Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

Dec. 20

• Nieli Langer, Oded Langer, deceased, Erris Langer Klapper and Orli Langer Most to Menachem Langer, quit claim deed, District 6, Deerfield Crossing, lot 6, $0.

• C. Brantley Tillman Jr., Carol B. Tillman, Lattie Frank Floyd Jr., Renee Floyd, Robert Valentine Owens III and Julie T. Owens to East Tennessee Supporting Foundation, quit claim deed, District 1, 4.69 acres, Tellico Greens, lot 1B, $0.

• Brittnee N. Watson to Michael D. Watson, quit claim deed, District 2, $0.

• Ray Knick Myers and Noah L. Myers to Christine C. Wilson and Micah S. Wilson, warranty deed, District 3, Griffits Keep, lot 4, $129,215.

• Gillis Lee Barbee and Nancy Barbee to Sydney S. Miller and Riley G. Miller, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, PT 11 and PT 12, block 22, section 2, $227,000.

• Richard A. Dennis Jr., and Evangeline V. Dennis to William J. Reed and Debra C. Reed, trustees under Land Trust #16834, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 6, block 1, $224,450.

• Gordon N. Killen and Mary S. Killen to Lori Ann McDonald and John Charles McDonald, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 23, block 8, $358,900.

• Stephen Baxter Prevatte and Kelli Sebastian Prevatte to Craig Blevins and Pamela Drake Blevins, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 8, block 13, $305,000.

• Mashburn Home Builder LLC to John W. Rybak and Jo Ann Rybak, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 3, block 21, $280,510.

• Ralph Wear and Bonnie H. Wear to Fernando Zavala Carmona and Yolanda Garcia De Zavala, warranty deed, District 1, Old Marble Tract, lot 19, $79,000.

• Pensco Trust Company Custodian and Howard J. Hoyt to David A. McCallister, warranty deed, District 2, Thomas Woods, lot 5, $39,000.

• Sweetwater Creek Partnership to American Self Storage LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Sweetwater Creek, lot 4R2, $122,500.

Dec. 26

• Oakland LLC to Michael A. Lasater and Jennifer Jones Lasater, warranty deed, District 2, Oak Creek, lot 52R, $389,500.

• Brad R. Hamilton and Shannon M. Hamilton to Dustin Andrew Cline and Taylor Pianko Cline, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 6, lot 23, $59,000.

• Lenoir City Company to Industrial Facility Services LLC, warranty deed, District 2, 3.066 acres, $10,000.

• Jerry D. Proaps, William Byron Proaps and Jonathan E. Proaps to Antonio Prudente and Enrico Fagotto, warranty deed, District 2, $115,000.

• Ronald F. Massey to Vitalie Plamadeala, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 19, block 17, $7,000.

• B&L Associates of Illinois LLC to Ruffalo Exchange Eat 1 LLC and Cbert Properties LLC, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 3, lot 244, $875,000.

• Terry D. McNew and Allison L. McNew to David S. Murphy and Cheryl A. Murphy, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 6, lot 699, $1,650,000.

• Rhonda Ballard Casteel to Michael E. Williams and Michelle Williams, warranty deed, District 3, Grove, lot 13, $324,800.

Dec. 27

• Metropolitan Life Insurance Company to Raymond Schwartz and Ashley Schwartz, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 6, lot 696, section 2, $910,000.

• AKJ LLC to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 1, block 4, $3,800.

• Salvatore Lobello and Christine M. Lobello to Garry R. Jones and Sharon L. Jones, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Hills, lot 21, block 2, $333,500.

• AKJ LLC to Richard Gerstenberg and Mary Gerstenberg, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 3, block 7, $2,500.

• TV Holdings LLC to Richard Gerstenberg and Mary Gerstenberg, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 5, block 7, $2,500.

• Kathryn Caldwell to KPR Properties LLC, warranty deed, District 2, Highland Hills, unit 1, lot 38, $29,000.

• Dale H. Johnson and Barbara A. Johnson to Timothy L. Burnette and Tracy L. Burnette, warranty deed, District 5, 3.63 acres, $59,695.

• Benchmark Remodeling Services LLC to John D. Parker and Amy L. Parker, warranty deed, District 5, Davis, lots 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 and 11, $45,000.

• Teresa Aucella to Viorel Onofras, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 2, block 11, $8,000.

• Cook Bros. Construction LLC to Peter A. Brown and Suzanne M. Brown, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Coves, lot 3, block 4, $434,815.

• Thomas Woods LLC to TW2 LLC, warranty deed, District 2, Thomas Woods, lot 21, $20,000.

• Ralton B. Emory and Tyrel J. Emory, trustees of the Emory Family Irrevocable Trust, to Cogdill Properties LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Green Acres, lots, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 and 22, block D, $122,430.

