Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

April 13

• CPP LLC to Lawrence Franklin Johnson and Anna Christine Johnson, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 19 and 20, block 16, section 2, $154,900.

• Tennessee Dental Management LLC to Kokila Estates LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Town of Loudon and Blairs Addition, lot PT 9, $160,000.

• Brad P. Mizer and Mary Leah Mizer to TN National Accommodations General Partnership, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 13B, lot 2, $1,025,000.

• TN National LLC to Sue Lundy, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 13C, lot 12, $85,900.

• Delsa Spence to Chad W. Loveday and Elizabeth G. Loveday, warranty deed, District 3, Lynnwood, lots 31 and 32, $286,000.

• James Goodwin to John M. Garner and Melody L. Garner, warranty deed, District 2, Oak Hills, phase 2, lot 21, $359,900.

• Chett Winchell and Arthur Simmons, trustees of Philadelphia Methodist Church, and Philadelphia Methodist Church to James M. Knox and Carol A. Knox, warranty deed, District 4, $88,450.

• Kimberly McDonald Reeves to George Miller, warranty deed, District 3, Summers property, lot 2, $87,328.

April 14

• CS Holdings LLC to Capital Investment Properties LLC, warranty deed, Toqua Greens, lot 4, block 10, $4,000.

• Robert H. Pelfrey and Celeste N. Pelfrey to Joanne M. Peak and Edwin R. Peak, warranty deed, District 2, Pinewood Condominiums, unit 30, $269,900.

• Linda Carol Brehob to Valerii Onufreychuk, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 22, block 9, $19,900.

• Leland Hughes Jarvis Jr., trustee of the Nine Hundred and Fifteen Miller Road Revocable Living Trust, to Vanguard Investments Inc., warranty deed, District 2, 15.933 acres, $260,000.

• Howard Pritchard and Marilyn Pritchard to David M. Petersen Jr. and Sharon F. Petersen, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 10, block 5, $1,250,000.

• Rex Ambs and Sandy Ambs to Jerry L. Blevins Jr. and Roger Denny, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 20, block 12, $43,700.

• Gary Genova and Michele Genova to Michael W. Runge and Joy Natures Runge, warranty deed, District 1, $130,000.

• Patricia D. Parr to William Piteo and Robin Gale Piteo, warranty deed, District 5, 5.73 acres, Parr property, lot 2, $310,000.

April 15

• Robert A. Seavey and Theresa A. Seavey to Uprise Development LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 5, block 6, $8,700.

• Gerald Rice and Jennifer Rice to Joyce E. Stevens, warranty deed, District 1, 1 acre, $145,000.

• George R. Hardin and John Wesley Hardin, trustees of the Beverly H. Hardin Revocable Trust, Sarah Shaver, Lee Anne Spires and Richard Holland to Steven Massaro and Mary K. Massaro, warranty deed, District 2, 56 acres, $958,720.

• George R. Hardin and John Wesley Hardin trustee, trustees of the Beverly H. Hardin Revocable Trust, Sarah Shaver, Lee Ann Spires and Richard Holland to Jack L. Lamar, Charlene Z. Lamar, Mary Massaro and Steven Massaro, warranty deed, District 2, 44 acres, $753,280.

• Ryan C. Mayes to Jack P. Gibson, warranty deed, District 4, 1.0451 acres, $9,000.

• David W. Case and Dorothy S. Case to Bradley Huffman and Michele Huffman, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 1, lot 125R, $690,000.

• Nathaniel Parker to Eric A. Overmire and Marjorie I. Overmire, warranty deed, District 5, Jackson Crossing, phase 4, lot 57R, $338,500.

April 16

• Denny Earl Letterman, Rhonda Diane Mayfield, Elizabeth Gail Mueller, William Christopher Letterman, David Brian Ayers, Stacy Marcella Ayers Tallent, Scott Corey Ayers, Regina Dawn Flanagan, Anamel Letterman, Cody Aldrin Letterman, Shannon Larese Stanton, Bradley Kent Letterman and Dorothy Lawhon to Wendy Perestam and Reed Perestam, warranty deed, District 4, $45,000.

• FDC Capital LLC to Gregory D. Shannon and Linda K. Shannon, warranty deed, District 2, Lighthouse Pointe, lot 9, $536,500.

