Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

July 15

• Stephen E. Yeager and Julie Ann Yeager to Robert S. Reynolds Sr. and Janet G. Reynolds, warranty deed, District 5, Legends at Avalon, lot 24, $350,000.

• CS Holdlings LLC to Viorel Kondryuk, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 3, block 2, $5,000.

• Fred B. Johnson and Mary B. Johnson to George Allen Eads and Darlene Fedel, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 6, lot 762R1, section 1, $22,000.

• Jacqueline C. Moore to Carl E. Heller and Victoria A. Heller, warranty deed, Lenoir City, lots 6 and 7, block 25, section 5, $256,500.

• Carrie V. Brass to Amanda Smith and Reed T. Smith, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot PT 11, block 20, section 2, $205,000.

• Winding Road Real Estate LLC to Mark A. Seder and Gayle Seder, trustees of the Family Trust of Mark A. Seder and Gayle Seder, Districts 3 and 4, Barr property, lot 7, $68,100.

• Winding Road Real Estate LLC to Gayle Seder, Mark A. Seder, Sammy Joe Easley and Andrea Dawn Easley, warranty deed, Districts 3 and 4, Barr property, lot 8, $38,800.

• Winding Road Real Estate LLC to Andrea Dawn Easley and Sammy Joe Easley, warranty deed, Districts 3 and 4, Barr property, lot 9, $68,100.

• Hayden Webb and Nicole Webb to Kevin J. Beiter and Teresa L. Beiter, trustees of the Beiter Family Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 3, block 15, $40,000.

July 16

• Kenneth R. Wahl and Mary E. Wahl to Michael F. Calise and Alissa M. Calise, warranty deed, District 3, Kenneth R. and Mary E. Wahl property and Wahl Estates, lot 1, $255,500.

• Jeffery C. Conner and Jennifer N. Conner to John Allen II and Kristy Allen, warranty deed, District 4, 10 acres, $354,000.

• Linda Darlene Hanson and Wanda Lois Adams to Corey R. Gray, warranty deed, District 5, 4.22 acres, division of Juanita Gardner heirs, $260,000.

• John M. Williams, trustee of the Harry Dexter Goodwin Revocable Living Trust, to Randall W. Patty, waranty deed, District 3, 141.757 acres, $2,000,000.

• Christopher S. Bright, Leigh Ann Bright and Belina Leigh Ann Bright to Kenneth Brooks and Kelly Brooks, warranty deed, District 1, Maple Hill Heights, lots 4 and 5, $515,000.

• Melvin P. Thachuk and Dana L. Nicholis to Mark A. Laven and Cheryl E. Laven, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 11, block 9, $340,000.

• AKJ LLC to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 7, block 19, $4,300.

• AKJ LLC to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 7, block 11, $4,300.

• AKJ LLC to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 20, block 5, $4,300.

• CS Holdings LLC to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 17, block 11, $4,300.

• CS Holdings LLC to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 4, block 11, $4,300.

• TV Holdings LLC to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 2, block 15, $4,300.

• AKJ LLC to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 1, block 11, $4,300.

• CS Holdings LLC to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 2, block 12, $4,300.

• CS Holdings LLC to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 6, block 12, $4,300.

• Charles H. Satterfield, Joseph E. Ratledge Jr. and Robert J. Martin to SSNA Inc., warranty deed, District 1, Huff addition, lots 18, 19, 20 and 21, $300,000.

• Julie A. Moore, Julie A. Pettys and James W. Moore to Jerry B. Burks and Lynda R. Burks, warranty deed, District 2, $375,000.

July 19

• Hayden Webb and Nicole A. Simon to Nan Ziegler, warranty deed, District 2, Emily’s Landing, phase 2, lot 23, $328,000.

• Jack L. Spiceland and Carolyn C. Spiceland to Michael J. Doseck and Lisa Ann Maze Doseck, trustees of the Doseck Family Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 29, block 12, $1,245,600.

• Shana Long Robbs and Guy Henry Robbs to Larry V. Bailey, trustee of the Larry V. Bailey Revocable Living Trust, and Laura G. Bailey, trustee of the Laura G. Bailey Trust, warranty deed, District 2, $165,000.

