Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

April 1

• Clayton Properties Group Inc., to Rebecca Scott and Phillip J. Scott, warranty deed, District 2, Grove at Harrison Glen, phase 1, lot 155, $441,518.

• Lowell Sullivan and Carolyn Sullivan to Chris Downs and Kristi Downs, warranty deed, District 4, Ronald G. Crawley, lot 9R, $76,000.

April 5

• Steven Valentine to Alison P. Valentine, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 3 and 4, block 14, section 2, $141,000.

• Mark Paliotta to William L. Nelson and Kristin A. Nelson, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 111, $100,000.

• Bill G. Matlock and Sylvia A. Matlock, trustees of the Bill G. Matlock and Sylvia A. Matlock Living Trust, to Todd E. Schneider, warranty deed, District 3, Williamsburg, unit 2, lot 13, $34,000.

• Butternut Property Management LLC Series The 506 Mulberry Street Series to Dustin Verba and Candi Verba, warranty deed, District 1, Town of Loudon, lots 145 and PT 146, $190,000.

• John B. Selsing and Eloisa C. Selsing to Phillip Ross Klenkel and Shannon Marie Klenkel, warranty deed, District 3, Foothills Pointe, lot 152, $520,000.

• Phillip R. Klenkel and Shannon Klenkel to Sheila Perryman and Darrin B. Perryman, warranty deed, District 2, Oak Creek, lot 62R1, $425,000.

• Richard C. Saunders and Mary Saunders, trustees of the Richard C. Saunders and Mary Saunders Revocable Living Trust, to Alexander Hartford and Nancy C. Hartford, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Coves, lot 2, block 7, $305,000.

• Thomas Lynn Shaw and Rose Evelyn Shaw to Ken Freeman and Celeste Freeman, warranty deed, District 2, Conkinnon Pointe, unit 2, lot 62, $45,000.

• Bart O. Iddins Jr. and Sarah E. Iddins to Alpeshkumar R. Patel and Shetal H. Patel, warranty deed, District 1, West Rosedale Park, lots PT 74 and PT 75, $190,000.

• Robert Stanford Tate Jr. and Jacqueline Lynn Tate, trustees of the Robert and Jacqueline Tate Living Trust, to Matthew A. White and Carrie M. White, warranty deed, District 1, Bay View Estates, lot 7, $179,000.

• Jason Weston to Jason D. Begun and Nancie Begun, warranty deed, District 4, Derby Chase, lot 10, $50,000.

• George Tiniuc to William I. Barbour Jr. and Marianne M. Barbour, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 19, block 9, $405,000.

• Stonebridge Builders LLC to David J. Trick and Susan F. Trick, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 4, lot 57, $65,000.

• Neon Goby Investments LLC to Victoria D. Griffin, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 9, block 33, $135,000.

• Patricia Corken Jones and J. Lawrence Jones, trustees of the Patricia Corken Jones Living Trust, to Mark Hansen and Nicole Hansen, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 1, lot 135R1, $231,380.

• Gary L. Neff and Masi L. Neff to Sally Coad and Warren Coad, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 188, $135,000.

• Ken Berry to Lisa M. Haddad, warranty deed, District 5, 5.02 acres, Ken Berry, $837,000.

• Daniel Jung and Donna Jung to Johannes C. Snyman and Heather K. Snyman, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 12, block 10, $3,500.

• TV Holdings LLC to Richard Gerstenberg and Mary Gerstenberg, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 21, block 6, $6,000.

• Alma D. Robaina to AKJ LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 10, block 15, $1,500.

• Ann Shipley Allen, Edwin Wilburn Shipley, Helen Shipley, deceased, and Lenoir City Development Partnership LP to Michael Todd Henderson, warranty deed, District 2, 6.503 acres, $497,300.

• Ivette Pena to Michael Dollear and Susan Dollear, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 35, block 8, $11,000.

April 6

• Jose J. Rivero to Vadim Kretsu, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 18, block 6, $15,000.

• Theresa A. Wooden to James Hendrickson and Stacy Hendrickson, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 8, block 4, $1,235,000.

• Wayne Alan Magill and Karen Lee Magill to Alexander F. Hoffmeister and Sandra Hoffmeister, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Landing, lot 3, block 1, $535,000.

• Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc., to Andrew Fletcher and Mark Fletcher, warranty deed, District 5, $156,000.

• Gregory Dean Mayo and Paul Burton Mayo, deceased, to Eric Shepherd, warranty deed, District 2, Summitvue, lot 21, $369,900.

• John R. West and Angela J. West to Brooke Moland and William Moland, warranty deed, District 5, Mahlon Place, lot 6, $450,000.

• James L. Owen and Pamela W. Owen to Cindy F. Hartsell, trustee of the Cindy F. Hartsell Living Trust, warranty deed, District 5, Traditions at Avalon, unit B, $325,000.

• Jose M. Vazquez Hernandez, Guadalupe Bagular Cortez and Guadalupe B. Aquila Cortez to Cheryl Lynn Guy and Gerald Scott Guy, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 23 and 24, block 23, section 4, $290,000.