• Stephen E. Harrelson and Ruth Ann Harrelson to Julie K. Bennett Kauffman, warranty deed, District 2, Stone Harbor, unit 1, lot 44, $535,000.

• Prima Properties LLC to Uprise Development LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 18, block 1, $15,000.

• Jerry A. Rosano to David Johnson and Brandi Johnson, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Coves, lot 4, block 4, $365,900.

• Charles E. Deseranno and Janice K. Deseranno to Lorne R. Purslow and Julie A. Thompson, warranty deed, District 3, Tuckaway Cove, unit 1, lot 16, $28,500.

• Mashburn Home Builder LLC to Cheryl Ann Thompson, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 18, block 11, $376,551.

• Roger D. Cox and Shirley O. Cox to Robert C. Hatcher, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 1, block 13, $325,000.

• Francisco Mejia and Guadalupe Fernandez to Clara Fernandez Gonzalez, warranty deed, District 1, Ebb Huff, lot PT 9, block 3, $60,000.

April 19

• Eugene C. Vellon and Alexandra Vellon to Rarity Bay Real Estate Company Inc., warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 7, lot 802R, section 1, $35,000.

• Jose Rivero to RRCCG Enterprises LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 6, block 11, $4,500.

• CS Holdings LLC to Jack Bonney, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Woods, lot 31, block 4, $4,000.

• Bobby C. Hatcher Jr. to Theresa Ann Wooden, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 7, block 4, $1,000,000.

• Craig Allen Shepherd and Natalie Cynthia Shepherd, trustees of the Craig and Natalie Shepherd Revocable Trust, to Kilgore Properties LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Coves, lot 15, block 16, $22,000.

• Shirley Coleman and Ronald Coleman to Keith John Taylor and Tammy Anne Taylor, trustees under the Taylor Family Trust, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase VII, lot 866, section 2, $1,175,000.

• Shaina D. Stamper and Shaina D. Allums to Michael T. Lawson, warranty deed, District 2, Oakwood Estates, unit III, lot 100, $174,000.

• Benjamin B. Manuel, Beth Manuel, Frances S. Hunnewell and Lauren B. Hunnewell to David Cziep and Kristie S. Cziep, warranty deed, District 2, Bowater Timber 1 LLC, tract 5, $66,000.

• William T. Reinke and Madeline V. Reinke to George Edward Loveday IV, warranty deed, District 2, Conkinnon Pointe, unit 1, lot 27, $500,000.

• Jon P. Randall and Patricia A. Randall, trustees of the Randall Joint Revocable Living Trust, to Terri Lovelace Savage and Bruce Savage, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 8, block 6, $535,000.

• Clayton Properties Group Inc., to Nicholas Wren Breeding, warranty deed, District 2, Grove at Harrison Glen, phase 1, lot 154, $315,816.

• Robert E. Carrell and Nancy J. Carrell to Michael S. Beck and Beverly S. Beck, warranty deed, District 2, Twin Cove Estate, lot 22, $1,375,000.

• Barbara A. Sharpe to Lindsey McMillen, warranty deed, District 2, Martel Estate East, lot 253, $252,900.

• TV Holdings LLC to TNT Contractors, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 3, block 19, $3,800.

• Arthur C. Earl and Janet M. Earl to Joseph McConnell and Lynda McConnell, warranty deed, District 1, Leepers Crossing, unit 2, lot 30, $205,000.

• Nitinkumar B. Patel to Karim Boghani, warranty deed, District 5, 3.020 acres, $450,000.

• BRC Construction Inc., to Kyle Robert Burriesci, warranty deed, District 3, Bella’s Landing, lot 34, $324,900.

• Smithbilt LLC to Cherri Knox Holloway, warranty deed, District 5, Legends at Avalon, lot 16, $366,740.

• Daniel W. Isbill, Hayley B. Isbill and Hayley Belk to Alyce Ann Watts and Morgan E. Parrott, warranty deed, District 4, 2 acres, $190,000.

• E. Davis Bogle to Kapur Holdings I LLC, warranty deed, District 1, $800,000.

• Ronald Bolinger and Sherry Bolinger to James A. Anderson and Kathryn S. Anderson, warranty deed, District 5, Rockingham, lot 69, $425,000.

• Sharen S. Wilson to Darryl C. Weaver and Karen Weaver, warranty deed, District 2, .23 acres, $4,000.