• Calvin Howard to Josh David Lamont, Jack William Lamont, David William Lamont and Sharon Kay Lamont, warranty deed, District 2, 36.24 acres, $865,000.

• Charles Malcom Yelverton, trustee of the Charles Malcolm Yelverton Revocable Living Trust Agreement, to Jessica R. Bowers and Kameron Tyler Sampson, warranty deed, District 2, Riverview Village, lot 18, $205,000.

• Charles Lee Butler and Joe Hugh Butler to Wanda Davis, warranty deed, District 2, $25,000.

July 20

• AKJ LLC to Carl S. Katims and Elise C. Katims, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 6, block 18, $6,000.

• Patrick E. Gilles and Carol R. Gilles to Stephanie J. Lopez and Timothy L. Lopez, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Shores, lot 16, block 7, $126,000.

• Barbara Scholp Moreau, trustee of the Barbara Scholp Moreau Revocable Trust, to David P. Glock and Karen L. Glock, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 7, block 1, $354,000.

• Joshua Conner and Cheryl Rebecca Conner, deceased, to Tyler Oody, warranty deed, District 1, Lakeview Heights, unit 1, lot 25, $200,000.

• Jason Lagrange and Brandy Lagrange to Claudia Ganta, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 9, block 13, $7,500.

• Richard G. Bowman and Joy C. Bowman to Kevin Devine and Priscilla Devine, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Point, lot 3, block 1, $270,000.

• Garrett Meek and Kindahl Rhea Meek to Devlyn Oconner, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 10 and 11, block 29, section 3, $234,000.

• Traci Young Duke, Rushia B. Walls, deceased, and Vivian Walls Young to Arlin Gurley, warranty deed, District 2, $140,000.

• Andy Engebretsen and Jennifer F. Engebretsen to Harry Doyle and Wanda Bass, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Woods, unit 2, lot 71, $561,000.

• Gregory J. Reno and Lisa C. Reno to Ashley Boone, warranty deed, District 1, Rogers addition, lot PT 18, $141,500.

• Markes R. Spears to Bejamin P. Priymak, warranty deed, District 2, $110,000.

• Dennis R. Miller and Amanda Rayl, warranty deed, District 1, 5 acres, R.A. Bright Farm, lot 2, $275,000.

• Jay E. Kohlbusch and Susan M. Kohlbusch to Joseph Sheldon and Amy Sheldon, warranty deed, District 5, .8355 acres, Hope Creek Colony, lot 4, $175,000.

• SMCM LLC to Dustin Martin and Chelcie L. Martin, warranty deed, District 1, Doughty Farm, lots 132, 133, 134, 135 and PT 136, $245,000.

• Tommy D. Patterson and Janice F. Patterson to Dustin Martin and Chelcie L. Martin, warranty deed, District 1, Doughty Farm, lots 135, 136, PT 134, PT 137 and PT 138, $225,000.

• Alexander Blair Easter, Charles Monroe Easter and Ronald Lynn Easter to Eric Brown and Adrienne Brown, warranty deed, District 2, $925,000.

• Smithbilt LLC to Maksim Babichenko and Viktor Vlasenko, warranty deed, District 1, Sweetwater Creek, phase II, lot 28, $225,900.

• Dennis M. Terry and Patricia R. Terry, trustees of the Dennis M. Terry and Patricia R. Terry Revocable Community Property Trust, to Douglas Kent McCain and Sally Arent McCain, trustees of the Doug and Sally McCain Living Trust, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 1, lot 100R, $2,100,000.

• Kim Caldwell to Tabatha Waunita Scott and Brian Cody Scott, warranty deed, District 1, Valley Vista, lot 96, $235,000.

• Mark Brown and Susan Brown to Jose Antonio Ibarra and Ofelia Carlos Muro, warranty deed, District 1, 5.67 acres, Mark Brown and Susan Brown, lot VIII, $65,000.

• Kathleen S. Dirksen to Michael Worlund, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 26, block 8, $305,000.

July 21

• Clear Recon LLC sub trustee, Henry L. Rucker and Tammy Rucker to U.S. Bank National Association, trustees deed, District 3, 2.5 acres, $46,800.

• Capital Investment Properties LLC to Bridget Bernadette Zigman and Todd Christian Zigman, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 6, block 5, $328,000.