• Cassidy Brock Melhorn to Kent Patrick Melton and Yolanda Melton, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 11 and PT 10, block 15, section 2, $225,000.

• Martin L. Brown and Loretta J. Brown to John R. Pustulka and Carol A. Pustulka, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 1, lot 96R1, $241,380.

• Joseph D. Foreman and Patricia A. Foreman to Maria Bentley, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Coves, lot 11, block 7, $300,000.

April 7

• Vicente Garcia to Loudon County Habitat for Humanity Inc., warranty deed, District 1, Hope Haven, phase 3, lot 29, $74,735.

• TN National LLC to Matthew Butler and Marie Danyelle Butler, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 4 and Tennessee National Pod 2, lots 16 and 135, $49,900.

• Smithbilt LLC to Eric Neal Wilkerson, warranty deed, District 5, Legends at Avalon, lot 17, $362,860.

• Joseph Wallace to Keith A. Lefelhoc, warranty deed, District 2, $149,900.

• Turacamo LLC to Adrian Perju, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 29, block 7, $6,000.

• Thomas Korn, Howard Leafstone and Elizabeth Morris to Steve E. Shover and Heather T. Shover Revocable Living Trust, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 1, lot 51, $436,380.

• WR Funding LLC to Eric Schuttee and Susan Schuttee, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 4, lot 338, $394,260.

• Annabel Fernandez and Gregorio Fernandez to Richard D. Zimmerman and Anne M. Zimmerman, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 30, block 7, $9,900.

• Fowlers Holdings LLLP to Bellisima Foresta Ranch LLC, warranty deed, District 1, 188.69 acres, $875,000.

April 8

• Michael J. Prysmont, Coreen R. Prysmont and Coreen J. Prysmont to Keith A. Blair and Julie M. Blair, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Glen, unit 1, lot 33, $420,000.

• Lawrence Conrad and Katherine Conrad to Melissa Jolene Pruitt and James Earl Pruitt, warranty deed, District 2, .549 acres, $144,000.

• Kristine L. Hartley to Todd Daniel Morrison and Tara D. Morrison, warranty deed, District 5, Kristine Hartley property, lots 2 and 3R, $250,000.

• Kristine L. Hartley to Stephen J. Heye and Meghan K. Heye, warranty deed, District 4, Kristine Hartley property, lot 4R, $150,000.

• Timothy J. Murtaugh and Leslie Murtaugh to Catherine Hollander and John Bryan Hollander, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 4, lot 640, section 2, $510,000.

• AKJ LLC to John H. Kerr, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 4, block 9, $4,300.

• CS Holdings LLC to John H. Kerr, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 27, block 19, $4,300.

• TV Holdings LLC to John H. Kerr, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 3, block 9, $4,300.

• John H. Kerr to Corie Ann Gustafson, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 5, block 25, $429,900.

• David Martin, Julie Martin and Oscar Cummings to Payton H. Abernathy, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 16, block 10, $15,000.

• Peter Paliulis and Joyce Paliulis to James Martin Cummings and Jodene T. Cummings, warranty deed, District 1, Legacy Park, unit 2, lot 30, $230,000.

• Mary Elizabeth Duncan to Bradley D. Carter and Abigail S. Carter, warranty deed, District 5, 3.58 acres, Duncan 2 Lot, $265,000.

• Paul Sidney Kimble to Nathaniel S. Martinez, warranty deed, District 1, Riverview Addition, lot 6R, block F, $20,000.

• Kelly E. Rabb and Marilyn C. Rabb to Mashburn Home Builder LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Woods, lot 2, block 2, $5,000.

• Gerald Thomas Adams and Judy Diane Jones to Brandon J. Bettis and Audra D. Bettis, warranty deed, District 1, Darin Smith, lot 5, $68,000.

April 9

• Nicholas Jaouen to Uprise Development LLC and Manufacturers Surplus LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Woods, lot 24, block 4, $18,000.

• Fred A. Timms and Glenda M. Timms, trustees of the Revocable Living Trust Agreement of Fred A. Timms and Glenda M. Timms, to Daniel J. Schmidt and Julia B. Schmidt, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Hills, lot 4, block 5, $475,585.

• Mary J. Fitzgerald, trustee of the Mary J. Fitzgerald Revocable Trust Agreement, to David W. Saxe and Nora K. Saxe, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Hills, lot 10, block 5, $560,000.

• Eric Wilkerson to William David Hall and Ann Carlson Hall, warranty deed, District 5, Warriors Chase, phase 1, $270,000.

• John Tuck to John Cooper, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Coves, lot 1, block 1, $21,900.

April 12

• Sami Kabbani and Carmen Kabbani to Mark Steven Lear Jr. and Melissa Anne Lear, warranty deed, District 2, Lowery, lot 2R, $285,000.

• Village Homes LLC to Edward J. Dziubinski and Carole Dziubinski, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Hills, lot 5, block 5, $45,000.

