Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

April 5

• Robert L. Snyder and Shelley A. Snyder to Corey Michael Heinz and Sharla Jean Heinz, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase VI, lot 697, section 2, $210,000.

• Eminent Construction LLC to Robert D. Kondziela and Lynne K. Kondziela, trustees of the Robert and Lynne Kondziela Living Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 4, block 6, $317,500.

• Ralf Bzura and Diane Sue Bzura, trustees of the Bzura Family Trust, to Fred A. Schaffer and Maria C. Schaffer, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 19, block 3, $369,900.

• John J. Santos to Dwayne Jones, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 143, $10,000.

• James Estill Parsons and Elizabeth Carol Bon to Joe Shoemaker and Kelly Shoemaker, warranty deed, District 5, Duff Turner Estates, lot 53, $420,000.

• Gary L. Massey and Kimberly S. Massey to Magen B. Gunter, warranty deed, District 1, Sweetwater Creek, phase 1, lot 2, $177,500.

• Raymond F. Daniels and Nancy M. Nail to Ray C. Herr and Barbara J. Herr, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Coves, lot 3, block 12, $988,000.

• Wanda J. Queener to Karen D. Pearce and Kevin Pearce, warranty deed, District 2, Ronnie Queener property, lot 1, $158,100.

• Wanda J. Queener to Amy P. Ramsey and Chester R. Ramsey, warranty deed, District 2, Ronnie Queener property, lot 2, $189,700.

• Joel T. Lane and Kristie Long to Joel T. Lane and Mary Rebecca Lane, quit claim deed, District 4, Sunny Side Road, $0.

• Anna Ruth Vincent and Vicki Fowler to Hector Zavala Almanza, warranty deed, District 2, Johnson, lot 12, $30,000.

• Lois Harrell to Greg Herbst and Heather Herbst, quit claim deed, District 3, Leepers Crossing, lot 17R, $0.

• Clayton HC Inc., to Red Haven LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Pike Properties LLC, $250,000.

April 8

• William McKinney, Jay Joseph Hobson Jr., deceased, and Beverly McKinney to Phillip H. Boruszewski and Paula K. Boruszewski, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Woods, lot 3, block 3, $8,500.

• Thomas C. Rice and Carolyn E. Rice to David A. Graham and Susan E. Graham, trustees of the Graham Revocable Living Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 9, block 9, $19,250.

• Hensley Kent Hefner to Tyler H. Oody and Aston E. Oody, warranty deed, District 2, Sweetwater Creek, phase 1, lot 78, $194,900.

• Lance Lopez to Gregory D. Long, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 13, block 9, $26,000.

• Cook Bros Construction LLC to Mark Deknatel and Laura Deknatel, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Hills, lot 7, block 4, $324,415.

• Kenneth Edward Allor, James Richard Allor, deceased, James Allor, deceased, and Ingrid Villalpando to Cloyd A. Myers Jr. and Robin D. Myers, warranty deed, District 2, $127,500.

• Gregory A. Casteel to Rhonda Ballard Casteel, quit claim deed, District 3, Grove, lot 13, $0.

• Steward C. McMillan and Kimberly S. McMillan to William B. Wright and Marsha N. Wright, warranty deed, District 2, Hardin Estates, lots 18R and 21R, block F, $185,000.

• Marie Anne McGroary and Walter J. McGroary, deceased, to George M. Miller, warranty deed, District 3, 1.003 acres, Jeff Hoecke and Mary Ellen Swanson property, lot 1, $135,000.

• James R. Talley and Lucille Talley, trustees of the Talley Living Trust, to Gregory Spradling and Amy Spradling, warranty deed, District 2, Tanglewood, lot 29, $365,000.

April 9

• Donald W. Rogers and Charlotte Rogers to Donald W. Rogers, Charlotte Rogers, Michael Paul Gallaher and Heather Gallaher Johnson, quit claim deed, District 3, 1.232 acres, Antioch Church Road West, $0.

• Donald W. Rogers and Charlotte Rogers to Heather Gallaher Johnson and Wesley Johnson, warranty deed, District 3, 1.521 acres, Antioch Church Road West, $0.

• Gary Self and Nancy R. Self, deceased, to Barry N. Blanton Jr. and Christina R. Blanton, warranty deed, District 5, Executive Meadows II, phase III, lots 2, 3 and 43, $400,000.

• Lee E. Ledbetter, Lee Ledbetter Aikens, Abby Charles Eblen and Abby Charles Eblen Blahauvietz, trustees of the Residuary Trust in the Last Will & Testament of Bobby Jean Eblen, to Loudon County Habitat for Humanity, quit claim deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 6, block 44, $0.

• Mary J. McGinnis to Joel E. McGinnis and Devonda R. McGinnis, warranty deed, District 4, 38.27 acres, 37.54 acres and 15.16 acres, Tracts 1-3, Stockton Valley Road, $500,000.

• Juan Pablo Rojas Perez to William Newman and Patricia Newman, warranty deed, District 1, Sams Addition, lots 21-22, $104,900.

• Brandi Lee Jackson to Jose Gabriel Garcia and Monica Aguilera Medina, warranty deed, District 2, 0.269 acres, Charles Taylor, lot PT 25, $100,000.