• William Oscar McNew, Christopher Vernon McNew, Raymond Blair McNew, Lisa Kay McNew Armstrong and Ethel Mae McNew, deceased, to Miguel A. Mejia and Marilu Sanchez, warranty deed, District 1, Ebb Huff, lot PT 10, block 3, $80,000.

• Ronnie L. Barbra and Anita H. Barbra to Garrett M. Nix, warranty deed, District 1, Forest Hills, lot 12, block B, $185,000.

July 22

• Village Homes LLC to Jeffery D. Cox and Jeanne M. Cox, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Hills, lot 16, block B, $45,000.

• Nigel T. Lemons and Cynthia C. Lemons to Kyle J. Cordes and Amy S. Cordes, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase XI, lot 1081, $168,000.

• Howard L. Luttrell and Anna J. Luttrell to Ray Knick Myers and Noah L. Myers, warranty deed, District 2, $431,500.

• Kenneth R. Johnson and Wanda J. Johnson to Cody Flachbart and Emily Flachbart, warranty deed, District 4, Stockton Valley Acres, lot 5, $36,000.

• James C. Sheets and Wanda Jean Evans Sheets to TN National LLC, warranty deed, District 1, 5.99 acres, Tennessee National Pod 2-4, lot 1, $700,000.

• Hugh McKinley Denton and John Harry Denton to Steve T. Harrison, warranty deed, District 1, $414,300.

• Clayton Properties Group Inc., to Curtis L. Doble and Lucie A. Doble, warranty deed, District 2, Grove at Harrison Glen, phase 1B, lot 7, $340,524.

• Unique Construct LLC to Tyler C. Eichholtz, warranty deed, District 5, 1.12 acres, Eaton Forest, lot 15, $430,000.

• AKJ LLC to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 15, block 13, $4,300.

• TV Holdings LLC to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 10, block 11, $4,300.

• CS Holdings LLC to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 3, block 12, $4,300.

• Cook Bros. Construction LLC to Eugene Dalbo and Virginia Dalbo, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 10, block 5, $502,500.

• Cook Bros. Construction LLC to Daryl R. Tait and Shirley A. Tait, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 2, block 11, $344,140.

• Robert Alan Moore and Kimberly K. Moore to Radu Casalean and Corina Casalean, warranty deed, District 2, Miller’s Landing, unit 2, lot 129, $95,000.

• Doris T. Rush and Paul Rush, deceased, to Gary Hipsky and Tammi Hipsky, warranty deed, District 5, 10.6 acres, $350,000.

• Juan Pablo Rojas Perez to Dan Ababii, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 13, block 5, $2,500.

• Gary Pruett and Kitty S. Pruett to Aleodor Bufanu, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 14, block 6, $17,000.

• C. Craig Thornsberry and Carolyn Thornsberry, trustees of the Thornsberry 2012 Revocable Trust Agreement, to George M. Leskody, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Coves, lot 8, block 8, $510,000.

• CS Holdings LLC to John H. Kerr, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 14, block 2, $4,300.

• TN National LLC to Mark E. Craddock, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, phase 3, lot 2, $82,900.

• TN National LLC to Gregory J. Clark and Barbara A. Clark, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 144, $68,900.

• TN National LLC to Addie E. Wray and Eric T. Russell, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 5, phase 2, lot 49, $74,900.

• TN National LLC to James E. White and Joann S. White, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 4, lot 4, $89,900.

• TN National LLC to Mark S. Skowron and Gail A. Skowron, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 4, lot 70R, $88,900.

• Matthew Bird Malone and Cassandra Vincent Malone to Steve Arthur Vivian and Linda Vivian, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 164, $100,000.

• TN National LLC to Amanda Stinson, warranty deed, Tennessee National Pod 5, phase 2, lot 11, $44,900.

• Kennebec Partners LP to Steven R. Kreiger, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 4, lot 66R, $74,900.

• Kennebec Partners LP to John T. Waits and Genalyn Waits, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 186, $199,900.

July 23

• David Graybill Jr. to Walter Czekaj, warranty deed, District 5, .52 acres, Little Mountain Estates, unit 2, lot 32, $345,000.