Dec. 30

• James Earl Thomas, Donald Eugene Thomas, Lisa Michelle Joyce, Patricia Ann Thomas, deceased, and Patricia P. Thomas, deceased, to Michael W. Runge and Joy Natures Olita Runge, warranty deed, District 1, Bob Wilson No. 1, lot 2, $71,000.

• Trustees of the Thaddeus C. Cegielski Jr. and Mary Cegielski Revocable Trust to Robert H. Allmer and Lisa A. Allmer, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Shores, lot 10, block 6, $18,000.

• Aileen Tullock and Darrell Tullock to CMI Homes Inc., warranty deed, District 4, Darrell and James Tullock property, lot 2, $25,000.

• Michael A. Kohlmann and Sandra K. Kohlmann to James B. Sandridge and Kaye Galloway Sandridge, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 7, block 9, $505,000.

Dec. 31

• Wilson & Associates PLLC, sub trustee, and Lester V. Ford to Alliant Rental and Leasing LLC, trustees deed, District 2, 1.33 acres, $45,000.

• Jan S. Hale to Gerald T. Wilds, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 5, block 9, $3,000.

• Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Veronica G. Moreno, warranty deed, District 5, Riverview Golf Site, lot 8, $159,207.15.

• Scott A. Simerly and Jamie L. Simerly to Ronnie Johnson, warranty deed, District 5, .372 acres, $72,000.

Jan. 2

• CS Holdings LLC to Franck D. Gillard and Teresa Gillard, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Woods, lot 4, block 4, $4,000.

• Dale H. Johnson and Barbara A. Johnson to Anthony J. Summers and Robyn Amanda Summers, warranty deed, District 5, 9.90 acres, $162,805.

• Ernesto Almanza Zavala and Mayra Espinoza to Autumn L. Doss, warranty deed, District 2, Foundry Addition, lots 18 and 17, $85,000.

• Kim A. Mayer to Dan W. Loftis and Lezlee Loftis, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Shores, lot 21, block 4, $507,500.

• Carolyn J. McClain, trustee of the Carolyn J. McClain Revocable Trust Agreement, to R. Scott Bendock, warranty deed, District 5, Cordova, phase 2, lot 15, $30,000.

• Ken Tilley, Travis W. McConkey, Janet L. Rogers, Regina M. Jenkin and James R. Croft to Yoen Sanchez, warranty deed, District 2, $12,500.

• Jennifer J. Myers to Michelle Marie Strickland, warranty deed, District 2, Oakwood Estates, unit 1, lot 21, $224,000.

• Fred Kirpec and Debbie Kirpec to Jose Octavio Juarez Escobedo and Maria Rut Velasquez, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 15 and 16, block 18, section 3, $87,000.

• Michelle M. Strickland to James W. Pearce and Karen Edwards, warranty deed, District 5, Executive Meadows, lot 70, $165,000.

Jan. 3

• Wilson & Associates PLLC sub trustee and Edward J. Poffenberger to Quint Bourgeois and James M. Tipton, trustees deed, District 5, $23,971.

• Mitch Rosenweig to Marla S. Coutz, trustee of the Marla Coutz Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Bowman Estates, lot 3, $635,000.

• Stephen Eleton and Mary Eleton to Randall R. Tarpley and Becky R. Tarpley, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 17, block 15, $380,000.

• Stuart J. Monty and Lee Ann Monty to Kenneth S. Noggle and Debra Anne Walton Noggle, warranty deed, District 2, Coulter Shoals, lots 37 and 21, $394,000.

• Cooks Properties LLC to Cooks Development LLC, warranty deed, District 5, 2.926 acres, TF Properties Inc., lot 3, $3,593,359.34.

• ETV I LLC to Foley Products Company, warranty deed, 10.436 acres, $1,400,000.

Jan. 6

• William Michael Keith and Jenny V. Keith to Michael J. Hale and Sheila N. Hale, trustees of the Michael J. Hale Living Trust and the Sheila N. Hale Living Trust, warranty deed, District 2, Millers Landing, unit 2, lot 96, $1,592,000.

• Walter F. Wagor and Mary A. Wagor to Kevin A. Sheldon and Victoria M. Sheldon, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 16, block 1, $42,000.

• Ben D. Cochran and Joyce Abel to Debra S. Landrum, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 1, block 17, $400,000.

• Michael J. Kocol and Penny M. Kocol, trustees of the Kocol Family Revocable Trust, to Tyler V. Grady and Katherine A. Grady, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Point, lot 7, block 1, $1,325,000.

• Robert Michael Osborne and Julie Lynn Osborne to Raymond E. Flood Jr., and Donna M. Flood, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 1, block 13, $4,000.

• Robert John Zimmerman Jr., and Melissa Zimmerman to Elizabeth Bensen McKinnon and Andrew Phillip Kistler, warranty deed, District 5, Avalon, unit 4, lot 32 R2, $990,000.

• Tyler Dwayne Hawk to Javier Lopez, warranty deed, District 1, 6.45 acres, Bingham property, lot 6, $53,000.

