29, block 5, $285,000.

• Audie Murphy and Evelyn Murphy to Aydin K. Chatfield, warranty deed, District 5, .90 acres, $136,000.

• Barbara Eidenmuller to Barbara Eidenmuller, trustee of the Barbara Eidenmuller Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 13, block 4, $0.

• Eugene Desanto and Gene Desanto to Eugene Desanto, trustee of the Eugeen Desanto Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 6, block 2, $0.

• Roger C. Read and Diane H. Read to Timothy Wilson Guider II and Courtney Bell Guider, warranty deed, District 5, Eleven Estates, unit 16, $108,000.

• Klete Fenton Collins, Robert A. Collins, deceased, R.A. Collins, deceased, Rita Ann Collins and Rita Ann Lacey to Mark Miller, warranty deed, District 5, 10 acres, $40,000.

• Mark R. Maller, trustee of the Mark R. Maller Trust, to Stanley Penkala and Melinda Penkala, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 6, lot 25, $69,000.

• James Mauler and Billie J. Mauler to Nathaniel Scott Howell and Sherry L. Howell, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 4, lot 40, $39,000.

Feb. 2

• Janice Fain, Jessica Nicole Fain, Jessica Fain Fritts and Megan Lee Fain to Janice L. Fain, quit claim deed, District 5, 13.04 acres, $0.

• John M. Reynar and Gale A. Reynar to Danielle D. Reynar and Michelle R. Lockhart, quit claim deed, District 5, .06 acres, $0.

• TV Holdings LLC to Aleodor Bufanu, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 5, block 6, $3,500.

• Richard Gerstenberg and Mary Gerstenberg to Vadim Kretsu, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Hills, lot 10, block 3, $15,000.

• Brian J. Kramper and Cheryl Skorupa Kramper to Racing River Associates LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 12, block 17, $30,000.

• Jeffrey L. Barton and Elizabeth A. Barton to David W. Prescher, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 9, block 4, $245,000.

• James E. Devers and Margaret L. Devers, trustees of the Dever Declaration of Trust, to James E. Devers and Margaret L. Devers, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 4, block 20, $0.

• CS Holdings LLC to Mark A. Kischner and Karen A. Kischner, trustees of the Kischner Family Revocable Living Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Hills, lot 24, block 2, $5,000.

• TV Holdings LLC to Mark C. Walter and Julie B. Walter, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 11, block 4, $4,000.

• CS Holdings LLC to Ricky Robinson and Jenella Robinson, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 11, block 19, $4,000.

• Warren A. Volk to Denny W. Smith, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 17, block 4, $5,000.

• Izhar A. Khan and Asiya K. Khan to Robert Michael Russell, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 4, lot 47R, $40,000.

• Richard Gerstenberg and Mary Gerstenberg to Gerald Wilds and Mary Wilds, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 17, block 14, $12,000.

• Timothy Guider II and Courtney Guider to Leonard Goodpaster and Elizabeth Goodpaster, warranty deed, District 2, $196,000.

• Mark Hayden and Renee Hayden to Marc A. Hayden, warranty deed, District 2, Kyra Yeager, lot 1, $125,000.

• Michael W. Wilson to Sharon Steinhoff Liford, warranty deed, District 2, Carrington, lot 83, $335,000.

• Linda Lefler, Doris Dennis, Kelly Rouse, Ruth Price Clabough, deceased, and Mable Ruth Clabough to Michael W. Runge and Joy Runge, warranty deed, District 1, Charles H. Bacon Company, lot 5, $70,000.

Feb. 3

• Wilson & Associates PLLC sub trustee and Billy Williford Jr. to Justin Treadwell, James M. Tipton and Saskcus LLC, trustees deed, District 3, $62,316.

• Stephen Nathaniel Easley Sr. and Kayleen D. Easley to Freedom Thinking LLC, quit claim deed, District 1, lot 36, $0.

• Stephen N. Easley Sr. and Kayleen D. Easley to Freedom Thinking LLC, quit claim deed, District 3, $0.

• Industrial Development Board of the City of Loudon Tennessee to Jeffrey L. Vanhoose, quit claim deed, District 1, 23.82 acres, $0.

• Zinah Dupree and Denver Dupree to Jordan T. Dishman and Laura E. Dishman, warranty deed, Emily’s Landing, phase 2, lot 22, $260,000.

• Joe Norris Lee, Carolyn Lee Lay, Ruby Lee, deceased, Helen D. Lee, Pamela Erin Lee Tilley, Gregory Jason Lee and Herbert Lee, deceased, to Gregory Ledbetter, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 17 and 18, block 33, section 5, $45,000.

• George Scarlett Sr. and Sherry Scarlett to Debra Mahan, warranty deed, District 1, Oakwood Estates, unit II, lot 3, $15,000.

Feb. 4

• Grace Marie Hawkins and Casey C. Hawkins Jr. to Grace M. Hawkins and Casey C. Hawkins Jr., quit claim deed, District 4, $0.

• Joan E. Clippinger to Joan E. Clippinger, trustee of the David E. Clippinger Marital Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 3, block 6, $0.

• Harold Edgemon, deceased, Tracy L. Edgemon Berry, Tony Campbell, Nathan Edgemon, Ashley Edgemon, Austin Michael Edgemon and Andrew Kent Edgemon to Tracy L. Edgemon Berry, quit claim deed, District 4, 1 acre, $0.

• John P. Scampone to Mark Brown and Susan Brown, quit claim deed, District 1, 5 acres, $0.

• Jonathan Wise to Jeannetta Gayle Haws, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Woods, lot 22, block 2, $305,566.

• Cooper Homes Inc., to Village Homes LLC, warranty deed, Coyatee Hills, lot 19, block 5, $25,000.

• William I. Barbour Jr. and Marianne M. Barbour to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 3, block 3, $12,000.

• Clayton Properties Group Inc., to Joe Chadwick White and Heather Butcher, warranty deed, District 2, Grove at Harrison Glen, phase 1, lot 159, $367,450.

• Michael W. Wilson to Charles Louis Huddleston III and Heather Michelle Huddleston, warranty deed, District 2, Carrington, lot 82, $319,900.

• Alfred Davis and Virginia Davis to Mark A. Matlock and Catherine H. Matlock, warranty deed, District 4, McCrary addition, PT 58, $15,000.