• Sharen S. Wilson to Sharen S. Wilson and Molly M. Stringer, warranty deed, District 2, .28 acres, $4,000.

• Sharen S. Wilson to Sharen S. Wilson and Nathan J. Wilson, warranty deed, District 2, .5 acres, $4,000.

• Loudon County, Tennessee to Fort Loudoun Medical Center, warranty deed, District 2, Covenant Health, lot 3, $12,000,000.

April 20

• John J. Ingram III and Patricia D. Ingram to James T. Nardulli and Jamie L. Nardulli, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 13A, lot 14, $45,000.

• Michael L. Oswald to Carlos Espinoza, warranty deed, 1.41 acres, $11,000.

• Dan W. Loftis and Lezlee M. Loftis to Sherri A. Crisp, warranty deed, District 1, Willington Place, unit 7, $223,500.

• Robert B. Cameron and Angelia Cameron to Frank Jaroslav Polivka Jr. and Fabiana Goncalves, warranty deed, District 2, $569,500.

• Ann M. Hand, trustee of the Hand Revocable Living Trust, to Brian Venn and Eileen Venn, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 1, lot 32R, $244,380.

• Paula Wolfe to Kenneth E. Blazier and Carolyn L. Blazier, warranty deed, District 3, Franklin Estates, unit 2, lot 50, $292,500.

• Joseph Ion Plamadeala and Rebeka Sergeyevna Plamadeala to Patricia B. Humphrey, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 2, block 6, $449,000.

• Sandra N. McGrath to Gary Norgren and Leslie M. Norgren, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 2, block 2, $855,000.

• Jeffery R. Sharp to Bryce J. Dubes and Elise E. Dubes, warranty deed, District 4, 1.007 acres, Jeffery R. Sharp property, lot 1, $59,000.

April 21

• Ronald W. Young and Lisa A. Young to Michael B. Seamons and Valerie Seamons, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 21, block 5, $530,000.

• New Season Properties LLC to Long Sisters LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 34, block 9, $18,000.

• New Season Properties LLC to Long Sisters LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 38, block 9, $18,000.

• Thomas F. Korn and Pamela B. Korn, trustees of the Korn Revocable Living Trust, to Jerry R. Breneman and Ami L. Breneman, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 1, lot 81R1, $551,380.

• Nancy C. Roberts to Mark A. McFadden and Lindsay J. McFadden, warranty deed, District 2, Stone Harbor, unit 1, lot 50, $450,000.

• Laura L. Bettencourt to Dorin Miaun, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 10, block 12, $15,500.

• Ivan Megediuk and Nadezhda Megediuk to Joseph T. McCulley Sr. and Brenda F. McCulley, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Woods, lot 33, $60,000.

• William E. Collis Jr. to Stacie McCarty and Patrick McCarty, warranty deed, District 1, Forest Hills West, lot 6, $74,200.

• Parker Properties Inc., including trustees Mary Thompson, Edith Cole, Teresa Terry Bickel, Jeannie Thomas and James E. Thompson, to Stanton Jacobs and Jacquelyn Jacobs, warranty deed, District 5, $700,000.

April 22

• Sharon Cook to Tony D. Evans and Kathy Evans, warranty deed, District 2, $33,500.

• John D. Ginn and Wendy W. Ginn to Shawn R. Vaught, warranty deed, District 5, Jackson Crossing, phase 2, lot 4, $352,850.

• Eduardo J. Cruzada and Jacqueline Cruzada to Charles Geiger and Janice Geiger, warranty deed, District 3, Evelyn Matthews property, lot 1, $485,000.

• TN National LLC to Alice F. Ebright and Henry J. Ebright, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 165, $62,900.

• TN National LLC to Bart W. Welch, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 7, lot 16R, $69,900.

• Kevin Lee Miller and Deanna Jean Miller to Curtis Larue and Samantha Larue, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 6, lot 16, $62,000.

• Donald M. Mciver and Judith M. Kerner Mciver, trustees of the Donald M. Mciver and Judith M. Kerner Mciver Living Trust, to Kenyon Properties LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 6, block 12, $335,000.

• Michael Chad Clenney and Kristi Clenney to Dale W. Arnold and Barbara J. Arnold, trustees of the Dale and Barbara Arnold Living Trust, warranty deed, District 5, Vineyard Coves, lot 21, $45,000.