• Steve Grosch and Akenda Grosch to James R. Oelgoetz, warranty deed, District 2, Oakwood Estates II, lot 40, $435,000.

• Ray Sexton and Tricia Sexton to Hana Bene Rose, Ludmila Benes and Rostislav K. Benes, warranty deed, District 2, Miller’s Landing, unit 3, lots 3 and 4, $1,200,000.

• Michael V. Coleman to Dieter William Bergner and Jennifer Grace Bergner, warranty deed, District 1, .30 acres, Tennessee National Pod 13B, lot 7A, $750,000.

• SW40 LLC to Timothy E. Junette, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, phase 3, lot 20, $165,000.

• Homer Lee Trout Jr. and Sandra Trout to Harry L. Kennedy, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 48, $252,000.

• Charles Deloach and Sharon Deloach to Kimberly Michelle Emens, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 21, 22, 23 and 24, block 12, section 2, $120,000.

• WR Development Corporation to Joseph Hindbo and Gray Hindbo, warranty deed, District 3, WindRiver, phase V, lot 545, $229,260.

• James M. Yergner and Gwen J. Yergner to Trenton A. Harrell and Stacey L. Harrell, warranty deed, District 2, Miller’s Landing, unit 2, lot 54R1, $450,000.

July 26

• Rodney H. Kingrea and Lisa B. Kingrea to Stan G. Hurt, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots PT 15 and 16, block 32, $87,000.

• Wesley Scott Jackson, Vickie J. Stewart and Vickie J. Robinson, trustee of the Vickie J. Robinson Revocable Trust, to Donald L. Bailey and Kathryn E. Bailey, warranty deed, District 3, 21.908 acres, $400,000.

• Alan S. Gassel and Wendy A. Graziani to Jonathan Hutchings and Heather Hutchings, warranty deed, District 2, 8.551 acres, $305,000.

• Sebastian Bielski and Renee Bielski to Mark W. Henrie and Amy J. Henrie, warranty deed, District 3, WindRiver, phase 4, lot 316, $550,380.

• Jeffrey Kent Cravens and Tracey Lynn Cravens to Lorelei McKevitz, warranty deed, District 3, Leeper’s Crossing, unit 2, lot 9R, $148,000.

• Smithbilt LLC to Danielle Hope Kizziah, warranty deed, District 1, Sweetwater Creek, phase II, lot 35, $255,105.

• Richard Cubberley, executor, Shirley Jean Sturdivant, deceased, Maria Zavala, Robin Robinson and Linda Wood to Garell E. Foshee and Martha Ann Foshee, warranty deed, District 2, .80 acres, $135,000.

• Gerard Plocharczyk to Hayden A. Webb and Nicole A. Simon, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Hills, lot 22, block 2, $425,000.

• Steve C. Spell, executor, and Judy M. Spell, executor, to Mary E. Bicknell and Timothy D. Bicknell, warranty deed, District 2, Executive Meadows, lot 21, $229,900.

July 27

• Ana Macias and Michael Barillot to Silvia Lucescu, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 25, block 5, $14,500.

• Marin Kondryuk to Daryl Golden and James Ray Richardson, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 5, block 10, $449,900.

• Gregory A. Cummings and Dorie E. Cummings to Paula Laux and Patti Onweller, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 25, block 2, $42,000.

• AKJ LLC to Silvia Lucescu, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 20, block 2, $6,000.

• Louis Nieto Jr. to Darel S. Hilton and Geraldine May Hilton, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 50, block 7, $11,000.

• CS Holdings LLC to Valiant Enterprises LLC and Valiant Custom Homes, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 9, block 5, $4,300.

• CS Holdings LLC to Valiant Enterprises LLC and Valiant Custom Homes, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 23, block 8, $5,000.

• TV Holdings LLC to Valiant Enterprises LLC and Valiant Custom Homes, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 10, block 4, $4,300.

• AKJ LLC to Pavel Gushtyuk and Emilia Gushtyuk, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 22, block 4, $4,000.

• James Smith and Linda E. Smith to James E. Kennedy and Nancy Kennedy, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 18, block 2, $50,000.

• Laura Yates to Paul J. Herchen and Joyce Herchen, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 2, block 9, $335,000.