• CS Holdings LLC to Silvia Deac, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 6, block 7, $4,000.

• Ivan Onufreychuk to John Ridge and Penelope S. Johns, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 12, block 3, $450,000.

• Olena Chorney to Richard Call, trustee of the Richard Call Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 9, block 5, $440,000.

• Barry D. Sherman and Brenda Sherman to Salem Pointe Capital LLC, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase XI, lot 1006, $10,000.

• Jane Wuthrich to Salem Pointe Properties LLC, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 6, lot 723, section 3, $50,000.

• Kim Best Hipps and Claude Calvin Hipps to Jacob Williamson and Melissa Williamson, warranty deed, District 3, Baldwin, Hipps and Jacobs property, lot 2, $295,000.

• Sherrill Tinnel to Levi Garrett, warranty deed, District 5, $86,000.

• Richard Sokol and Doris Sokol to Matthew T. Mott and Paul Dairies, warranty deed, District 1, $35,000.

• Oakland LLC to Clinton Todd Justice and Yvette Nicole Justice, warranty deed, District 2, Acadia Villas, lot 29, $419,900.

• Teresa Royer and Larry Royer to Andrey Botezat, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 6, block 4, $11,500.

• Cody Wayne Graves and Kelly L. Graves to Ian M. Klei and Jaimee L. Klei, warranty deed, District 2, Edward R. Strange property, tract 11, $520,000.

April 13

• CPP LLC to Lawrence Franklin Johnson and Anna Christine Johnson, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 19 and 20, block 16, section 2, $154,900.

• Tennessee Dental Management LLC to Kokila Estates LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Town of Loudon and Blairs Addition, lot PT 9, $160,000.

• Brad P. Mizer and Mary Leah Mizer to TN National Accommodations General Partnership, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 13B, lot 2, $1,025,000.

• TN National LLC to Sue Lundy, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 13C, lot 12, $85,900.

• Delsa Spence to Chad W. Loveday and Elizabeth G. Loveday, warranty deed, District 3, Lynnwood, lots 31 and 32, $286,000.

• James Goodwin to John M. Garner and Melody L. Garner, warranty deed, District 2, Oak Hills, phase 2, lot 21, $359,900.

• Chett Winchell and Arthur Simmons, trustees of Philadelphia Methodist Church, and Philadelphia Methodist Church to James M. Knox and Carol A. Knox, warranty deed, District 4, $88,450.

• Kimberly McDonald Reeves to George Miller, warranty deed, District 3, Summers property, lot 2, $87,328.

April 14

• CS Holdings LLC to Capital Investment Properties LLC, warranty deed, Toqua Greens, lot 4, block 10, $4,000.

• Robert H. Pelfrey and Celeste N. Pelfrey to Joanne M. Peak and Edwin R. Peak, warranty deed, District 2, Pinewood Condominiums, unit 30, $269,900.

• Linda Carol Brehob to Valerii Onufreychuk, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 22, block 9, $19,900.

• Leland Hughes Jarvis Jr., trustee of the Nine Hundred and Fifteen Miller Road Revocable Living Trust, to Vanguard Investments Inc., warranty deed, District 2, 15.933 acres, $260,000.

• Howard Pritchard and Marilyn Pritchard to David M. Petersen Jr. and Sharon F. Petersen, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 10, block 5, $1,250,000.

• Rex Ambs and Sandy Ambs to Jerry L. Blevins Jr. and Roger Denny, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 20, block 12, $43,700.

• Gary Genova and Michele Genova to Michael W. Runge and Joy Natures Runge, warranty deed, District 1, $130,000.

• Patricia D. Parr to William Piteo and Robin Gale Piteo, warranty deed, District 5, 5.73 acres, Parr property, lot 2, $310,000.

April 15

• Robert A. Seavey and Theresa A. Seavey to Uprise Development LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 5, block 6, $8,700.

• Gerald Rice and Jennifer Rice to Joyce E. Stevens, warranty deed, District 1, 1 acre, $145,000.

• George R. Hardin and John Wesley Hardin, trustees of the Beverly H. Hardin Revocable Trust, Sarah Shaver, Lee Anne Spires and Richard Holland to Steven Massaro and Mary K. Massaro, warranty deed, District 2, 56 acres, $958,720.

• George R. Hardin and John Wesley Hardin trustee, trustees of the Beverly H. Hardin Revocable Trust, Sarah Shaver, Lee Ann Spires and Richard Holland to Jack L. Lamar, Charlene Z. Lamar, Mary Massaro and Steven Massaro, warranty deed, District 2, 44 acres, $753,280.

• Ryan C. Mayes to Jack P. Gibson, warranty deed, District 4, 1.0451 acres, $9,000.

• David W. Case and Dorothy S. Case to Bradley Huffman and Michele Huffman, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 1, lot 125R, $690,000.

• Nathaniel Parker to Eric A. Overmire and Marjorie I. Overmire, warranty deed, District 5, Jackson Crossing, phase 4, lot 57R, $338,500.