• Martha J. Roberts to David C. Anderson and Carol J. Anderson, warranty deed, District 5, Legends at Avalon, lot 35, $350,000.

• Indian Gap Investments LLC to Joshua B. Salter and Shelley E. Salter, warranty deed, District 5, Sharp Estates, unit 1, lot 28, $292,900.

• Edwin T. Loy Jr. to R&E Ventures LLC, warranty deed, District 2, Rockingham, lot 76, $38,000.

• First Tennessee Bank National Association and Capital Bank NA to We Buy and Resell Homes LLC, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Road Acres, $17,600.

• Victor Manuel Cavez Vargas to Veronica Chavez Vargas, quit claim deed, District 2, $0.

• Hubert Ray Threlkeld Jr. and Lois Isensee Threlkeld to Hubert Ray Threlkeld Jr. and Lois Isensee Threlkeld, trustees of the Threlkeld Family Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Greens, lot 24, block 1, $0.

• Daniel J. Mandro and Cheryl K. Mandro to Daniel J. Mandro and Cheryl J. Mandro, trustees of the Mandro Family Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 4, block 11, $0.

• James S. Selmo and Carole M. Selmo to James S. Selmo and Carole M. Selmo, trustees of the Selmo Family Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 22, block 11, $0.

• Gary L. Howell, trustee of the Gary L. Howell Trust to Gary L. Howell and Linda L. Howell, trustees of the Howell Family Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Coves, lot 3, block 17, $0.

• Danny A. McCall and Pamela T. McCall to Danny A. McCall and Pamela T. McCall, trustees of the McCall Family Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 12, block 17, $0.

• Neil D. Bennett, Sharen Gasiorek Bennett and Sharen A. Bennett to Neil D. Bennett and Sharen Gasiorek Bennett, trustees of the Bennett Family Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Woods, lots 9 and 2, block 5, $0.

• Leslie Duncan and Charles M. Duncan to Thomas N. Archakis and Debbie A. Archakis, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 28, block 10, $220,000.

April 10

• Brian K. Kelly to James Thaniel Fields Jr., warranty deed, District 3, William O. Largen property, lot 13, $221,400.

• Fannie Mae, Federal National Mortgage Association and Wilson & Associates PLLC to Mark Heet, warranty deed, District 1, Sweetwater Creek, phase 1, lot 84, $129,780.

• Angelina McIntosh to Gregory S. Everett and Stephanie Everett, warranty deed, District 3, Grove, lot 15, $385,000.

• Janet Armstrong to William Steven Sapp and Jeanne M. Sapp, trustees of the Sapp Family Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Shores, lot 4, block 4, $375,000.

• Patricia M. Goble to Patricia M. Goble, Bridget Lankford and Claudia Wilkerson, quit claim deed, District 1, 4 acres and 0.14 acres, $0.

• Patricia M. Goble to Patricia M. Goble and Bridget Lankford, quit claim deed, District 1, $0.

• Johnnie P. Redfearn to Johnnie P. Redfearn and Meagan Harris, quit claim deed, District 5, 1.25 acres, $0.

April 11

• Matthew D. Guldan and Martha K. Guldan to David Joseph Carr Jr. and Tamara N. Carr, warranty deed, District 2, Cedar Hills, lot 35, $183,000.

• Michael P. Fano Schultze and Kristen Sharp Fano Schultze to Michael Eric Oldaker and Jennifer A. Oldaker, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Glen, unit 2, lot 80, $290,000.

• Tennessee National Homes LLC to John Chin and Constance Ellis, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 7, lot 11, $442,000.

• Sandra Joyce Trout and Lee Trout to David Dean Brewster and Krista Norton Brewster, quit claim deed, District 1, 0.79 acres, Malone Road, $0.

• Sandra Joyce Trout and Lee Trout to David Dean Brewster and Krista Norton Brewster, warranty deed, District 1, 7.07 acres, Malone Road, $60,000.

• Leslie E. Sheffield and Willie Sue Preston Sheffield, deceased, to Leslie E. Sheffield, quit claim deed, District 5, Lee Heights, lots 32 and 37, $0.

• Nery A. Amaya to Roberto O. Catota, warranty deed, District 5, Outer Drive, $30,000.

• Jody L. Webb to Jackie Harmon and Janet Harmon, warranty deed, District 1, Fox Landing, lot 4, $24,000.

• Michael A. Decker II and Jason Reagen to Brandon Maroney and Meredith Hale, warranty deed, 1 acre, lot 2, Vaughns Chapel Road, $50,000.

• John Ahlers to Ellen Guldan, Matt Guldan, Jess Guldan, Tyler Guldan and John Ahlers, quit claim deed, District 5, 59.34 acres, Paw Paw Plains Road, $0.

• Elizabeth A. Johnson to Doug Brown and Karen Brown, warranty deed, District 2, 1 acre, Snodderly Road, $36,000.

• Alice Willis to Glenn Ray Will Jr. and Kimberly Bridges, quit claim deed, 9.2 acres, Paul Arp Farm, lot 18, $0.

• Rick Bridges and Kimberly Bridges to Nathaniel Dale Costner, warranty deed, District 1, Rick Bridges, lots 1-2, $45,000.

• Jai Bhramhani Inc., to Umiya Investments LLC, warranty deed, District 2, 1.01 acres, Beals Chapel Road, $204,050.