• Thomas F. Korn and Pamela B. Korn, trustees of the Korn Revocable Living Trust, to David Scott Smith and Trudy Lynn Smith, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 2, lot 310, section 1, $495,000.

• Sethfield LP to Leanny House Rehab & Flips LLC, warranty deed, District 2, $65,000.

• Kenneth E. Holland and Carol G. Holland to Gregory G. Michel III and Deborah Lucille Michel, trustees of the Gregory G. Michel III and Deborah Lucille Michel Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 4, lot 365, $471,380.

• Smithbilt LLC to Michael Christopher Bounds and Lauren Brittany Bounds, warranty deed, District 1, Sweetwater Creek, phase II, lot 23, $208,000.

• Joshua A. Debity and Leah Debity to Denny Stemen and Shawn Renee Stemen, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Glen, unit 1, lot 23, $329,300.

• Jeffery R. Sharp to Jacob Gurley and Madison Gurley, warranty deed, District 5, 2.59 acres, $55,000.

July 28

• Virginia Elizabeth Miles and Robert Earl Miles Jr., deceased, to James Edward Terry and Sara Kathryn Terry, warranty deed, District 2, Chestnut Ridge, lot 26, $315,000.

• Sarah N. Powell to Randal Roberts and Lisa Roberts, warranty deed, District 5, Eleven Estates, unit 8, $137,900.

• John Paul Wyatt, executor, Hollis Lee Stamey, deceased, Emilee Ann Davis and Jonathan Wesley Stamey to Adam B. Ponzurick and Carly R. Ponzurick, warranty deed, District 2, 1.58 acres, $305,000.

• Martha J. Meares and William B. Marsh II to Long Sisters LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 29, block 3, $25,000.

• Alison G. Martin and Michael A. Martin to Amber Almond, warranty deed, District 5, Pleasant Hill Homes, lot 46, $200,000.

• Mark D. Skipper to AKJ LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lots 20 and 24, blocks 27 and 5, $1,500.

• Margaret Cornett Elmore to Tamera Oconnor, warranty deed, District 4, 4.9317 acres, $258,000.

• Misti Jenkins Woody to Kees E. Dehaas and Joan E. Dehaas, warranty deed, District 2, Oak Hills, phase I, lot 100, $250,000.

• TV Holdings LLC to Mashburn Home Builder LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 12, block 21, $4,000.

• CS Holdings LLC to Mashburn Home Builder LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 8, block 25, $4,300.

• CS Holdings LLC to Mashburn Home Builder LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 10, block 25, $4,300.

• Alan A. Buhrke and Mary Jane Buhrke, trustees of the Buhrke Family Revocable Trust, to Michael Scott Murray, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 27, block 8, $625,000.

• Scott Alexander Sawicki, executor, and Alexander Scott Sawicki, deceased, to Robert J. Price, warranty deed, District 2, 2.12 acres, $350,000.

• TV Holdings LLC to Precision Builders Inc., warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 15, block 15, $4,300.

July 29

• Cronan Custom Homes Inc., to James P. Nicholson and Rebecca G. Nicholson, warranty deed, District 5, Stone Crossing, unit 4, lot 106, $550,000.

• TN National LLC to Aaron T. Buesing and Heather Riedelbach, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, phase 3, lot 3, $83,900.

• Steve Arthur Vivan and Linda Vivan to TN National LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 166, $86,620.50.

• TN National LLC to Ashley Dustin Ledford, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 5, phase 2, lot 33, $62,900.

• TN National LLC to Ronald Gene Courtney Jr. and Christina Marie Courtney, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, phase 3, lot 1, $79,900.

• James M. Gallagher Jr. to TN National Accommodations Partnership, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 13B, lot 3, $87,000.

• Darrell Lebron Crouch to Gerald Wilds and Mary Wilds, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 16, block 14, $10,000.

• David L. Fugate and Lesa M. Fugate to Ryan A. Theobald and Shannon M. Theobald, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Park, phase II, lot 9, $425,000.

• Luther L. Russell II and Mary M. Russell to Lynda Mcewan and Chris Mcewan, warranty deed, District 1, $900.

• Trent Goss and Mary Ellen Goss to Brad Crowder, warranty deed, District 1, 1.06 acres, White Estates, lot 6, $22,500.