• Michael W. Wilson to Jackie D. Duff and Margaret A. Duff, warranty deed, District 2, Carrington, lot 32, $299,900.

• Bruce E. Johnson, Robert H. Johnson, Thomas H. Johnson and James A. Johnson to Dharma Properties LLC, warranty deed, District 2, Hamilton and Dearmond, lots 1 and 2, $10,000.

• Savannah Properties LLC to Betty Salada, warranty deed, District 3, Bellas Landing, lot 29, $279,000.

• Robert H. Johnson, Betty Johnson, Thomas Johnson, Bruce Johnson and Anthony Johnson to Dharma Properties LLC, warranty deed, District 2, .41 acres, Hamilton and Dearmond, $63,000.

• Michael W. Wilson to Douglas H. Redford and Courtney A. Redford, warranty deed, District 2, Carrington, lot 41, $299,900.

• Indian Gap Investments LLC to Thomas D. Brooks and Karen R. Brooks, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Park, phase 1, lot 2, $310,000.

• WR Development Corporation to Katherine M. Bangs, trustee of the Katherine M. Bangs Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 3, WindRiver, phase 5, lot 557R, $1,025,000.

• Mark W. Gheen and Charles W. Gheen to Bradley Crowder and Latosha Crowder, warranty deed, District 1, White Estates, lot 8, $13,750.

• Mark W. Gheen and Charles W. Gheen to Bradley Crowder and Latosha Crowder, warranty deed, District 1, White Estates, lot 7, $13,750.

Jan. 7

• AKJ LLC to Steven J. Lesiak and Patrice R. Lesiak, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Woods, lot 3, block 2, $3,800.

• AKJ LLC to Bernard A. Van Ham and Diane M. Van Ham, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 26, block 15, $4,000.

• James I. Myers and Janet E. Myers to James W. Bratton and Deborah K. Bratton, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 1, block 7, $260,000.

• Gregory J. Benson to Anthony J. Clodfelter and Michelle L. Clodfelter, warranty deed, District 5, Earnest E. Grubb Farm, tract 8, $175,000.

• Gary L. Goforth to Wells Fargo Bank NA, warranty deed, District 2, Louise Finley, lot 24, $112,791.88.

Jan. 8

• Eric W. Goering, trustee, Richard L. Stoothoff and Cheryl L. Stoothoff to George F. Bruss and Mary Beth Bruss, trustees deed, District 1, Chota Hills Courts, lot 11, block 1, $62,000.

• Jeffrey T. Murphy and Laurel L. Murphy to AKJ LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 11, block 9, $1,500.

• Dyris LLC to Lewis Leach III, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 13 and 14, block 18, section 3, $41,000.

• Charles K. Cummins Jr., and Dara S. Cummins to Richard Reid Clayton and Regina Rose Clayton, warranty deed, District 1, .06 acres, Tennessee National Pod 5A, lot 16, $399,000.

• Terri Lynn Back, executor, Richard Lee Stoothoff, deceased, Kirk Allen Stoothoff and Scott Andrew Stoothoff to George F. Bruss, George F. Bruss Jr., and Mary Beth Bruss, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills Courts, lot 11, block 1, $186,000.

• George C. Helton and Charlotte R. Helton to Richard C. Kiefer II and Jamie A. Kiefer, trustees of the Richard C. Kiefer II Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 5, Stone Crossing, unit 3, lot 90, $472,167.

• Loudon Hills LLC to Alan Bridwell and Donna Bridwell, warranty deed, District 2, Meadow Walk Villas Condominiums, phase II, $321,053.68.

• Loudon Hills LLC to Gary Ricciardi and Margaret Ricciardi, warranty deed, District 2, Meadow Walk Villas Condominiums, phase II, $306,255.40.

• James Brian King to Brandon C. Haynes and Ashley O. Haynes, warranty deed, District 5, 14.54 acres, Grubb Estates No. 1, lot 6R, $275,000.

Jan. 9

• Jon R. Estes, Lisa A. Glossinger and Lisa A. Glossinger Estes to Jeffrey A. Howell and Melinda K. Walden, warranty deed, District 3, Whysong Estes property, lot 2, $312,900.

• Jackie D. Duff and Margaret A. Duff to Pamela L. Williamson, warranty deed, District 5, 15.22 acres, $0.

• Halbert Franks and Carolyn Franks to Jason Humphreys, warranty deed, District 1, 9.75 acres, $80,000.

• Robert W. Wroble and Marjorie R. Wroble to Lynn N. Rubow, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase V, lot 651, $196,000.

• Universal Structures LLC to Russell George Leeker and Katherine Lynne Carnahan, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 16, block 18, $361,750.

• Quint Bourgeois, James M. Tipton and VBrother Properties LLC to Michael A. Martin and Alison G. Martin, warranty deed, District 5, Pleasant Hill Homes, lot 46, $152,000.